Need Help

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+49 (0) 8165 80 90 517

Germany

Country/Region

Germany

Language/Currency

English / € EUR

  • Deutsch / € EUR
  • English / € EUR
Basket
Your Shopping Basket Is Empty.
HW QSFP-40G-LR4 Compatible 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

HW QSFP-40G-LR4 Compatible 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module

#39623
  • Description
  • Download
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
559 Reviews 9 Questions
Share
Close
250,00 € (Excl. VAT)
297,50 € (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: QSFP-LR4-40G
1361 In Stock,
·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·3500

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·303

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

Munich, Bavaria
FS EU Warehouse located in Munich supports fast same day shipping. Read more
Close
Deliver to
FREE Delivery via TNT Express®, get it by Fri. 15th Nov.
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 4:30pm (UTC/GMT+1) on business days. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched in another shipment at no extra cost. For more details, please refer to the checkout page.
Close

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Huawei QSFP-40G-LR4 Compatible 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC)

HW Compatible QSFP-40G-LR4 Vendor Name FS
Form Type QSFP+ Max Data Rate 40Gbps
Wavelength 1310nm Max Cable Distance* 10km
Interface LC duplex Optical Components DFB CWDM
Cable Type SMF DOM Support Yes
CDR Support Yes Protocols OTN OTU3, 40G Ethernet, Infiniband, FiberChannel, SATA/SAS3, MSA Compliant
TX Power -7~2.3dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-11.5dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
*Minimum cabling distance is 2 meters for -LR4 and -ER4 according to the IEEE 802.3 standard.

Product Tree

Direct Connection for 40G QSFP+ LR4 Transceivers

HW QSFP-40G-LR4 Compatible 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module

250,00 €

LC-LC UPC Duplex Single Mode Fibre Patch Lead 2.0mm PVC (OFNR) 1m

3,50 €

NEOCLEAN-E LC/MU 1.25mm Pen One-Push Cleaner (750 cleans)

51,00 €

40GBASE-LR4 and OTU3 QSFP+ 1310nm 10km LC Transceiver Module for FS Switches

250,00 €

S5850-48S6Q 48-Port 10Gb SFP+ L2/L3 Data Centre ToR/Leaf Switch with 6 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

3.232,00 €

See more

Resources

Fs 20191004112012_930.jpg

Simplify Data Center Building With FS One-Stop Solution

Watch video
Fs 20191008104151_948.jpg

Quality Control System

Learn more

Demonstration

HW S5720-32X-EI-AC



Quality Certification

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty , which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Questions & Answers
  • Q:

    What kinds of custom choices are offered in FS.COM? By Glasscock on 15/07/2017

    A:

    As for customized transceivers, FS.COM offers regular custom choices such as compatibility, transmission distance, operating temperature, label pattern, label colors and etc. What's more, FS.COM welcomes any inquiry for customized products and solutions for all need and specifications. By FS on 15/07/2017

  • Q:

    Why should I trust FS.COM compatible transceivers? By Soza on 07/06/2017

    A:

    Besides the price advantage we have compared to branded transceivers, FS.COM compatible transceivers also maintain the same performance and reliability. To satisfy our customers' needs of high performance, all of our transceivers are tested multiple times in mainstream original brand switches in our test center before shipped out. By FS on 07/06/2017

  • Q:

    What are the differences between MTP/MPO interface and LC interface 40G QSFP+ transceivers? By Hawkes on 05/06/2017

    A:

    On one hand, the FS.COM 40G QSFP+ transceivers with LC interface are used for long-distance transmission over single mode fiber, and those with MTP/MPO interface are utilized for short distance transmission over multimode fiber. On the other hand, for the FS.COM 40G QSFP+ transceivers with LC interface, they cannot be split into 4x10G as they use 4 wavelengths on a pair of single-mode fibers and do not lend themselves to “splitting” into 4 pairs without substantial complexity to split out the wavelengths. For the FS,COM 40G QSFP+ transceivers with MTP/MPO interface, they can be used in 4x10G connectivity via an external 12-fiber parallel to 2-fiber duplex breakout cable, which connects the 40G transceiver to four 10G optical interfaces. By FS on 05/06/2017

More
Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 4.8

    559 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    80%
    4 Stars
    16%
    3 Stars
    4%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Stars
    0%
Reviews with Pictures (37)
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.