Germany
Contact Us
2G Fiber Channel SFP 1310nm 2km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches
2G Fiber Channel SFP 1310nm 2km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches
2G Fiber Channel SFP 1310nm 2km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches
2G Fiber Channel SFP 1310nm 2km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches
2G Fiber Channel SFP 1310nm 2km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches
2G Fiber Channel SFP 1310nm 2km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches
2G Fiber Channel SFP 1310nm 2km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches
2G Fiber Channel SFP 1310nm 2km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches
2G Fiber Channel SFP 1310nm 2km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches
2G Fiber Channel SFP 1310nm 2km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches

2G Fiber Channel SFP 1310nm 2km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches

#37653
#37653
53,00 € (Excl. VAT)
FS P/N: SFP-2GSR-31
63,07 € (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: SFP-2GSR-31
42 Sold
4 Reviews
0 Question
Available for back order, Get It By Oct.21
Deliver to Berlin, 10082
Free Shipping via TNT Express® on orders over 79,00 €

Product Highlights

Tested in Targeted Switches for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability
FC-PI 13.0 Compliance for 1.0625/2.125 Gbit/sec Operation
Provide in-order, Lossless Delivery of Raw Block Data
Used for Fibre Channel Storage Network Links in Data Centers
Hot-pluggable SFP+ MSA Form Factor
See more
Specifications
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

2G Fiber Channel SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC, DOM)

Specifications
Part Number
SFP-2GSR-31
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP
Max Data Rate
2.67Gbps
Wavelength
1310nm
Max Cable Distance
2km
Connector
LC duplex
Optical Components
FP 1310nm
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Extended Temperature Range
-5 to 85°C (23 to 185°F)
Industrial Temperature Range
-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Protocols
MSA Compliant

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Specifications

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews

4.8
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
P

P***a

United States

January 10, 2019
5.0
I was shocked to see the price difference between modules I bought before and this one at first and ordered some then. After receiving and checking, I found that it work exactly the same as netgear modules. Will buy more in near future.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

Resources

53,00 € (Excl. VAT)

63,07 € (Incl. VAT)

0

FS Online Chat