Need Help

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+49 (0) 8165 80 90 517

Germany

Country/Region

Germany

Language/Currency

English / € EUR

  • Deutsch / € EUR
  • English / € EUR
  • All Categories

  • Support

  • Services

  • Company

  • Community

Basket

Basket Loading

LC/UPC to LC/UPC 10G Quad OM3 Multimode Plastic Fibre Adapter/Coupler with Flange, Aqua
Close
Click to open expanded view

LC/UPC to LC/UPC 10G Quad OM3 Multimode Plastic Fibre Adapter/Coupler with Flange, Aqua

#49998

2,60 € (Excl. VAT)

3,09 € (Incl. VAT)

Depending on your delivery address, VAT may vary at Checkout.

FS P/N: AD-LC-LC-MM-4C-FS

  • 4.1K Sold
  • 17 Reviews
  • 2 Questions
Fibre Type:
OM3
OM4
9 In Stock, 
·70

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, RU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

Asia Warehouse
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse.
Deliver to
FREE Delivery via TNT Express® on orders over 79 € (excl. VAT)
Get it by Thu. 1st Jul.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Specifications
LC/UPC to LC/UPC 10G OM3 Multimode Quad with Flange Plastic Fiber Adapter, 0.2dB Insertion Loss

Fiber optic adapter, sometimes also called coupler, is a small device designed to terminate or link the fiber optic cables or fiber optic connectors between two fiber optic lines.

By linking two connectors precisely, fiber optic adapters allow the light sources to be transmitted at most and lower the loss as much as possible. At the same time, fiber optic adapters have the merits of low insertion loss, good interchangeability and reproducibility. FS.COM supplies a wide range of mating sleeves and hybrid adapters, including special male to female hybrid fiber optic adapter.
Product Specification
Connector TypeLC-LCBody StyleQuad
Polish TypeUPCFiber ModeMultimode OM3
Insertion Loss≤0.2dBDurability1000 times
Mounting TypeFull FlangedAlignment Sleeve MaterialCeramic
ColorAquaFlammability RateUL94-V0
Package Quantity1RoHS Compliancy StatusCompliant

Quality Certifications
  • This product is in conformity with ISO14001. It is intended for use by an organization seeking to manage its environmental responsibilities in a systematic manner that contributes to the environmental pillar of sustainability. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets the applicable requirements of Directive (EU) 2015/863 of RoHS. It restricts the use of 10 hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.
Product Highlights
Fiber Optical Adapter
  • Low insertion loss and good durability
  • Good repeatability and changeability
  • Excellent temperature stability
Fibre Adapters/Couplers Fiber Optical Adapter

Fiber Optic Adapter Features Small Size but Excellent Performance
Fibre Adapters/Couplers Good Protection with Dust Cap
Good Protection with Dust Cap

The fiber optic adapter is loaded with corresponding dust cap to prevent it from dust and keep it clean.

Simply Connecting Two Fiber Optic Cables

Allowing two devices to communicate from a distance through a direct connection with the fiber optic line.

Fibre Adapters/Couplers 
Simply Connecting Two Fiber Optic Cables
Fibre Adapters/Couplers High-precision Ceramic Sleeve
High-precision Ceramic Sleeve

The internal ceramic sleeve is high precision to ensure maximum connection between fiber jumpers.

Sign in to Ask a Question
  • A:

    There is no difference in application between the single mode and multimode adapters. The separate colours are designed for matching colours of fiber patch cables, providing convenience for distinguishing corresponding cables when cabling.By C***t on 05/05/2020

    1 0

Customer Reviews Write a review
4.9
5 Stars
15 Reviews
4 Stars
2 Reviews
3 Stars
0 Review
2 Stars
0 Review
1 Star
0 Review
17 Reviews
Most Recent
Most Relevant
Most Helpful
High to Low Rating
Low to High Rating
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit FS Support or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.