Need Help

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+49 (0) 8165 80 90 517

Germany

Country/Region

Germany

Language/Currency

English / € EUR

  • Deutsch / € EUR
  • English / € EUR
Basket
Your Shopping Basket Is Empty.
SC-SC APC Simplex Single Mode Fibre Patch Lead 2.0mm LSZH 1m
Click to open expanded view

SC-SC APC Simplex Single Mode Fibre Patch Lead 2.0mm LSZH 1m

#42676
  • Description
  • Download
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
624 Reviews 2 Questions
Share
Close
2,20 € (Excl. VAT)
2,62 € (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: SM-SCA-SCA-SX-FS-1M-LSZH
1596 In Stock,
·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

Munich, Bavaria
FS EU Warehouse located in Munich supports fast same day shipping. Read more
Close
Deliver to
FREE Delivery via TNT Express® on orders over 79 €
Get it by Mon. 18th Nov.
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 4:30pm (UTC/GMT+1) on business days. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched in another shipment at no extra cost. For more details, please refer to the checkout page.
Close

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

SC-SC APC Single Mode Fibre Patch Cable, 9/125μm OS2 Simplex Fibre, LSZH Jacket, Yellow-1 Metre


Cost-effective fibre cabling solution for long distance transmission. Our single mode fibre patch leads are 100% tested and certified. They are designed for high speed and legacy networks like Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet and Fibre Channel, supporting 1G data rates up to 5 km and 10Gb up to 10 km.
Connector TypeSC to SCPolish TypeAPC to APC
Fiber ModeOS2 9/125μmWavelength1310/1550nm
Insertion Loss≤0.3dBReturn Loss≥60dB
Fiber GradeG.652.DMinimum Bend Radius30mm
Attenuation at 1310 nm0.36 dB/kmAttenuation at 1550 nm0.22 dB/km
Fiber CountSimplexCable Diameter2.0mm
Cable JacketLSZHPolarityA(Tx) to B(Rx)
Operating Temperature-20~70°CStorage Temperature-40~80°C

Product Spotlight

Fs 20191018175727_119.png

Bend Insensitive Fiber

YOFC G. 657. A1 bend insensitive fiber

10.0mm minimum bend radius

Fs 20191018175727_316.png

Certification & Standards

ISO 9001

RoHS, REACH compliant

IEC 61754, TIA 604 (FOCIS), YD/T

Fs 20191018175727_949.png

Test Assured Program

Insertion loss and return loss testing

End-face inspection

3D interferometer test


Resources

Fs 20191018183310_129.jpg

OS2 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable

Watch video
Fs 20191018183310_448.jpg

Test Assured Program for Fiber Patch Cable

Learn more

Product Highlights

Industry Standard Fiber Optic Cable

The fiber optic cable has industry standard flammability rating LSZH jacket and simplex fiber connector which meets EIA/TIA 604-2 for high speed cabling networks.

OS2 9/125 Single Mode Simplex  Industry Standard Fiber Optic Cable

Premium Zirconia Ceramic Ferrule

Quality zirconia ceramic ferrule ensures optimum IL and RL , giving you excellent performance.

OS2 9/125 Single Mode Simplex  Premium Zirconia Ceramic Ferrule
OS2 9/125 Single Mode Simplex Clear Cable Printing
Clear Cable Printing

Fiber type, cable jacket etc. in the bunch help clarify and recognize different cables.

Perfect Combination of Fiber Core & Cable Diameter

9/125um fiber core and 2.0mm cable diameter provide maximum protection.

OS2 9/125 Single Mode Simplex   Perfect Combination of Fiber Core & Cable Diameter

High Quality Fiber Optic Cable Guarantee

Comprehensive performance testing makes sure the cable work more secure and data transmission more reliable and stable in your network.

OS2 9/125 Single Mode Simplex  High Quality Fiber Optic Cable Guarantee

Packing & Labeling

This easy to take and well-protected fiber optical cable package has been labeled and marked by FS as default. Customized label or package solution are available on request.

OS2 9/125 Single Mode Simplex  Packing & Labeling

Quality Certification
Quality and standards are the foundation of FS. We are dedicated to providing customers with the outstanding, standards-compliant products and services.
FS has passed many quality system verifications, like ISO9001 and RoHS, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
Questions & Answers
Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 4.9

    624 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    92%
    4 Stars
    8%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Stars
    0%
Reviews with Pictures (64)
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.