Need Help

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+49 (0) 8165 80 90 517

Germany

Country/Region

Germany

Language/Currency

English / € EUR

  • Deutsch / € EUR
  • English / € EUR
Basket
Your Shopping Basket Is Empty.
Customised 1xN, 2xN Blade Module Fibre Splitter, LC/SC/FC, UPC/APC, Singlemode
Click to open expanded view

Customised 1xN, 2xN Blade Module Fibre Splitter, LC/SC/FC, UPC/APC, Singlemode

#48478
40 Reviews 8 Questions
Share
Close
23,21 € (Excl. VAT)
27,63 € (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: PLC-BM-XX-C
The most common specifications our customers selected.
Close
Deliver to
Items will be shipped out once prepared. There may be manufacturing lead times. Read more
Close
FREE Delivery via TNT Express® on orders over 79 €
Ship on Tue. 18th Feb.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Customised 1xN, 2xN PLC Fibre Optic Splitter, Mini Plug-in Type, Single Mode


PLC (Planar Lightwave Circuit) optical splitters are single mode splitters with an even split ratio from one input fibre to multiple output fibres. It is based on planar lightwave circuit technology and provides a low cost light distribution solution with small form factor and high reliability. FS provides a various of 1xN and 2xN PLC splitters, including 1x2 to 1x64 and 2x2 to 2x64 mini plug-in type fibre PLC splitters. They are all with superior optical performance, high stability and high reliability to meet various application requirements.
Product Details
Package StyleMini Plug-inConfiguration Type 1xN, 2xN
Fiber TypeSinglemode G.657A1Operating Bandwidth1260~1650nm
Connector TypeSC/LC/FCPolishing TypeUPC/APC
Split Ratio50/50Operating/Storage Temperature-40~85°C

Product Highlights

Mini Plug-in Type PLC Splitter
  • 1xN, 2xN PLC fiber splitter, SC/LC/FC connector
  • Good channel-to-channel uniformity
  • Small size with high reliability and stability
Customised PLC Splitter  Mini Plug-in Type PLC Splitter

Perfect Details of Mini Plug-in Type PLC Splitter
Customised PLC Splitter Small Version and Compact Design
Small Version and Compact Design

Mini plug-in type saves time and space but still provides reliable protection for the fiber optic splitter.

High Environmental Stability

The ABS material of the outer box has excellent high and low temperature performance and good chemical resistance.

Customised PLC Splitter  High Environmental Stability
Customised PLC Splitter Exquisite and Rugged Packaging
Exquisite and Rugged Packaging

Design and packaging of the kraft paper material is exquisite to ensure the product in good condition.


Small Size and Compact Design

Usally mounted in the FTTx box for fiber optic signal distribution, saveing time and space but still providing reliable protection for fiber optic splitter.

Customised PLC Splitter  Small Size and Compact Design

Best Alternative for FTTx Solution

Being installed in an outside plant enclosure, PON splitter is used to distribute or combine optical signals, which gives carriers the ability to split optical signals to multiple homes or businesses.

Customised PLC Splitter  Best Alternative for FTTx Solution

Quality Certification
  • This product meets applicable RoHS requirements. The RoHS directive restricts the use of ten hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
Questions & Answers
More
Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 4.8

    40 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    75%
    4 Stars
    25%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Stars
    0%
Reviews with Pictures (3)
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.