Need Help

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+49 8165 7076169

Germany

Country/Region

Germany

Language/Currency

English / € EUR

  • Deutsch / € EUR
  • English / € EUR
  • All Categories

  • Support

  • Services

  • Company

  • Community

Basket

Basket Loading

1m (3ft) LC APC 12 Fibres OS2 Single Mode Unjacketed Colour-Coded Fibre Optic Pigtail
Close
Click to open expanded view

1m (3ft) LC APC 12 Fibres OS2 Single Mode Unjacketed Colour-Coded Fibre Optic Pigtail

#42417
G.652.D Fiber
Tight Buffer

13,00 € (Excl. VAT)

15,47 € (Incl. VAT)

Depending on your delivery address, VAT may vary at Checkout.

FS P/N: FS12SM-LCA-CP-1M-PVC

  • 2.8K Sold
  • 69 Reviews
  • 2 Questions
86 In Stock, 
·60

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·0

In Stock, RU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

DE Warehouse
FS DE Warehouse located in Munich supports fast shipping. Read more
Deliver to
FREE Delivery via TNT Express® on orders over 79 € (excl. VAT)
Get it by Fri. 16th Apr.
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 4:30pm (UTC/GMT+2) on business days. After that, your order will ship on the next business day. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched in another shipment at no extra cost. For more details, please refer to the checkout page.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Specifications
12 Fibers LC/APC Single-Mode Color-Coded Fiber Optic Pigtail, Unjacketed
Product Specification
Connector ALCConnector BUnterminated
Fiber Mode9/125 μmFiber Count12
Fiber GradeG.652.DMinimum Bend Radius30 mm
Polish TypeAPCCable Diameter0.9 mm
Wavelength1310 nm/1550 nmPigtail Color12-Color
Insertion Loss≤0.3 dBInterchangeability≤0.2 dB
Return Loss≥60 dBVibration≤0.2 dB
Operating Temperature-40~75°CStorage Temperature-45~85°C

Quality Certifications
  • This product is in conformity with ISO14001. It is intended for use by an organization seeking to manage its environmental responsibilities in a systematic manner that contributes to the environmental pillar of sustainability. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets the applicable requirements of Directive (EU) 2015/863 of RoHS. It restricts the use of 10 hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.
Product Highlights
A Variety of Applications in Different Equipments

Widely used in CATV, FTTH/FTTX, telecommunication networks, premise installations, Data processing networks, LAN/WAN network, and more.

12  Fibres  Pigtails A Variety of Applications in Different Equipments

Fiber Optic Pigtail - Ideal for Splicing

It is utilized to achieve accurate mounting for precision alignment of fiber optical components.

12  Fibres  Pigtails Fiber Optic Pigtail - Ideal for Splicing
  • 12  Fibres  Pigtails Zirconia Ceramic Ferrule Optimum IL and RL.
    Zirconia Ceramic Ferrule Optimum IL and RL.
  • 12  Fibres  Pigtails Faster connector identification with color-coded pigtail kits.
    Faster connector identification with color-coded pigtail kits.
  • 12  Fibres  Pigtails Tight buffer pigtail for ease of splicing.
    Tight buffer pigtail for ease of splicing.

How to Strip Fiber Optic Pigtail with Tri-Hole Fiber Stripper
12  Fibres  Pigtails How to Strip Fiber Optic Pigtail with Tri-Hole Fiber Stripper
Tips:
• It is recommended to heat the pigtail appropriately before you strip the 0.9mm buffer.
• Only a short length (1-2cm) of the pigtail is suggested to be stripped in one action.

Two Important Methods for Fiber Optic Pigtail Splicing

Fiber optic pigtail assemblies are utilised in terminating fiber optic cables via fusion or mechanical splicing.

12  Fibres  Pigtails Two Important Methods for Fiber Optic Pigtail Splicing

Packaging & Labeling

This easy to take and well-protected fiber optical cable package has been labeled and marked by FS.COM as default. Customized label or package solution are available on request.

12  Fibres  Pigtails Packaging & Labeling
Sign in to Ask a Question
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Customer Reviews Write a review
4.8
5 Stars
60 Reviews
4 Stars
8 Reviews
3 Stars
0 Review
2 Stars
1 Review
1 Star
0 Review
69 Reviews
Most Recent
Most Relevant
Most Helpful
High to Low Rating
Low to High Rating
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit FS Support or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.