Need Help

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+49 8165 7076169

Germany

Country/Region

Germany

Language/Currency

English / € EUR

  • Deutsch / € EUR
  • English / € EUR

Solutions

  • Optical Transport Network
  • Campus Network
  • Data Center
  • Structured Cabling
  • By Application

Support

  • Technical Support
  • Customer Support
  • Service Support

Company

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Legal Notice
  • About Us
    FS is a global leading communications hardware and project solutions provider. We are dedicated to helping you build, connect, protect and optimize your optical infrastructure.
    Explore FS
  • Contact Us
    We're here to help. Welcome to contact us at any time for the quick & best technical support & customer service.

    +49 8165 7076169

    Learn more
  • Legal Notice
    This legal notice provides gerneral information about FS.
    Learn more
Basket

Basket Loading

Arista Networks SFP-10G-ER40 Compatible 10GBASE-ER SFP+ 1310nm 40km DOM Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

Arista Networks SFP-10G-ER40 Compatible 10GBASE-ER SFP+ 1310nm 40km DOM Transceiver Module

#48804
51 Reviews 0 Question
Share
Close

30,00 € (Excl. VAT)
34,80 € (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: SFP-10GER-31
Test Tool:
When testing, please use 10dB attenuator and 1m fibre cable to avoid damage to the transceivers.
391 In Stock,
·366

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·213

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

DE Warehouse
FS DE Warehouse located in Munich supports fast shipping. Read more
Deliver to
FREE Delivery via TNT Express® on orders over 79 €
Get it by Wed. 5th Aug.
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 4:30pm (UTC/GMT+2) on business days. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched in another shipment at no extra cost. For more details, please refer to the checkout page.
There may be a delay to your delivery service due to COVID-19 and increased volume. For more tracking details, please refer to My Account.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Arista Networks SFP-10G-ER40 Compatible 10GBASE-ER 10G SFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

Arista Networks Compatible SFP-10G-ER40* Vendor Name FS.COM
Form Factor SFP+ Max Data Rate 10Gbps
Wavelength 1310nm Max Cable Distance** 40km***
Connector LC duplex Optical Components DFB 1310nm
Media SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power 0~5dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -16dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Protocols SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

Requires5dB fixed attenuator for< 20km. Attenuator is available as a spare.
** Minimum cabling distance for ER modules is 2m, according to the IEEE 802.3ae.
*** Links longer than 30km are considered engineered links as per IEEE 802.3ae.

Quality Testing Program


Quality Certifications

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty , which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets applicable RoHS requirements. The RoHS directive restricts the use of ten hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is RCM compliant, which indicates compliance with electrical safety, EMC, EME and telecommunications legislative requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Test Bed

Arista 7050S-64

See more

Sign in to Ask a Question
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews
4.7

51 reviews

Write a review
5 Stars
76%
4 Stars
18%
3 Stars
6%
2 Stars
0%
1 Star
0%
Reviews with Pictures (2)
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Centre or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.