Need Help

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+49 8165 7076169

Germany

Country/Region

Germany

Language/Currency

English / € EUR

  • Deutsch / € EUR
  • English / € EUR

Solutions

  • Optical Transport Network
  • Campus Network
  • Data Center
  • Structured Cabling
  • By Application

Support

  • Technical Support
  • Customer Support
  • Service Support

Company

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Legal Notice
  • About Us
    FS is a global leading communications hardware and project solutions provider. We are dedicated to helping you build, connect, protect and optimize your optical infrastructure.
    Explore FS
  • Contact Us
    We're here to help. Welcome to contact us at any time for the quick & best technical support & customer service.

    +44 (0) 121 716 1755

    Learn more
  • Legal Notice
    This legal notice provides gerneral information about FS.
    Learn more
Basket

Basket Loading

Cisco C61 DWDM-XFP-28.77 Compatible 10G DWDM XFP 100GHz 1528.77nm 80km DOM Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

Cisco C61 DWDM-XFP-28.77 Compatible 10G DWDM XFP 100GHz 1528.77nm 80km DOM Transceiver Module

#45830
80 Reviews 0 Question
Share
Close

470,00 € (Excl. VAT)
545,20 € (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: DWDM-XFP10G-80
Compatible:
Fully compatible with Cisco switches, for Compatible Matrix, please click here.
Cisco
Juniper
Brocade
HPE
Dell
Extreme
HW
Generic
FS
Netgear
More +
Customised
Test Tool:
When testing, please use 15dB fibre optic testing cable to avoid damage to the  transceivers.
Available,
·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

Asia Warehouse
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse.
Deliver to
FREE Delivery via TNT Express®, get it by Tue. 8th Sep.
There may be a delay to your delivery service due to COVID-19 and increased volume. For more tracking details, please refer to My Account.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Cisco DWDM-XFP-28.77 Compatible 10G DWDM XFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1528.77nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

Cisco Compatible DWDM-XFP-28.77 Vendor Name FS.COM
Form Factor XFP Max Data Rate 10Gbps
Wavelength 1528.77nm Max Cable Distance 80km
Connector LC duplex Optical Components EML DWDM
Media SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -1~4dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-24dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Protocols SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

Quality Testing Program


Quality Certifications

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty , which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets applicable RoHS requirements. The RoHS directive restricts the use of ten hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is RCM compliant, which indicates compliance with electrical safety, EMC, EME and telecommunications legislative requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Platform Support

Cisco DWDM-XFP-28.77 is supported on a wide range of Cisco equipment.

Cisco CRS 2-10GE-WL-FLEX Cisco CRS 4-10GBE-WL-XFP Cisco SPA-OC192POS-XFP Cisco ASR 903 A900-IMA1X Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-4T-L Cisco SPA-1X10GE-L-V2 Cisco 7600-ES+2TG3C Cisco 7600 76-ES+XC-20G3CXL Cisco 7600-ES+4TG3CXL Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-MPA-4X10GE Cisco 7600-ES20-10G3CXL Cisco 7600 76-ES+XT-2TG3C Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-8T/4-L Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-8T-B Cisco 7600 76-ES+T-4TG Cisco 7600-ES+4TG3C Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-MPA-2X10GE Cisco SPA-1XTENGE-XFP Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-8T/4-B Cisco 7600-ES20-10G3C Cisco 7600 76-ES+XT-4TG3CXL
Cisco ME-3600X-24CX-MCisco CRS 14X10GBE-WL-XFPCisco SPA-1X10GE-WL-V2Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-2T20GE-LCisco 7600-ES+2TG3CXLCisco 7600 76-ES+XT-4TG3CCisco ASR 9000 A9K-8T-ECisco ASR 9000 A9K-8T/4-ECisco CRS 20X10GBE-WL-XFPCisco ASR 9000 A9K-SIP-700Cisco SCE8000-2X10GE-ECisco ASR 9000 A9K-4T-BCisco ASR 9000 A9K-2T20GE-ECisco ASR 9000 A9K-8T-LCisco ASR 9000 A9K-4T-ECisco CRS 8-10GBE-WL-XFPCisco ASR 9000 A9K-2T20GE-BCisco 7600 76-ES+XT-2TG3CXLCisco SCE8000-4X10GE-ECisco 7600 76-ES+T-2TGCisco 7600 76-ES+XC-40G3C

Sign in to Ask a Question
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews Write a review
4.9

80 reviews

5 Stars
87%
4 Stars
10%
3 Stars
3%
2 Stars
0%
1 Star
0%
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Centre or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.