Need Help

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+49 (0) 8165 80 90 517

Germany

Country/Region

Germany

Language/Currency

English / € EUR

  • Deutsch / € EUR
  • English / € EUR
Basket
Your Shopping Basket Is Empty.
5m (16ft) Juniper Networks JNP-40G-AOC-5M Compatible 40G QSFP+ Active Optical Cable
Click to open expanded view

5m (16ft) Juniper Networks JNP-40G-AOC-5M Compatible 40G QSFP+ Active Optical Cable

#48633
  • Description
  • Download
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
864 Reviews 5 Questions
Share
Close
87,00 € (Excl. VAT)
103,53 € (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: QSFP-AO05
Available,
·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·119

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·34

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

In Transit.

Available, In Transit

Items are on the way to our warehouse and will be shipped out once arrive. Read more
Close
Deliver to
FREE Delivery via TNT Express®, ship on Tue. 10th Mar.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Juniper Networks JNP-40G-AOC-5M Compatible 40G QSFP+ AOC (5-meter, QSFP+ to QSFP+)

Juniper Networks Compatible JNP-40G-AOC-5M Vendor Name FS
Connector Type QSFP+ to QSFP+ Max Data Rate 40Gbps
Minimum Bend Radius 7.5mm Cable Length 5m(16.4ft)
Jacket Material OFNP Temperature 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols 40G InfiniBand 8x DDR, 4x QDR, 10G/40Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel

Resources

Fs 20191008104151_948.jpg

Quality Control System


Demonstration

Juniper QFX10002-72Q

Juniper EX4650

Juniper MX960 (Module: MIC3-3D-2X40GE-QSFPP)


Juniper EX4300-48P


FS can ship via FedEx, DHL, UPS, TNT, EMS or a customer-arranged carrier. Items are often shipped the same day (some transceivers can be out the door in 20 minutes). If we have no stock in any of our global warehouses, the shipment will be delayed for 1-2 days. DHL will take 2-4 business days for delivery and FedEx only needs 1-3 business days. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and certain other countries, items will take longer to arrive due to the customs clearance period.

Juniper Networks 40G QSFP+ Direct Attach Cables Series

||Application:Part Number:Description
/products/48630.html&Standard 40G QSFP+ AOC:/products/48630.html&EX-SFP-40GE-AOC:QSFP to QSFP Active Optical Cables (1M, 2M, 3M, 5M, 7M, 10M...):/images/PDF/40g-qsfp+-aoc.pdf&download
/products/48647.html&Standard 40G QSFP+ AOC:/products/48647.html&EX-QSFP-4X10G-AOC:QSFP to 4 SFP+ Active Optical Breakout Cables (1M, 2M, 3M, 5M, 7M, 10M...):/images/PDF/qsfp40g-4sfp+-aoc.pdf&download
/products/48760.html&Standard 40G QSFP+ AOC:/products/48760.html&EX-QSFP-8LC-AOC:QSFP to 4 Duplex LC Active Optical Breakout Cables (5M, 10M, 15M, 20M...):/images/PDF/qsfp40g-8lc--aoc.pdf&download
/products/36201.html&Standard 40G QSFP+ DAC:/products/36201.html&EX-QSFP-40GE-DAC:QSFP to QSFP Passive Copper Direct-attach Cables (0.5M, 1M, 2M, 3M, 4M...):/images/PDF/40g-qsfp+-pcc.pdf&download
/products/49009.html&Standard 40G QSFP+ DAC:/products/49009.html&QFX-QSFP-DAC:QSFP to QSFP Active Copper Direct-attach Cables (1M, 2M, 3M, 4M, 5M...):/images/PDF/40g-qsfp+-acc.pdf&download
/products/36198.html&Standard 40G QSFP+ DAC:/products/36198.html&QFX-QSFP-DACBO:QSFP to 4 SFP+ Passive Copper Breakout Cables (0.5M, 1M, 2M, 3M, 4M...):/images/PDF/40g-qsfp+-4-sfp+-pcc.pdf&download

Platform Support

Juniper JNP-40G-AOC-5M is supported on a wide range of Juniper Networks equipment.

FS S5850-32S2Q Switch EX4600 OCX1100 QFX5200 FS S5850-48S6Q Switch QFX3500
QFX10000QFX3600EX4300Juniper Networks QFX5100-24Q-3AFIFS S5850-48S2Q4C SwitchQFX5200

Quality Certification

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty , which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets applicable RoHS requirements. The RoHS directive restricts the use of ten hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • The CB Scheme is an international program developed by the International Electrotechnical Commission for Electrical Equipment (IECEE) in order to enable the worldwide acceptance of product safety testing between laboratories and certification bodies. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is RCM compliant, which indicates compliance with electrical safety, EMC, EME and telecommunications legislative requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Questions & Answers
  • Q:

    Can I have different compatibilities for each end of my active optical cables? By vicki dern on 15/07/2017

    A:

    Yes, you can. FS.COM offers customized dual compatibility solutions for active optical cables so that you can choose compatibilities for each end individually. All you need to do is to select "Dual Compatibility Solutions" option in Compatible Brands drop-down box and note down your devices' model numbers in custom page. By FS on 15/07/2017

  • Q:

    What kinds of custom choices are offered in FS.COM? By Glasscock on 22/05/2017

    A:

    As for customized active optical cables, FS.COM offers regular custom choices such as compatibility, cable length, cable color, operating temperature, label pattern, label colors and etc. What's more, FS.COM welcomes any inquiry for customized products and solutions for all need and specifications. By FS on 22/05/2017

  • Q:

    Why should I trust FS.COM compatible active optical cables? By Berenice on 25/04/2017

    A:

    Besides the price advantage we have compared to branded cables, FS.COM AOCs also maintain the same performance and reliability. To satisfy our customers' needs of high performance, all of our AOCs are tested multiple times in mainstream original brand switches in our test center before shipped out. What's more, using compatible optics in brand devices will not negatively affect manufacturers' warranty if that's your concern. By FS on 25/04/2017

More
Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 4.7

    864 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    76%
    4 Stars
    16%
    3 Stars
    8%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Stars
    0%
Reviews with Pictures (38)
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.