Need Help

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+49 (0) 8165 80 90 517

Germany

Country/Region

Germany

Language/Currency

English / € EUR

  • Deutsch / € EUR
  • English / € EUR
Basket
Your Shopping Basket Is Empty.
LC/APC to LC/APC Duplex Single Mode Plastic Fibre Optic Adapter/Mating Sleeve with Flange
Click to open expanded view

LC/APC to LC/APC Duplex Single Mode Plastic Fibre Optic Adapter/Mating Sleeve with Flange

#48537
  • Description
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
26 Reviews 1 Question
Share
Close
0,96 € (Excl. VAT)
1,14 € (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: FH-LCA-DXF-SMF
Polish Type:
LC UPC
LC APC
24 In Stock,
·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

Munich, Bavaria
FS EU Warehouse located in Munich supports fast shipping. Read more
Close
Deliver to
FREE Delivery via TNT Express® on orders over 79 €
Get it by Fri. 3rd Apr.
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 4:30pm (UTC/GMT+1) on business days. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched in another shipment at no extra cost. For more details, please refer to the checkout page.
There may be a delay to your delivery service due to COVID-19 and increased volume. For more tracking details, please refer to My Account.
Close

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

LC to LC APC Single Mode Duplex Fibre Optic Adapter, Plastic, 0.2dB Insertion Loss


Fibre optic adapters, or fibre optic couplers are used to terminate or link the fibre optic cables or fibre optic connectors between two fibre optic lines. By linking two connectors precisely, fibre optic adapters allow the light sources to be transmitted at most and lower the loss as much as possible. Each fibre optic adapter is individually and rigorously tested and certified under FS fibre optic inspection processes to make sure low insertion loss, good interchangeability and re-producibility.
Product Specification
Connector TypeLC-LCBody StyleDuplex
Polish TypeAPCFiber ModeSinglemode
Insertion Loss≤0.2dBDurability1000 times
Mounting TypeFull FlangedAlignment Sleeve MaterialCeramic
ColorGreenFlammability RateUL94-V0
Package Quantity1RoHS Compliancy StatusCompliant

Product Tree

10G-10G Interconnect Solution Accomplished by Deploying Fiber Patch Cables, LC APC Adapters and FHD Cable Management

Cisco X2-10GB-LR Compatible 10GBASE-LR X2 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module

137,00 €

NEOCLEAN-E SC/FC/ST/LSH 2.5mm Pen One-Push Cleaner (750 cleans)

51,00 €

#34684

61,00 €

#66602

14,00 €

#48537

0,96 €

1U Metal Horizontal Lacer Panel with 5 Rotating and Detachable Plastic D-rings

30,00 €


Product Highlights

Fiber Optical Adapter
  • Low insertion loss and good durability
  • Good repeatability and changeability
  • Excellent temperature stability
Fibre Optic Adapters  Fiber Optical Adapter

Fiber Optic Adapter Features Small Size but Excellent Performance
Fibre Optic Adapters Good Protection with Dust Cap
Good Protection with Dust Cap

The fiber optic adapter is loaded with corresponding dust cap to prevent it from dust and keep it clean.

Simply Connecting Two Fiber Optic Cables

Allowing two devices to communicate from a distance through a direct connection with the fiber optic line.

Fibre Optic Adapters  Simply Connecting Two Fiber Optic Cables
Fibre Optic Adapters High-precision Ceramic Sleeve
High-precision Ceramic Sleeve

The internal ceramic sleeve is high precision to ensure maximum connection between fiber jumpers.


Adapters Bridge the Gap Between Fiber Optic Connectors

Widely applied in optical fiber communication system, cable television network, LAN & WAN, fiber optic access network and video transmission.

Fibre Optic Adapters  Adapters Bridge the Gap Between Fiber Optic Connectors

Quality Certification
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets applicable RoHS requirements. The RoHS directive restricts the use of ten hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
Questions & Answers
  • Q:

    What is the meaning of “SC Footprint”? By Kline on 22/06/2019

    A:

    Thanks for your question. Please kindly note that "SC Footprint”means the duplex LC optical adapters occupy exactly the same footprint as a standard SC adapter.i.e A duplex panel mount LC connector is the same size as a single standard panel mount SC connector. By FS on 22/06/2019

Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 5.0

    26 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    96%
    4 Stars
    4%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
Reviews with Pictures (1)
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

FS Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Center or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.