Need Help

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+49 8165 7076169

Germany

Country/Region

Germany

Language/Currency

English / € EUR

  • Deutsch / € EUR
  • English / € EUR
  • All Categories

  • Support

  • Services

  • Company

  • Community

Basket

Basket Loading

HW C58 DWDM-SFP1G-31.12-40 Compatible 1000BASE-DWDM SFP 100GHz 1531.12nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Close
Click to open expanded view

HW C58 DWDM-SFP1G-31.12-40 Compatible 1000BASE-DWDM SFP 100GHz 1531.12nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

#56404

190,00 € (Excl. VAT)

226,10 € (Incl. VAT)

Depending on your delivery address, VAT may vary at Checkout.

FS P/N: DWDM-SFP1G-ZX

  • 11 Sold
  • 361 Reviews
  • 0 Question
Test Tool (Optional):
When testing, please use 10dB fiber optic testing cable to avoid damage to the transceivers.
Fiber optic testing cable

1m (3ft) LC to LC UPC Simplex OS2 Single Mode Fiber Optic Testing Cable with 10 dB Attenuator

15,00 € (Excl. VAT)

17,85 € (Incl. VAT)

Available, International Product
Get it by Mon. 10th May.
Available, 
·0

In Stock, RU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

Asia Warehouse
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse.
Deliver to
FREE Delivery via TNT Express®, get it by Thu. 6th May.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Specifications
HW 1G DWDM Series SFP Transceivers for 40km
ID Wavelength (nm) Stock
56445 C17 (1563.86nm)
56444 C18 (1563.05nm)
56443 C19 (1562.23nm)
56442 C20 (1561.41nm)
56441 C21 (1560.61nm)
56440 C22 (1559.79nm)
56439 C23 (1558.98nm)
56438 C24 (1558.17nm)
56437 C25 (1557.36nm)
56436 C26 (1556.55nm)
56435 C27 (1555.75nm)
56434 C28 (1554.94nm)
56433 C29 (1554.13nm)
56432 C30 (1553.33nm)
56431 C31 (1552.52nm)
56430 C32 (1551.72nm)
56429 C33 (1550.92nm)
56428 C34 (1550.12nm)
56427 C35 (1549.32nm)
56426 C36 (1548.51nm)
56425 C37 (1547.72nm)
56424 C38 (1546.92nm)
56423 C39 (1546.12nm)
ID Wavelength (nm) Stock
56422 C40 (1545.32nm)
56421 C41 (1544.53nm)
56420 C42 (1543.73nm)
56419 C43 (1542.94nm)
56418 C44 (1542.14nm)
56417 C45 (1541.35nm)
56416 C46 (1540.56nm)
56415 C47 (1539.77nm)
56414 C48 (1538.98nm)
56413 C49 (1538.19nm)
56412 C50 (1537.40nm)
56411 C51 (1536.61nm)
56410 C52 (1535.82nm)
56409 C53 (1535.04nm)
56408 C54 (1534.25nm)
56407 C55 (1533.47nm)
56406 C56 (1532.68nm)
56405 C57 (1531.90nm)
56404 C58 (1531.12nm)
56403 C59 (1530.33nm)
56402 C60 (1529.55nm)
56401 C61 (1528.77nm)
 
See more

HW DWDM-SFP1G-31.12-40 Compatible 1000BASE-DWDM SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1531.12nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

HW Compatible DWDM-SFP1G-31.12-40 Vendor Name FS
Form Factor SFP Max Data Rate 1000Mbps
Wavelength 1531.12nm Max Cable Distance 40km
Connector LC duplex Optical Components DFB DWDM
Media SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power 0~5dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -24dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Protocols MSA Compliant

Notice: When the long reach transceiver is used in short distance transmission, please matched with appropriate attenuator according to the table.

Distance≤ 20km≤ 30km≤ 40km
Attenuator15dB10dB7dB
* FS standard transceivers are fully compatible with Cisco equipment. Click test center for more information.

Quality Testing Program
Fs 20210120165421_718.jpg?v=1611196223

Quality Control SystemLearn more

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.


Quality Certifications
  • This product provides the lifetime warranty , which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO14001. It is intended for use by an organization seeking to manage its environmental responsibilities in a systematic manner that contributes to the environmental pillar of sustainability. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets the applicable requirements of Directive (EU) 2015/863 of RoHS. It restricts the use of 10 hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is RCM compliant, which indicates compliance with electrical safety, EMC, EME and telecommunications legislative requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the Russian TR CU certificate (EAC Certificate), which signifies that it complies with standards of the Customs Union's member countries as well as quality and safety requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Sign in to Ask a Question
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews Write a review
4.8
5 Stars
300 Reviews
4 Stars
44 Reviews
3 Stars
17 Reviews
2 Stars
0 Review
1 Star
0 Review
361 Reviews
Most Recent
Most Relevant
Most Helpful
High to Low Rating
Low to High Rating
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit FS Support or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.