Germany
Contact Us
100BASE-EX SFP 1310nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches
100BASE-EX SFP 1310nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches
100BASE-EX SFP 1310nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches
100BASE-EX SFP 1310nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches
100BASE-EX SFP 1310nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches
100BASE-EX SFP 1310nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches
100BASE-EX SFP 1310nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches
100BASE-EX SFP 1310nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches
100BASE-EX SFP 1310nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches
100BASE-EX SFP 1310nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches

100BASE-EX SFP 1310nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches

#37374
#37374
17,00 € (Excl. VAT)
FS P/N: SFP-100EX-31
20,23 € (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: SFP-100EX-31
167 Sold
31 Reviews
5 Questions
22 In Global stock, Get It By Oct.13
Deliver to Berlin, 10082
Free Shipping via TNT Express® on orders over 79,00 €

Product Highlights

Max. Power Consumption 0.6W
Tested in Targeted Switches for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability
Hot Pluggable SFP MSA Compliant
Digital Optical Monitoring Capability for Strong Diagnostic Capabilities
FS BOX - Support Real-time Configuration
See more
Specifications
Features
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

100BASE-EX SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

The 100BASE-EX compatible SFP transceiver supports up to 40km link lengths over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. Each SFP transceiver module is individually tested to be used on a series of Cisco switches, routers, servers, network interface card (NICs) etc.
Featuring low power consumption, the hot swappable 100BASE SFP transceiver is ideal for Internet Service Provider (ISP) Fast Ethernet communication links, Enterprise LAN & SAN Networks, Data Center LAN & SAN Networks and other optical links.

Specifications
FS Genuine
SFP-100EX-31
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP
Max Data Rate
100Mbps
Wavelength
1310nm
Max Cable Distance
40km
Connector
Duplex LC
Optical Components
FP 1310nm
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-5~0dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -32.5dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
GR-468, MSA Compliant
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Features

100BASE Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with low power consumption, the 100BASE SFP transceivers provide a cost-effective solution for Gigabit Ethernet applications.
Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment, which guarantees flawless operations.
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
0~70°C
Specifications
Features

Questions & Answers

All (5)Matching Cables (2)Backward Compatible (1)FS Box (1)Wavelength (1)
Q:

by H***h on 22/12/2021

A:

by J***o on 23/12/2021

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

4.6
M

M***l

Canada

April 10, 2017
5.0
The 100BASE-EX SFP arrived on time and worked as expected. It's a really happy shooping experience.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

Resources

17,00 € (Excl. VAT)

20,23 € (Incl. VAT)

0

FS Online Chat