Germany
Contact Us
Customized 40GBASE-PLR4 QSFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM MTP/MPO-12 SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized 40GBASE-PLR4 QSFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM MTP/MPO-12 SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized 40GBASE-PLR4 QSFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM MTP/MPO-12 SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized 40GBASE-PLR4 QSFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM MTP/MPO-12 SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized 40GBASE-PLR4 QSFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM MTP/MPO-12 SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized 40GBASE-PLR4 QSFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM MTP/MPO-12 SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized 40GBASE-PLR4 QSFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM MTP/MPO-12 SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized 40GBASE-PLR4 QSFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM MTP/MPO-12 SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized 40GBASE-PLR4 QSFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM MTP/MPO-12 SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized 40GBASE-PLR4 QSFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM MTP/MPO-12 SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized 40GBASE-PLR4 QSFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM MTP/MPO-12 SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized 40GBASE-PLR4 QSFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM MTP/MPO-12 SMF Optical Transceiver Module

Customized 40GBASE-PLR4 QSFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM MTP/MPO-12 SMF Optical Transceiver Module

#48565
#48565
329,00 € (Excl. VAT)
FS P/N: QSFP-PLR4-40G
391,51 € (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: QSFP-PLR4-40G
525 Sold
160 Reviews
0 Question
Compatible Brands:
Device Number:
Label Service:
364 In DE stock, Get It By Oct.6
350 In Global stock, Get It By Oct.14
Deliver to Berlin, 10082
Free Shipping via TNT Express®

Product Highlights

Max. Power Consumption 2.5W
Tested in Targeted Switches for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability
Support 40G to 4x 10G Breakout Application
FS BOX - Support Real-time Configuration
Compliant to SFF-8436 and QSFP+ MSA
See more
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

40GBASE-PLR4 QSFP+ Optical Transceiver Module for Ethernet and Data Center (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, MTP/MPO, DOM)

The 40GBASE-PLR4 QSFP+ Optical Transceiver Module is designed for use in 40GBASE Ethernet throughput up to 10km over single mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via a MTP/MPO-12 connector. This transceiver is compliant with QSFP+ MSA. Digital diagnostics functions are also available via the I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP+ MSA, to allow access to real-time operating parameters. With these features, this easy to install, hot swappable transceiver is suitable to be used in various applications, such as data centers, high-performance computing networks, enterprise core and distribution layer applications.

Note: If this transceiver needs to be used to break out one 40G signal into 4x 10G signals, the interface of the device is required to support the breakout feature.

Specifications
Part Number
QSFP-PLR4-40G
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
QSFP+
Max Data Rate
44.4Gbps (4x 11.1Gbps)
Wavelength
1310nm
Max Cable Distance
10km
Connector
MTP/MPO-12 Male
Media
SMF
Transimitter Type
4x DFB
Receiver Type
PIN
TX Power
-6~-1dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-14.4dBm
Powerbudget
8.4dB
Receiver Overload
0.5dBm
Power Consumption
≤2.5W
Extinction Ratio
>4.5dB
DDM/DOM
Supported
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Host FEC
Supported
Bit Error Ratio (BER)
1E-12
Protocols
40G Ethernet, MSA Compliant
Warranty
5 Years
Quality Certifications

Connectivity Solutions

Features

Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment, which guarantees flawless operations.
Custom Compatible Brands
100% Tested in Host Devices
Online Custom Label Service Tailored to Your Needs
Custom labels for easy identification to help ease receiving, stocking and deployment.
Select Label Types
Colored Black and White or Neutral Labels
Fill in Label Details
Brand Logo, P/N, S/N, Vendor Name
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
0~70°C
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews

4.7
D

D***a

United States

May 20, 2022
5.0
Yes we received everything and cables/transceivers worked perfectly fine in our lab, so nothing to complain about.
I haven't tested the FS box yet, but I will use the user guide you sent me.
Thank you very much!
Verified Purchase
Helpful 4
Comment 0

Resources

329,00 € (Excl. VAT)

391,51 € (Incl. VAT)

364

FS Online Chat