Need Help

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+49 (0) 8165 80 90 517

Germany

Country/Region

Germany

Language/Currency

English / € EUR

  • Deutsch / € EUR
  • English / € EUR
  • All Categories

  • Support

  • Services

  • Company

  • Community

Basket

Basket Loading

Juniper Networks C46 SFPP-10G-DW46 Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 100GHz 1540.56nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Close
Click to open expanded view

Juniper Networks C46 SFPP-10G-DW46 Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 100GHz 1540.56nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

#44334

214,00 € (Excl. VAT)

254,66 € (Incl. VAT)

Depending on your delivery address, VAT may vary at Checkout.

FS P/N: DWDM-SFP10G-40

  • 64 Sold
  • 1387 Reviews
  • 6 Questions
Test Tool (Optional):
When testing, please use 10dB fiber optic testing cable to avoid damage to the transceivers.
Fiber optic testing cable

1m (3ft) LC to LC UPC Simplex OS2 Single Mode Fiber Optic Testing Cable with 10 dB Attenuator

15,00 € (Excl. VAT)

17,85 € (Incl. VAT)

Available, International Product
Get it by Thu. 3rd Jun.
30 In Stock, 
·50

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·23

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·0

In Stock, RU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

DE Warehouse
FS DE Warehouse located in Munich supports fast shipping. Read more
Deliver to
FREE Delivery via TNT Express®, get it by Tue. 18th May.
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 4:30pm (UTC/GMT+2) on business days. After that, your order will ship on the next business day. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched in another shipment at no extra cost. For more details, please refer to the checkout page.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Specifications
Juniper Networks 10G DWDM Series SFP+ Transceivers for 40km
ID Wavelength (nm) Stock
44598 C17 (1563.86nm)
44362 C18 (1563.05nm)
44361 C19 (1562.23nm)
44360 C20 (1561.41nm)
44359 C21 (1560.61nm)
44358 C22 (1559.79nm)
44357 C23 (1558.98nm)
44356 C24 (1558.17nm)
44355 C25 (1557.36nm)
44354 C26 (1556.55nm)
44353 C27 (1555.75nm)
44352 C28 (1554.94nm)
44351 C29 (1554.13nm)
44350 C30 (1553.33nm)
44349 C31 (1552.52nm)
44348 C32 (1551.72nm)
44347 C33 (1550.92nm)
44346 C34 (1550.12nm)
44345 C35 (1549.32nm)
44344 C36 (1548.51nm)
44343 C37 (1547.72nm)
44342 C38 (1546.92nm)
44341 C39 (1546.12nm)
ID Wavelength (nm) Stock
44340 C40 (1545.32nm)
44339 C41 (1544.53nm)
44338 C42 (1543.73nm)
44337 C43 (1542.94nm)
44336 C44 (1542.14nm)
44335 C45 (1541.35nm)
44334 C46 (1540.56nm)
44333 C47 (1539.77nm)
44332 C48 (1538.98nm)
44331 C49 (1538.19nm)
44330 C50 (1537.40nm)
44329 C51 (1536.61nm)
44328 C52 (1535.82nm)
44327 C53 (1535.04nm)
44326 C54 (1534.25nm)
44325 C55 (1533.47nm)
44324 C56 (1532.68nm)
44323 C57 (1531.90nm)
44322 C58 (1531.12nm)
44321 C59 (1530.33nm)
44320 C60 (1529.55nm)
44319 C61 (1528.77nm)
 
See more
Juniper Networks SFPP-10G-DW46 Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 100GHz Transceiver Module (SMF, 1540.56nm, 40km, LC, DOM)
Juniper Networks Compatible SFPP-10G-DW46 Vendor Name FS
Form Factor SFP+ Max Data Rate 10Gbps
Wavelength 1540.56nm Max Cable Distance 40km
Connector LC duplex Optical Components EML DWDM
Media SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -1~4dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-16dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Protocols SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

Notice: When the long reach transceiver is used in short distance transmission, please matched with appropriate attenuator according to the table.

Distance≤ 5km≤ 10km≤20km
Attenuator7dB5dB3dB

Quality Testing Program
Fs 20210120165421_718.jpg?v=1611196223

Quality Control SystemLearn more

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.


Quality Certifications
  • This product provides the lifetime warranty , which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO14001. It is intended for use by an organization seeking to manage its environmental responsibilities in a systematic manner that contributes to the environmental pillar of sustainability. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets the applicable requirements of Directive (EU) 2015/863 of RoHS. It restricts the use of 10 hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • The CB Scheme is an international program developed by the International Electrotechnical Commission for Electrical Equipment (IECEE) in order to enable the worldwide acceptance of product safety testing between laboratories and certification bodies. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is RCM compliant, which indicates compliance with electrical safety, EMC, EME and telecommunications legislative requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the Russian TR CU certificate (EAC Certificate), which signifies that it complies with standards of the Customs Union's member countries as well as quality and safety requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Network Connectivity

10G DWDM SFP+ Transceivers for 60km DWDM Solution

S5860-20SQ, 24-Port Ethernet L3 Fully Managed Pro Switch, 20 x 10Gb SFP+, with 4 x 25Gb SFP28 and 2 x 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks, Stackable Switch, Broadcom Chip

1.158,00 €

Cisco C21 DWDM-SFP10G-60.61 Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 1560.61nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

214,00 €

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Simplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fibre Optic Patch Lead

2,20 €

M6200-CH2U, 2U Managed Chassis Unloaded Platform, Supports 7x Mux/DEMUX/EDFA/OEO/OLP/DCM Cards

546,00 €

NEOCLEAN-E LC/MU 1.25mm Pen One-Push Cleaner (750+ Times)

52,00 €

FOPM-204 Handheld Optical Power Metre (-50~+26dBm) with 2.5mm FC/SC/ST Connector

107,00 €

M6200-DCM40, 40KM DCF-based Passive Dispersion Compensation Module

579,00 €

#107373

339,00 €

#107367

1.572,00 €

M6200-D2160M, 40 Channels 100GHz C21-C60 Dual Fibre DWDM Mux and Demux with Monitor Port, Pluggable Module, LC/UPC

1.017,00 €


Product Highlights
Test Bed
Juniper MX960

See more

Sign in to Ask a Question
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Customer Reviews Write a review
1387 Reviews
Most Recent
Most Relevant
Most Helpful
High to Low Rating
Low to High Rating
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit FS Support or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.