Germany
Contact Us
Cisco CWDM-SFP10G-1270-10 Compatible 10G 1270nm CWDM SFP+ 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco CWDM-SFP10G-1270-10 Compatible 10G 1270nm CWDM SFP+ 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco CWDM-SFP10G-1270-10 Compatible 10G 1270nm CWDM SFP+ 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco CWDM-SFP10G-1270-10 Compatible 10G 1270nm CWDM SFP+ 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco CWDM-SFP10G-1270-10 Compatible 10G 1270nm CWDM SFP+ 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco CWDM-SFP10G-1270-10 Compatible 10G 1270nm CWDM SFP+ 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco CWDM-SFP10G-1270-10 Compatible 10G 1270nm CWDM SFP+ 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco CWDM-SFP10G-1270-10 Compatible 10G 1270nm CWDM SFP+ 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco CWDM-SFP10G-1270-10 Compatible 10G 1270nm CWDM SFP+ 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco CWDM-SFP10G-1270-10 Compatible 10G 1270nm CWDM SFP+ 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco CWDM-SFP10G-1270-10 Compatible 10G 1270nm CWDM SFP+ 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco CWDM-SFP10G-1270-10 Compatible 10G 1270nm CWDM SFP+ 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module

Cisco CWDM-SFP10G-1270-10 Compatible 10G 1270nm CWDM SFP+ 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module

#64476
#64476
119,00 € (Excl. VAT)
FS P/N: CWDM-SFP10G-10SP
141,61 € (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: CWDM-SFP10G-10SP
482 Sold
8 Reviews
7 Questions
63 In DE Warehouse, Get It By Feb.1, 2023
23 In Global Warehouse, Get It By Feb.10, 2023
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to Berlin, 10082
Free Shipping via TNT Express®
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange

Product Highlights

Max. Power Consumption 1.5W
Tested in Targeted Switches for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability
CWDM for Multiple Applications over One Duplex Fiber
Hot Pluggable SFP+ MSA Compliant
FS BOX - Support Real-time Configuration
See more
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Cisco CWDM-SFP10G-1270-10 Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1270nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

Cisco compatible SFP+ transceiver supports up to 10km link lengths over single-mode fiber (SMF) via an LC duplex connector. This transceiver is compliant with SFF-8431, SFF-8432 and IEEE 802.3ae standards. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472, to allow access to real-time operating parameters. Featuring low power consumption, high speed, this 10G SFP+ transceiver is ideal for data center and 10G Ethernet etc.

Specifications
Cisco Compatible
CWDM-SFP10G-1270-10
Vendor Name
FS.COM
Form Factor
SFP+
Max Data Rate
10Gbps
Wavelength
1270nm
Max Cable Distance
10km
Connector
Duplex LC
Optical Components
DFB CWDM
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-8.2~0.5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-14.4dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Connectivity Solutions

Features

10G Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with 1.5W low-power, high-density and high-speed, the SFP+ transceiver offers a popular way to help you quickly ramp up to 10G transmission.
Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment, which guarantees flawless operations.
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
0~70°C
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features

Questions & Answers

All (7)Compatibility (1)
Q:

by F***o on 11/01/2021

A:

by T***i on 12/01/2021

Helpful2 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

5.0
4 stars 0 Review
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
K

K***d

Canada

May 09, 2022
5.0
Excellent, top notch service.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

Resources

119,00 € (Excl. VAT)

141,61 € (Incl. VAT)

63 In DE Warehouse
23 In Global Warehouse
Chat with us