Need Help

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+49 (0) 8165 80 90 517

Germany

Country/Region

Germany

Language/Currency

English / € EUR

  • Deutsch / € EUR
  • English / € EUR
Basket
Your Shopping Basket Is Empty.
Customised 10G CWDM SFP+ 1470nm-1610nm 20km DOM Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

Customised 10G CWDM SFP+ 1470nm-1610nm 20km DOM Transceiver Module

#39981
  • Description
  • Download
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
125 Reviews 0 Question
Share
Close
269,00 € (Excl. VAT)
320,11 € (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: CWDM-SFP10G-20L
The most common specifications our customers selected.
Close
  • Label Service (Optional):
Available,
·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

In Transit.

Available, In Transit

Items are on the way to our warehouse and will be shipped out once arrive. Read more
Close
Deliver to
FREE Delivery via TNT Express®, ship on Fri. 27th Dec.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

10G CWDM SFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1470nm-1610nm, 20km, LC, DOM)

Part Number CWDM-SFP10G-20L Vendor Name FS
Form Type SFP+ Max Data Rate 10Gbps
Wavelength 1470nm-1610nm Max Cable Distance 20km
Interface LC duplex Optical Components EML CWDM
Cable Type SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -5~0dBm Receiver Sensitivity -14.4dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Protocols MSA Compliant

Product Tree

Choose the right CWDM SFP+ optics for modern CWDM Transmission

Cisco CWDM-SFP10G-1490 Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ 1490nm 80km DOM Transceiver Module

313,00 €

LC-LC UPC Duplex Single Mode Fibre Patch Lead 2.0mm PVC (OFNR) 1m

3,50 €

Blank Plate for FMU 2-slot 1U 19” Rack Chassis

2,70 €

FMU 2-Slot 1U 19” Rack Chassis Unloaded, holds up to 2 Units FMU Plug-in Module

43,00 €

LC/UPC Single Mode Fixed Fibre Optic Attenuator, Male-Female, 5dB (10pcs/Pack)

26,00 €

10mW (8-10km) FVFL-205 Pen Shape Visual Fault Locator with 2.5mm Universal Adapter

20,00 €

S5850-32S2Q 32-Port 10Gb SFP+ L2/L3 Data Centre Leaf Switch with 2 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

2.684,00 €


Resources

Fs 20191004112012_930.jpg

Simplify Data Centre Building With FS One-Stop Solution

Watch video
Fs 20191008104151_948.jpg

Quality Control System

Learn more

Demonstration

Cisco Nexus 9300 Series (Switch/Module : N9K-C9396PX; Uplink Module : N9K-M12PQ )


Cisco ASR 9000 Series (Modular Line Card : A9K-MPA-8X10GE)



Quality Certification

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty , which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fibre optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is RCM compliant, which indicates compliance with electrical safety, EMC, EME and telecommunications legislative requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 4.7

    125 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    75%
    4 Stars
    15%
    3 Stars
    10%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Stars
    0%
Reviews with Pictures (2)
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.