Need Help

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+49 (0) 8165 80 90 517

Germany

Country/Region

Germany

Language/Currency

English / € EUR

  • Deutsch / € EUR
  • English / € EUR
Basket
Your Shopping Basket Is Empty.
1x8 PLC Fibre Splitter, Splice/Pigtailed ABS Module, 900μm, SC/APC, Single Mode
Click to open expanded view

1x8 PLC Fibre Splitter, Splice/Pigtailed ABS Module, 900μm, SC/APC, Single Mode

#48456
  • Description
  • Specification
  • Download
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
218 Reviews 4 Questions
Share
Close
12,00 € (Excl. VAT)
14,28 € (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: PLC-108-AB-90-SCA-15
Available,
·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·1212

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·2

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

Need Transit.

Available, Need Transit

Items will be shipped out once prepared. There may be manufacturing lead times. Read more
Close
Deliver to
FREE Delivery via TNT Express® on orders over 79 €
Ship on Tue. 28th Jan.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

1x8 PLC Fibre Optic Splitter, ABS Box Type, Single Mode, SC/APC


PLC (Planar Lightwave Circuit) optical splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology to distribute optical signals from Central Office (CO) to multiple premise locations.
Pigtailed ABS fibre optic splitter is most commonly used in the PON networks. It provides the complete protection for inner optical components and cable, as well as designed for the convenient and reliable installation, but its volume is relatively large. It's mainly used for various connection and distribution products(outdoor fibre distribution box) or network cabinets.
Product Details
Package StyleABS ModuleConfiguration Type1x8
Fiber TypeSinglemode G.657A1Connector TypeSC/APC
Input/Output Fiber Diameter900μmInput/Output Fiber Length1.5m
Insertion Loss≤10.6dBReturn Loss≥50dB
Loss Uniformity≤0.8dBDirectivity≥55dB
Polarization Dependent Loss≤0.2dBTemperature Dependent Loss≤0.5dB
Wavelength Dependent Loss≤0.3dBOperating Bandwidth1260~1650nm
Split Ratio50/50Operating Temperature-40~85°C
Storage Temperature-40~85°CDimensions (HxWxD) 0.39"x3.94"x3.15" (10x100x80mm)

Product Highlights

1x8 ABS Module PLC Fiber Splitter
  • 1X8 PLC splitter, uniform distribution of optical signal
  • Small size, with the splitter type of ABS box
  • Ideal for EPON, GPON, FTTH/FTTX network
ABS PLC Splitter  1x8 ABS Module PLC Fiber Splitter

Perfect Details of 1X8 ABS PLC Splitter
ABS PLC Splitter 900μm G.657A1 for Fiber Input/Output
900μm G.657A1 for Fiber Input/Output

Wide wavelength range, excellent channel-to-channel uniformity.

1x8 Splitting, SC/APC Connector

Low insertion loss, low PDL and high reliability.

ABS PLC Splitter  1x8 Splitting, SC/APC Connector
ABS PLC Splitter Exquisite Packaging
Exquisite Packaging

Well protected plastic or box package.


Structure and Dimension

With standalone structure, clearly fiber input and fiber out entrance, ABS PLC splitter can be used dircectly for splitting using.

ABS PLC Splitter  Structure and Dimension

Best Alternative for FTTx Solution

Being installed in an outside plant enclosure, PON splitter is used to distribute or combine optical signals, which gives carriers the ability to split optical signals to multiple homes or businesses.

ABS PLC Splitter  Best Alternative for FTTx Solution

Quality Certification
  • This product meets applicable RoHS requirements. The RoHS directive restricts the use of ten hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
Questions & Answers
More
Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 4.9

    218 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    93%
    4 Stars
    7%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Stars
    0%
Reviews with Pictures (18)
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.