Need Help

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+49 (0) 8165 80 90 517

Germany

Country/Region

Germany

Language/Currency

English / € EUR

  • Deutsch / € EUR
  • English / € EUR
Basket
Your Shopping Basket Is Empty.
LC UPC Multimode OM3 Fibre Optic Pigtail Bunch (12 Fibres), PVC Jacket, 1.5m (5ft)
Click to open expanded view

LC UPC Multimode OM3 Fibre Optic Pigtail Bunch (12 Fibres), PVC Jacket, 1.5m (5ft)

#42308
  • Description
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
15 Reviews 2 Questions
Share
Close
14,00 € (Excl. VAT)
16,66 € (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: FS12OM3-LCU-BP-1.5M-PVC
67 In Stock,
·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·73

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

Munich, Bavaria
FS EU Warehouse located in Munich supports fast same day shipping. Read more
Close
Deliver to
FREE Delivery via TNT Express® on orders over 79 €
Get it by Mon. 9th Dec.
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 4:30pm (UTC/GMT+1) on business days. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched in another shipment at no extra cost. For more details, please refer to the checkout page.
Close

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

12 Fibres LC UPC Multimode OM3, Colour-Coded Fibre Optic Pigtail Bunch, PVC Jacket, 1.5m (5ft)


The colour-coded fibre optic pigtail bunch is manufactured from the highest quality 900μm tight buffered fibres, terminated with 12 LC UPC connectors at only one end. It is used to link the fibre optic cable with fibre optic equipment. The connector side of the fibre pigtail is used to link the equipment, while the other side is fusion or mechanical spliced together with the fibre cable. This LC fibre optic pigtail bunch conforms to ISO9012 and RoHS standards for optimum optical performance.
Product Specifications
Connector ALCConnector BUnterminated
Fibre Mode50/125 μmFibre Count12
Fibre GradeBend InsensitiveMinimum Bend Radius (mm)20D (Dynamic)/10D (Static)
Polish TypeUPCCable Diameter0.9 mm
Cable JacketPVCJacket ColourAqua
Wavelength850/1300 nmDurability
Insertion Loss≤0.3 dBInterchangeability≤0.2 dB
Return Loss≥20 dBVibration≤0.2 dB
Operating Temperature-40~75°CStorage Temperature-45~85°C

Product Tree

10G-10G Structured Fibre Cabling Accomplished by Deploying Bunch Fibre Optic Pigtail and FHD Series Cable Management

FS for Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible, 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module (Standard)

16,00 €

LC-LC UPC Duplex OM3 Multimode Fibre Patch Lead 2.0mm PVC (OFNR) 1m

3,80 €

NEOCLEAN-E LC/MU 1.25mm Pen One-Push Cleaner (750 cleans)

51,00 €

#41998

23,00 €

#34684

61,00 €

#42308

14,00 €

#41998

23,00 €

#34684

61,00 €

#42308

14,00 €

1U Metal Horizontal Lacer Panel with 5 Rotating and Detachable Plastic D-rings

30,00 €

10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module for FS Switches

16,00 €

S5850-48S6Q 48-Port 10Gb SFP+ L2/L3 Data Centre ToR/Leaf Switch with 6 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

3.232,00 €


Product Highlights

A Variety of Applications in Different Equipments

Widely used in CATV, FTTH/FTTX, telecommunication networks, premise installations, Data processing networks, LAN/WAN network, and more.

12  Fibres  Pigtails  A Variety of Applications in Different Equipments

Fibre Optic Pigtail - Ideal for Splicing

It is utilized to achieve accurate mounting for precision alignment of fibre optical components.

12  Fibres  Pigtails  Fiber Optic Pigtail - Ideal for Splicing

  • 12  Fibres  Pigtails Zirconia Ceramic Ferrule Optimum IL and RL.
    Zirconia Ceramic Ferrule Optimum IL and RL.
  • 12  Fibres  Pigtails A heat shrink tube providing protections.
    A heat shrink tube providing protections.
  • 12  Fibres  Pigtails PVC jacket keeps cable dirt-resistant and durable.
    PVC jacket keeps cable dirt-resistant and durable.

How to Strip Fibre Optic Pigtail with Tri-Hole Fibre Stripper
12  Fibres  Pigtails  How to Strip Fiber Optic Pigtail with Tri-Hole Fiber Stripper

Tips:

• It is recommended to heat the pigtail appropriately before you strip the 0.9mm buffer.
• Only a short length (1-2cm) of the pigtail is suggested to be stripped in one action.

Two Important Methods for Fibre Optic Pigtail Splicing

Fibre optic pigtail assemblies are utilised in terminating fibre optic cables via fusion or mechanical splicing.

12  Fibres  Pigtails  Two Important Methods for Fiber Optic Pigtail Splicing

Packaging & Labeling

12  Fibres  Pigtails  Packaging & Labeling

Quality Certification
Quality and standards are the foundation of FS. We are dedicated to providing customers with the outstanding, standards-compliant products and services.
FS has passed many quality system verifications, like ISO9001 and RoHS, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fibre optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
Questions & Answers
Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 4.8

    15 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    80%
    4 Stars
    20%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Stars
    0%
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.