Need Help

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+49 (0) 8165 80 90 517

Germany

Country/Region

Germany

Language/Currency

English / € EUR

  • Deutsch / € EUR
  • English / € EUR
Basket
Your Shopping Basket Is Empty.
SC/UPC to SC/UPC 10G Simplex OM3 Multimode Plastic Fibre Optic Adapter/Mating Sleeve with Flange, Aqua
Click to open expanded view

SC/UPC to SC/UPC 10G Simplex OM3 Multimode Plastic Fibre Optic Adapter/Mating Sleeve with Flange, Aqua

#62817
8 Reviews 1 Question
Share
Close
0,46 € (Excl. VAT)
0,55 € (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: AD-SCU-SCU-10GMM-SX
Fibre Type:
OM4
OM3
OM1/OM2
Available,
·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·197

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

Need Transit
Deliver to
FREE Delivery via TNT Express® on orders over 79 €
Ship on Tue. 21st Apr.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

SC to SC UPC Multimode Simplex Fibre Optic Adapter, Plastic, 0.2dB Insertion Loss


Fibre optic adapters, or fibre optic couplers are used to terminate or link the fibre optic cables or fibre optic connectors between two fibre optic lines. By linking two connectors precisely, fibre optic adapters allow the light sources to be transmitted at most and lower the loss as much as possible. Each fibre optic adapter is individually and rigorously tested and certified under FS fibre optic inspection processes to make sure low insertion loss, good interchangeability and re-producibility.
Product Specification
Connector TypeSC-SCBody StyleSimplex
Polish TypeUPCFiber ModeMultimode OM3
Insertion Loss≤0.2dBDurability1000 times
Mounting TypeFull FlangedAlignment Sleeve MaterialCeramic
ColorAquaFlammability RateUL94-V0
Package Quantity1RoHS Compliancy StatusCompliant

Product Highlights

Fiber Optical Adapter
  • Low insertion loss and good durability
  • Good repeatability and changeability
  • Excellent temperature stability
Fibre Optic Adapters  Fiber Optical Adapter

Fiber Optic Adapter Features Small Size but Excellent Performance
Fibre Optic Adapters Good Protection with Dust Cap
Good Protection with Dust Cap

The fiber optic adapter is loaded with corresponding dust cap to prevent it from dust and keep it clean.

Simply Connecting Two Fiber Optic Cables

Allowing two devices to communicate from a distance through a direct connection with the fiber optic line.

Fibre Optic Adapters  Simply Connecting Two Fiber Optic Cables
Fibre Optic Adapters High-precision Ceramic Sleeve
High-precision Ceramic Sleeve

The internal ceramic sleeve is high precision to ensure maximum connection between fiber jumpers.


Adapters Bridge the Gap Between Fiber Optic Connectors

Widely applied in optical fiber communication system, cable television network, LAN & WAN, fiber optic access network and video transmission.

Fibre Optic Adapters  Adapters Bridge the Gap Between Fiber Optic Connectors

Quality Certification
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets applicable RoHS requirements. The RoHS directive restricts the use of ten hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
Questions & Answers
  • Q:

    Hi! What's the Ø of the fixing hole? By Rex Britte on 21/02/2020

    A:

    The diameter of the fixing hole hole is 2.0mm, and please kindly note that the M2*8 screw could be used for mounting. By FS on 21/02/2020

Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 4.9

    8 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    87%
    4 Stars
    13%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

FS Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Center or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.