Germany
Contact Us
Fortinet FG-TRAN-QSFP+LR Compatible 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
00:40
Fortinet FG-TRAN-QSFP+LR Compatible 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Fortinet FG-TRAN-QSFP+LR Compatible 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Fortinet FG-TRAN-QSFP+LR Compatible 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Fortinet FG-TRAN-QSFP+LR Compatible 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Fortinet FG-TRAN-QSFP+LR Compatible 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Fortinet FG-TRAN-QSFP+LR Compatible 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Fortinet FG-TRAN-QSFP+LR Compatible 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Fortinet FG-TRAN-QSFP+LR Compatible 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Fortinet FG-TRAN-QSFP+LR Compatible 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Fortinet FG-TRAN-QSFP+LR Compatible 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Fortinet FG-TRAN-QSFP+LR Compatible 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Fortinet FG-TRAN-QSFP+LR Compatible 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Fortinet FG-TRAN-QSFP+LR Compatible 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

Fortinet FG-TRAN-QSFP+LR Compatible 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

#75299
#75299
309,00 € (Excl. VAT)
FS P/N: QSFP-LR4-40G
367,71 € (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: QSFP-LR4-40G
539 Sold
578 Reviews
10 Questions
3366 In DE stock, Get It By Oct.6
28 In Global stock, Get It By Oct.14
Deliver to Berlin, 10082
Free Shipping via TNT Express®

Product Highlights

Max. Power Consumption 3.5W
Tested in Targeted Switches for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability
High-Speed Electrical Interface Compliant to IEEE 802.3ba
Compliant to SFF-8436 and QSFP MSA
FS BOX - Support Real-time Configuration
See more
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Videos
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Fortinet FG-TRAN-QSFP+LR Compatible 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ Optical Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

The QSFP+ module is designed for use in 40GBASE Ethernet throughput up to 10km over single mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via duplex LC connectors. This transceiver is compliant with QSFP+ MSA and IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-LR4 and OTU3 C4S1-2D1 standard. Digital diagnostics functions are also available via the I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP+ MSA, to allow access to real-time operating parameters. With these features, this easy to install, hot swappable transceiver is suitable to be used in various applications, such as data centers, high-performance computing networks, enterprise core and distribution layer applications.

Specifications
Fortinet Compatible
FG-TRAN-QSFP+LR
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
QSFP+
Max Data Rate
44.6Gbps (4x 11.2Gbps)
Wavelength
1310nm
Max Cable Distance
10km
Connector
Duplex LC
Media
SMF
Transimitter Type
DFB CWDM
Receiver Type
PIN
TX Power
-7~2.3dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-11.5dBm
Powerbudget
4.5dB
Receiver Overload
2.3dBm
Power Consumption
≤3.5W
Extinction Ratio
>4.5dB
DDM/DOM
Supported
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Host FEC
Supported
Bit Error Ratio (BER)
1E-12
Protocols
OTN OTU3, 40G Ethernet, FiberChannel, SATA/SAS3, MSA Compliant
Warranty
5 Years

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Connectivity Solutions

Scenario 1
See more
Scenario 1
View products
Scenario 2
View products
Scenario 3
View products

Features

40G Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with low-power, high-density and high-speed, the QSFP+ transceiver offers a popular way to help you quickly ramp up to 40G transmission.
Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment, which guarantees flawless operations.
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
0~70°C

Videos

Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Videos

Questions & Answers

All (10)Cable Type (1)Connection (1)Connectors (1)Customization (1)Interfaces (1)Lead Time (1)Policy (1)Product Recommendation (1)Transmission Distance (1)Warranty (1)
Q:

by S***a on 18/06/2018

A:

by W***e on 07/06/2017

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

4.8
D

D***n

United States

September 06, 2022
5.0
Worked perfectly
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

Resources

309,00 € (Excl. VAT)

367,71 € (Incl. VAT)

3366

FS Online Chat