Need Help

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+49 (0) 8165 80 90 517

Germany

Country/Region

Germany

Language/Currency

English / € EUR

  • Deutsch / € EUR
  • English / € EUR
Basket
Your Shopping Basket Is Empty.
LC-SC UPC Simplex Single Mode Fibre Patch Lead 2.0mm PVC (OFNR) 15m
Click to open expanded view

LC-SC UPC Simplex Single Mode Fibre Patch Lead 2.0mm PVC (OFNR) 15m

#40470
  • Description
  • Download
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
624 Reviews 2 Questions
Share
Close
3,50 € (Excl. VAT)
4,17 € (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: SM-LCU-SCU-SX-FS-15M-PVC
Available,
·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·53

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·22

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

In Transit.

Available, In Transit

Items are on the way to our warehouse and will be shipped out once arrive. Read more
Close
Deliver to
FREE Delivery via TNT Express® on orders over 79 €
Ship on Tue. 26th Nov.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

LC-SC UPC Single Mode Fibre Patch Cable, 9/125μm OS2 Simplex Fibre, PVC (OFNR) Jacket, Yellow-15 Metres


Cost-effective fibre cabling solution for long distance transmission. Our single mode fibre patch leads are 100% tested and certified. They are designed for high speed and legacy networks like Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet and Fibre Channel, supporting 1G data rates up to 5 km and 10Gb up to 10 km.
Connector TypeLC to SCPolish TypeUPC to UPC
Fiber ModeOS2 9/125μmWavelength1310/1550nm
Insertion Loss≤0.3dBReturn Loss≥50dB
Fiber GradeG.652.DMinimum Bend Radius30mm
Attenuation at 1310 nm0.36 dB/kmAttenuation at 1550 nm0.22 dB/km
Fiber CountSimplexCable Diameter2.0mm
Cable JacketPVCPolarityA(Tx) to B(Rx)
Operating Temperature-20~70°CStorage Temperature-40~80°C

Product Spotlight

Fs 20191018175727_119.png

Bend Insensitive Fiber

YOFC G. 657. A1 bend insensitive fiber

10.0mm minimum bend radius

Fs 20191018175727_316.png

Certification & Standards

ISO 9001

RoHS, REACH compliant

IEC 61754, TIA 604 (FOCIS), YD/T

Fs 20191018175727_949.png

Test Assured Program

Insertion loss and return loss testing

End-face inspection

3D interferometer test


Product Tree

10G-10G Interconnect Solution Accomplished by Deploying Fiber Patch Cables and Fiber Adapter Panels

Cisco GLC-BX-20U Compatible 1000BASE-BX BiDi SFP 1310nm-TX/1550nm-RX 20km DOM Transceiver Module

8,10 €

LC-SC UPC Simplex Single Mode Fibre Patch Lead 2.0mm PVC (OFNR) 15m

3,50 €

NEOCLEAN-E LC/MU 1.25mm Pen One-Push Cleaner (750 cleans)

51,00 €

#34684

61,00 €

#35484

17,00 €

1U Metal Horizontal Lacer Panel with 5 Rotating and Detachable Plastic D-rings

30,00 €

1000BASE-BX BiDi SFP 1550nm-TX/1310nm-RX 20km DOM Transceiver Module for FS Switches

11,00 €

S5800-48F4S 48-Port Gigabit SFP L2/L3 Switch with 4 10Gb SFP+ Uplinks

1.526,00 €


Resources

Fs 20191018183310_129.jpg

OS2 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable

Watch video
Fs 20191018183310_448.jpg

Test Assured Program for Fiber Patch Cable

Learn more

Product Highlights

Industry Standard Flammability Rating OFNR (Riser) Jacket Fiber Optic Cable

The industry standard simplex fiber connector meets EIA/TIA 604-2 with ceramic ferrule for high speed cabling networks.

OS2 9/125 Single Mode Simplex  Industry Standard Flammability Rating OFNR (Riser) Jacket Fiber Optic Cable

  • OS2 9/125 Single Mode Simplex Zirconia Ceramic Ferrule Optimum IL and RL
    Zirconia Ceramic Ferrule Optimum IL and RL
  • OS2 9/125 Single Mode Simplex 2.0mm Cable Boot, Provides Maximum Protection
    2.0mm Cable Boot, Provides Maximum Protection
  • OS2 9/125 Single Mode Simplex Printing helps clarify and recognize different cables
    Printing helps clarify and recognize different cables

High Quality Fiber Optic Cable Guarantee
OS2 9/125 Single Mode Simplex  High Quality Fiber Optic Cable Guarantee

Packing & Labeling

This easy to take and well-protected fiber optical cable package has been labeled and marked by FS as default. Customized label or package solution are available on request.

OS2 9/125 Single Mode Simplex  Packing & Labeling

Quality Certification
Quality and standards are the foundation of FS. We are dedicated to providing customers with the outstanding, standards-compliant products and services.
FS has passed many quality system verifications, like ISO9001 and RoHS, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
Questions & Answers
Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 4.9

    624 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    92%
    4 Stars
    8%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Stars
    0%
Reviews with Pictures (64)
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.