Need Help

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+49 8165 7076169

Germany

Country/Region

Germany

Language/Currency

English / € EUR

  • Deutsch / € EUR
  • English / € EUR
  • All Categories

  • Support

  • Services

  • Company

  • Community

Basket

Basket Loading

Ciena C48 DWDM-SFP10G-38.98-40 Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 100GHz 1538.98nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Close
Click to open expanded view

Ciena C48 DWDM-SFP10G-38.98-40 Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 100GHz 1538.98nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

#50308

214,00 € (Excl. VAT)

254,66 € (Incl. VAT)

Depending on your delivery address, VAT may vary at Checkout.

FS P/N: DWDM-SFP10G-40

  • 60 Sold
  • 31 Reviews
  • 6 Questions
Test Tool (Optional):
When testing, please use 10dB fiber optic testing cable to avoid damage to the transceivers.
Fiber optic testing cable

1m (3ft) LC to LC UPC Simplex OS2 Single Mode Fiber Optic Testing Cable with 10 dB Attenuator

15,00 € (Excl. VAT)

17,85 € (Incl. VAT)

Available, International Product
Get it by Tue. 4th May.
39 In Stock, 
·18

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·16

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, RU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

DE Warehouse
FS DE Warehouse located in Munich supports fast shipping. Read more
Deliver to
FREE Delivery via TNT Express®, get it by Thu. 15th Apr.
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 4:30pm (UTC/GMT+2) on business days. After that, your order will ship on the next business day. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched in another shipment at no extra cost. For more details, please refer to the checkout page.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Specifications
Ciena 10G DWDM Series SFP+ Transceivers for 40km
ID Wavelength (nm) Stock
50339 C17 (1563.86nm)
50338 C18 (1563.05nm)
50337 C19 (1562.23nm)
50336 C20 (1561.41nm)
50335 C21 (1560.61nm)
50334 C22 (1559.79nm)
50333 C23 (1558.98nm)
50332 C24 (1558.17nm)
50331 C25 (1557.36nm)
50330 C26 (1556.55nm)
50329 C27 (1555.75nm)
50328 C28 (1554.94nm)
50327 C29 (1554.13nm)
50326 C30 (1553.33nm)
50325 C31 (1552.52nm)
50324 C32 (1551.72nm)
50323 C33 (1550.92nm)
50322 C34 (1550.12nm)
50321 C35 (1549.32nm)
50320 C36 (1548.51nm)
50319 C37 (1547.72nm)
50318 C38 (1546.92nm)
50317 C39 (1546.12nm)
ID Wavelength (nm) Stock
50316 C40 (1545.32nm)
50315 C41 (1544.53nm)
50314 C42 (1543.73nm)
50313 C43 (1542.94nm)
50312 C44 (1542.14nm)
50311 C45 (1541.35nm)
50310 C46 (1540.56nm)
50309 C47 (1539.77nm)
50308 C48 (1538.98nm)
50307 C49 (1538.19nm)
50306 C50 (1537.40nm)
50305 C51 (1536.61nm)
50304 C52 (1535.82nm)
50303 C53 (1535.04nm)
50302 C54 (1534.25nm)
50301 C55 (1533.47nm)
50300 C56 (1532.68nm)
50299 C57 (1531.90nm)
50298 C58 (1531.12nm)
50297 C59 (1530.33nm)
50296 C60 (1529.55nm)
50295 C61 (1528.77nm)
 
See more

Ciena DWDM-SFP10G-38.98-40 Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 100GHz Transceiver Module (SMF, 1538.98nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

Ciena Genuine DWDM-SFP10G-38.98-40 Vendor Name FS
Form Factor SFP+ Data Rate 10 Gbps
Wavelength 1538.98nm Max Cable Distance 40km
Connector LC duplex Optical Components EML DWDM
Media SMF DOM Support YES
TX Power -1~4dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-16dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Protocols SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

Notice: When the long reach transceiver is used in short distance transmission, please matched with appropriate attenuator according to the table.

Distance≤ 5km≤ 10km≤20km
Attenuator7dB5dB3dB

Quality Testing Program
Fs 20210120165421_718.jpg?v=1611196223

Quality Control SystemLearn more

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.


Quality Certifications
  • This product provides the lifetime warranty , which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO14001. It is intended for use by an organization seeking to manage its environmental responsibilities in a systematic manner that contributes to the environmental pillar of sustainability. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets the applicable requirements of Directive (EU) 2015/863 of RoHS. It restricts the use of 10 hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • The CB Scheme is an international program developed by the International Electrotechnical Commission for Electrical Equipment (IECEE) in order to enable the worldwide acceptance of product safety testing between laboratories and certification bodies. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is RCM compliant, which indicates compliance with electrical safety, EMC, EME and telecommunications legislative requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the Russian TR CU certificate (EAC Certificate), which signifies that it complies with standards of the Customs Union's member countries as well as quality and safety requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Network Connectivity

10G DWDM SFP+ Transceivers for 60km DWDM Solution

S5860-20SQ, 24-Port Ethernet L3 Fully Managed Pro Switch, 20 x 10Gb SFP+, with 4 x 25Gb SFP28 and 2 x 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks, Stackable Switch, Broadcom Chip

1.158,00 €

Cisco C21 DWDM-SFP10G-60.61 Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 1560.61nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

214,00 €

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Simplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fibre Optic Patch Lead

2,20 €

M6200-CH2U, 2U Managed Chassis Unloaded Platform, Supports 7x Mux/DEMUX/EDFA/OEO/OLP/DCM Cards

546,00 €

NEOCLEAN-E LC/MU 1.25mm Pen One-Push Cleaner (750+ Times)

52,00 €

FOPM-204 Handheld Optical Power Metre (-50~+26dBm) with 2.5mm FC/SC/ST Connector

107,00 €

M6200-DCM40, 40KM DCF-based Passive Dispersion Compensation Module

579,00 €

#107373

339,00 €

#107367

1.572,00 €

M6200-D2160M, 40 Channels 100GHz C21-C60 Dual Fibre DWDM Mux and Demux with Monitor Port, Pluggable Module, LC/UPC

1.017,00 €


Sign in to Ask a Question
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

  • A:

    Besides the price advantage we have compared to branded transceivers, FS.COM compatible transceivers also maintain the same performance and reliability. To satisfy our customers' needs of high performance, all of our transceivers are tested multiple times in mainstream original brand switches in our test center before shipped out. By F***a on 18/06/2017

    0 0

Customer Reviews Write a review
4.5
5 Stars
20 Reviews
4 Stars
7 Reviews
3 Stars
4 Reviews
2 Stars
0 Review
1 Star
0 Review
31 Reviews
Most Recent
Most Relevant
Most Helpful
High to Low Rating
Low to High Rating
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit FS Support or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.