Germany
Contact Us
Customized Duplex OS2 Single Mode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH/MU Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Duplex OS2 Single Mode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH/MU Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Duplex OS2 Single Mode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH/MU Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Duplex OS2 Single Mode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH/MU Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Duplex OS2 Single Mode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH/MU Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Duplex OS2 Single Mode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH/MU Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Duplex OS2 Single Mode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH/MU Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Duplex OS2 Single Mode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH/MU Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Duplex OS2 Single Mode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH/MU Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Duplex OS2 Single Mode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH/MU Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Duplex OS2 Single Mode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH/MU Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Duplex OS2 Single Mode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH/MU Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Duplex OS2 Single Mode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH/MU Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Duplex OS2 Single Mode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH/MU Fiber Optic Patch Cable

Customized Duplex OS2 Single Mode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH/MU Fiber Optic Patch Cable

#50147
#50147
4,70 € (Excl. VAT)
FS P/N: SMXXDX
5,59 € (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: SMXXDX
432.9K Sold
1449 Reviews
38 Questions
Choose Length:
1m (3ft)
2m (7ft)
3m (10ft)
5m (16ft)
10m (33ft)
15m (49ft)
20m (66ft)
m
1m (3ft)
2m (7ft)
3m (10ft)
5m (16ft)
10m (33ft)
15m (49ft)
20m (66ft)
m
Connector A:
LC UPC
Connector B:
LC UPC
Fiber Grade:
G.657.A1
Cable Jacket:
PVC
Cable Diameter:
2.0mm
Cable Color:
Yellow
14584 In DE stock, Get It By Dec.1
41417 In Global stock, Get It By Dec.12
1800 Back in stock, Get It By Jan.30
Check other warehouses
Deliver to Berlin, 10082
Free Shipping via TNT Express® on orders over 79,00 €

Product Highlights

Offered in PVC/LSZH/OFNP Flame-retardant Jacket
Available in Standard LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH/MU Connectors
Grade A Precision Zirconia Ferrule Connectors Ensure Low Loss
Easy Polarity Management with LC/SC Duplex Clips
Optical Testing Ensures Network Performance
See more
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Q&A
Reviews
Resources
Specifications
Connector Type
LC/SC/ST/FC/LSH/MU
Polish Type
UPC/APC
Fiber Mode
OS2 9/125μm
Wavelength
1310/1550nm
Insertion Loss (dB)
≤0.3
Return Loss (dB)
UPC≥50, APC≥60 (LC/SC/ST/FC/MU)
UPC≥55, APC≥75 (LSH)
Fiber Grade
G.657.A1/G.657.A2
Minimum Bend Radius
10/7.5mm
Attenuation at 1310 nm
0.36/0.4 dB/km
Attenuation at 1550 nm
0.22/0.25 dB/km
Cable Jacket
PVC/LSZH/OFNP
Cable Diameter
1.6/2.0/3.0mm
Quality Certifications

Connectivity Solutions

Scenario 1
Scenario 1
View products
Scenario 2
View products

Features

Six Connectors Support Custom-tailored Installations

Mainly used for matching SFP/SFP+/XFP transceivers and LC adapters.

Mainly used for matching GBIC/X2/XENPAK transceivers and SC adapters.

Mainly used for telecommunication networks, fiber CATV, FTTH etc.

Mainly used for datacom, FTTH, campuses, corporate networks etc.

Mainly used for datacom, measurement equipment, lasers etc.

Mainly used for data centers, enterprise networks, 2x fiber cabling density over SC connectors.

Two Polish Types for Various Signal Sensitivity Demands
The fiber endface of APC is polished at an 8° angle and UPC is polished with no angle. Please note
that the two connectors cannot be mated or they will be unusable.
UPC mainly used for TV, telephony and data systems.
APC mainly used for FTTX, PON and other WDM systems.
Three Diameters to Meet Different Wiring Needs
3.0mm and 2.0mm & 1.6mm cable diameters have tensile strengths of 120~225N and 90~150N respectively, mainly used for indoor installation and cabling.
3.0mm Diameter
Having stronger long-term pull tension and instant pull tension.
2.0mm Diameter
Reducing the pressure of the wiring conduit and saving space.
1.6mm Diameter
Facilitating airflow and improving flexibility for higher density cabling.
Three Jacket Materials Used in Diverse Cabling Zone

It's important to know the differences between OFNP, PVC, LSZH jackets because each different type is used in different locations.

Custom Products Tailored to Your Needs
Diverse Custom Options
Choose suitable options based on your applications.
Strict Quality Control
Ensure high quality products with state of testing facility.
Technical Support
Get support from professional engineer team.
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features

Questions & Answers

All (38)Cable Diameter (1)Cable Length (1)Custom Length (1)Fiber Grade (1)Weight (1)
Q:

by B***s on 06/01/2022

A:

by D***t on 07/01/2022

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

L

L***r

United States

November 29, 2022
5.0
Good Cables - always work just as expected.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

Resources

4,70 € (Excl. VAT)

5,59 € (Incl. VAT)

14584 In DE stock
41417 In Global stock
Chat with us