Need Help

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+49 8165 7076169

Germany

Country/Region

Germany

Language/Currency

English / € EUR

  • Deutsch / € EUR
  • English / € EUR

Solutions

  • Optical Transport Network
  • Campus Network
  • Data Center
  • Structured Cabling
  • By Application
Basket

Basket Loading

LC-SC UPC Simplex OM1 Multimode Fibre Patch Lead 2.0mm PVC (OFNR) 10m
Click to open expanded view

LC-SC UPC Simplex OM1 Multimode Fibre Patch Lead 2.0mm PVC (OFNR) 10m

#43581
  • Description
  • Downloads
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
153 Reviews 3 Questions
Share
Close

3,90 € (Excl. VAT)
4,52 € (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: OM1-LC-SC-SX-FS-10M-PVC
12 In Stock,
·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

DE Warehouse
FS DE Warehouse located in Munich supports fast shipping. Read more
Deliver to
FREE Delivery via TNT Express® on orders over 79 €
Get it by Fri. 17th Jul.
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 4:30pm (UTC/GMT+2) on business days. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched in another shipment at no extra cost. For more details, please refer to the checkout page.
There may be a delay to your delivery service due to COVID-19 and increased volume. For more tracking details, please refer to My Account.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

LC-SC UPC Multimode Fibre Patch Cable, 62.5/125μm OM1 Simplex Fibre, PVC (OFNR) Jacket, Orange-10 Metres


Cost-effective fibre cabling solution for short distance transmission. Our OM1 multimode fibre patch leads are 100% tested and certified. They are designed for high speed and legacy networks like Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet and Fibre Channel, supporting 1G data rates up to 550 m and 10Gb up to 33 m.
Product Specification
Connector TypeLC to SCPolish TypeUPC to UPC
Fiber CountSimplexFiber ModeOM1 62.5/125μm
Wavelength850/1300nm1G Ethernet Distance280m at 850nm
Insertion Loss≤0.3dBReturn Loss≥30dB
Fiber GradeG.651Minimum Bend Radius15mm
Attenuation at 850nm3.0 dB/kmAttenuation at 1300nm1.0 dB/km
Cable JacketPVCCable Diameter2.0mm
PolarityA(Tx) to B(Rx)Operating Temperature-20~70°C

Video


Quality Certifications
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets applicable RoHS requirements. The RoHS directive restricts the use of ten hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.

Product Highlights

Industry Standard Flammability Rating OFNR (Riser) Jacket Fiber Optic Cable

The industry standard simplex fiber connector meets EIA/TIA 604-2 with ceramic ferrule for high speed cabling networks.

OM1 62.5/125 Multimode Industry Standard Flammability Rating OFNR (Riser) Jacket Fiber Optic Cable
  • OM1 62.5/125 Multimode Zirconia Ceramic Ferrule Optimum IL and RL
    Zirconia Ceramic Ferrule Optimum IL and RL
  • OM1 62.5/125 Multimode 2.0mm Cable Boot, Provides Maximum Protection
    2.0mm Cable Boot, Provides Maximum Protection
  • OM1 62.5/125 Multimode Printing helps clarify and recognize different cables
    Printing helps clarify and recognize different cables

High Quality Fiber Optic Cable Guarantee
OM1 62.5/125 Multimode High Quality Fiber Optic Cable Guarantee

Packing & Labeling

This easy to take and well-protected fiber optical cable package has been labeled and marked by FS.COM as default. Customized label or package solution are available on request.

  • OM1 62.5/125 Multimode

    Waterproof LDPE(Low-density polyethylene) plastic packing for each cable.

  • OM1 62.5/125 Multimode

    Labeled the specifications of the item for easy identifications.

  • OM1 62.5/125 Multimode

    K=K Corrugated Carton for carton package, providing maximum protection of your items.


Sign in to Ask a Question
Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 4.9

    153 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    94%
    4 Stars
    6%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Centre or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.