Germany
Contact Us
HW 0231A564 Compatible 100BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
HW 0231A564 Compatible 100BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
HW 0231A564 Compatible 100BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
HW 0231A564 Compatible 100BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
HW 0231A564 Compatible 100BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
HW 0231A564 Compatible 100BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
HW 0231A564 Compatible 100BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
HW 0231A564 Compatible 100BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
HW 0231A564 Compatible 100BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
HW 0231A564 Compatible 100BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module

HW 0231A564 Compatible 100BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module

#61858
#61858
9,00 € (Excl. VAT)
FS P/N: SFP-100LX-31
10,71 € (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: SFP-100LX-31
25 Sold
153 Reviews
5 Questions
175 In Global stock, Get It By Oct.7
Deliver to Berlin, 10082
Free Shipping via TNT Express® on orders over 79,00 €

Product Highlights

Max. Power Consumption 1W
Tested in Targeted Switches for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability
Hot Pluggable SFP MSA Compliant
Digital Optical Monitoring Capability for Strong Diagnostic Capabilities
FS BOX - Support Real-time Configuration
See more
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

HW 0231A564 Compatible 100BASE-LX SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

HW 0231A564 compatible SFP transceiver supports up to 10km link lengths over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. Each SFP transceiver module is individually tested to be used on a series of HW switches, routers, servers, network interface card (NICs) etc.
Featuring low power consumption, the hot swappable 100BASE SFP transceiver is ideal for Internet Service Provider (ISP) Fast Ethernet communication links, Enterprise LAN & SAN Networks, Data Center LAN & SAN Networks and other optical links.

Specifications
HW Compatible
0231A564
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP
Max Data Rate
100Mbps
Wavelength
1310nm
Max Cable Distance
10km
Connector
Duplex LC
Optical Components
FP 1310nm
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-15~-8dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -32.5dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
IEEE802.3ab, GR-468, MSA Compliant
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Connectivity Solutions

Scenario 1
Scenario 1
View products
Scenario 2
View products

Features

25G Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with low-power, high-density and high-speed, the SFP28 transceiver offers a popular way to help you quickly ramp up to 25G transmission.
Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment, which guarantees flawless operations.
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
0~70°C
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features

Questions & Answers

All (5)Matching Cables (2)Backward Compatible (1)FS Box (1)Wavelength (1)
Q:

by H***h on 22/12/2021

A:

by P***l on 23/12/2021

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

4.7
R

R***n

United States

May 13, 2022
5.0
FS Technical support was able to determine the problem and recommend a solution. Solution works great. Nice job. Thank you.
* * * * *
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

Resources

9,00 € (Excl. VAT)

10,71 € (Incl. VAT)

0

FS Online Chat