Dell Force10 Networks GP-SFP2-1Z-C Compatible 100BASE-ZX SFP 1550nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Dell Force10 Networks GP-SFP2-1Z-C Compatible 100BASE-ZX SFP 1550nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Dell Force10 Networks GP-SFP2-1Z-C Compatible 100BASE-ZX SFP 1550nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Dell Force10 Networks GP-SFP2-1Z-C Compatible 100BASE-ZX SFP 1550nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Dell Force10 Networks GP-SFP2-1Z-C Compatible 100BASE-ZX SFP 1550nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Dell Force10 Networks GP-SFP2-1Z-C Compatible 100BASE-ZX SFP 1550nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Dell Force10 Networks GP-SFP2-1Z-C Compatible 100BASE-ZX SFP 1550nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Dell Force10 Networks GP-SFP2-1Z-C Compatible 100BASE-ZX SFP 1550nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Dell Force10 Networks GP-SFP2-1Z-C Compatible 100BASE-ZX SFP 1550nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Dell Force10 Networks GP-SFP2-1Z-C Compatible 100BASE-ZX SFP 1550nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module

Dell Force10 Networks GP-SFP2-1Z-C Compatible 100BASE-ZX SFP 1550nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module

#61870
#61870
32,00 € (Excl. VAT)
FS P/N: SFP-100ZX-55
38,08 € (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: SFP-100ZX-55
0 Sold
13 Reviews
5 Questions
Available
, Asia Warehouse
Deliver to Berlin, 10082
Free Shipping via TNT Express® on orders over 79,00 €
Get It By Mon. Aug. 29

Item Spotlights

Max. Power Consumption 1W
Tested in Targeted Switches for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability
Hot Pluggable SFP MSA Compliant
Digital Optical Monitoring Capability for Strong Diagnostic Capabilities
FS BOX - Support Real-time Configuration
See more
Description
Product Highlights
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Dell Force10 Networks GP-SFP2-1Z-C Compatible 100BASE-ZX SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1550nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

Dell Force10 Networks GP-SFP2-1Z-C compatible SFP transceiver supports up to 80km link lengths over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1550nm via an LC connector. Each SFP transceiver module is individually tested to be used on a series of Dell switches, routers, servers, network interface card (NICs) etc.
Featuring low power consumption, the hot swappable 100BASE SFP transceiver is ideal for Internet Service Provider (ISP) Fast Ethernet communication links, Enterprise LAN & SAN Networks, Data Center LAN & SAN Networks and other optical links.

Description
Dell Force10 Compatible
GP-SFP2-1Z-C
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP
Max Data Rate
100Mbps
Wavelength
1550nm
Max Cable Distance
80km
Connector
Duplex LC
Optical Components
DFB 1550nm
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-3~2dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -34dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
GR-468, MSA Compliant

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Product Highlights

100BASE Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with low power consumption, the 100BASE SFP transceivers provide a cost-effective solution for Gigabit Ethernet applications.
Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment, which guarantees flawless operations.
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
0~70°C
Description
Product Highlights

Questions & Answers

All (5)Matching Cables (2)Backward Compatible (1)FS Box (1)Wavelength (1)
Q:

by V***a on 22/12/2021

A:

by D***e on 22/12/2021

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

4.4
J

J***e

United Kingdom

February 09, 2017
5.0
The information provided on the website was excellent. I was able to make a very informed decision on which SFP module would best suit my needs. The prices were highly competitive as well. My customer experience was great. Looking forward to fast shipping and receiving the product.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 1

Resources

32,00 € (Excl. VAT)

38,08 € (Incl. VAT)

Available

FS Online Chat