Need Help

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+49 (0) 8165 80 90 517

Germany

Country/Region

Germany

Language/Currency

English / € EUR

  • Deutsch / € EUR
  • English / € EUR
Basket
Your Shopping Basket Is Empty.
Customised 1xN, 2xN Rack Mount Fibre Splitter, LC/SC/FC, UPC/APC, Singlemode
Click to open expanded view

Customised 1xN, 2xN Rack Mount Fibre Splitter, LC/SC/FC, UPC/APC, Singlemode

#48479
  • Description
  • Specification
  • Download
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
134 Reviews 5 Questions
Share
Close
48,00 € (Excl. VAT)
57,12 € (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: PLC-RM-XX-C
Deliver to
Items will be shipped out once prepared. There may be manufacturing lead times. Read more
Close
FREE Delivery via TNT Express® on orders over 79 €
Ship on Fri. 13th Dec.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Customised 1xN, 2xN PLC Fibre Optic Splitter, 1U Rack Mount Type, Single Mode


PLC (Planar Lightwave Circuit) optical splitters are single mode splitters with an even split ratio from one input fibre to multiple output fibres. It is based on planar lightwave circuit technology and provides a low cost light distribution solution with small form factor and high reliability. FS provides a various of 1xN and 2xN PLC splitters, including 1x2 to 1x64 and 2x2 to 2x64 1U rack mount type fibre PLC splitters. They are all with superior optical performance, high stability and high reliability to meet various application requirements.
Product Details
Package StyleRack MountConfiguration Type 1xN, 2xN
Fiber TypeSinglemode G.657A1Operating Bandwidth1260~1650nm
Connector TypeSC/LC/FCPolishing TypeUPC/APC
Split Ratio50/50Operating/Storage Temperature-40~85°C

Product Highlights

1U Rack Mount Type PLC Splitter
  • 1xN, 2xN PLC splitter, SC/LC/FC connector
  • Good channel-to-channel uniformity
  • High polarization extinction ratio
Customised PLC Splitter  1U Rack Mount Type PLC Splitter

Perfect Details of 1U Rack Mount Type PLC Splitter
Customised PLC Splitter Uniform Distribution of Optical Signal
Uniform Distribution of Optical Signal

Connecting the central office and terminal apparatus to realize uniform distribution of the optical signal.

High Environmental Stability

Low insertion loss and can meet transmitting requirements of different wavelengths.

Customised PLC Splitter  High Environmental Stability
Customised PLC Splitter Exquisite and Rugged Packaging
Exquisite and Rugged Packaging

The design and packaging is exquisite to ensure the product in good condition.


Simple Mounting and Easy Connection

Loaded with a pigtailed ABS module, can be easily mounted in cabinet for uniform optical signal distribution

Customised PLC Splitter  Simple Mounting and Easy Connection

Best Alternative for FTTx Solution

Being installed in an outside plant enclosure, PON splitter is used to distribute or combine optical signals, which gives carriers the ability to split optical signals to multiple homes or businesses.

Customised PLC Splitter  Best Alternative for FTTx Solution

Quality Certification
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
Questions & Answers
More
Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 4.9

    134 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    88%
    4 Stars
    11%
    3 Stars
    1%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Stars
    0%
Reviews with Pictures (12)
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.