Need Help

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+49 8165 7076169

Germany

Country/Region

Germany

Language/Currency

English / € EUR

  • Deutsch / € EUR
  • English / € EUR

Solutions

  • Optical Transport Network
  • Campus Network
  • Data Center
  • Structured Cabling
  • By Application

Support

  • Technical Support
  • Customer Support
  • Service Support

Company

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Legal Notice
  • About Us
    FS is a global leading communications hardware and project solutions provider. We are dedicated to helping you build, connect, protect and optimize your optical infrastructure.
    Explore FS
  • Contact Us
    We're here to help. Welcome to contact us at any time for the quick & best technical support & customer service.

    +44 (0) 121 716 1755

    Learn more
  • Legal Notice
    This legal notice provides gerneral information about FS.
    Learn more
Basket

Basket Loading

Cisco QSFP-4X10G-LR-S Compatible 4x10GBASE-LR QSFP+ 1310nm 10km MTP/MPO DOM Optical Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

Cisco QSFP-4X10G-LR-S Compatible 4x10GBASE-LR QSFP+ 1310nm 10km MTP/MPO DOM Optical Transceiver Module

#37016
158 Reviews 14 Questions
Share
Close

258,00 € (Excl. VAT)
299,28 € (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: QSFP-PLR4-40G
1166 In Stock,
·679

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·189

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·112

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·44

In Stock, SG Warehouse

DE Warehouse
FS DE Warehouse located in Munich supports fast shipping. Read more
Deliver to
FREE Delivery via TNT Express®, get it by Tue. 4th Aug.
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 4:30pm (UTC/GMT+2) on business days. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched in another shipment at no extra cost. For more details, please refer to the checkout page.
There may be a delay to your delivery service due to COVID-19 and increased volume. For more tracking details, please refer to My Account.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Cisco QSFP-4X10G-LR-S Compatible 4x10GBASE-LR QSFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, MTP/MPO-12, DOM)

Cisco Compatible QSFP-4X10G-LR-S Vendor Name FS.COM
Form Factor QSFP+ Max Data Rate 44.4Gbps
Wavelength 1310nm Max Cable Distance 10km@SMF
Connector MTP/MPO-12 Media SMF
Transimitter Type 4x DFB Receiver Type PIN
DDM/DOM Supported Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
TX Power -6~-1dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-14.4dBm
Power Consumption 2.5W Extinction Ratio 6dB
Modulation Format NRZ CDR None
Transmit and Dispersion Penalty 2.6dB Powerbudget 4.5dB
Packaging Technology BOX Packaging FEC Function* Supported
Protocols 40Gigabit Ethernet, MSA Compliant Application 10GBASE-LR/LW 10G Ethernet, OTU2, OTU1e, OTU2e, Data Center

Please Note:
* FEC in host is required to be turned on to increase the reliability of transmission.

Network Connectivity

Direct Connection for 40GBASE-PLR4 QSFP+ Optics with MTP Trunk Cable

Cisco QSFP-4X10G-LR-S Compatible 4x10GBASE-LR QSFP+ 1310nm 10km MTP/MPO DOM Optical Transceiver Module

258,00 €

1m (3ft) MTP® Female 12 Fibres Type B Plenum (OFNP) OS2 9/125 Single Mode Elite Trunk Cable, Yellow

60,00 €

40GBASE-PLR4 QSFP+ 1310nm 10km MTP/MPO Optical Transceiver Module for FS Switches

258,00 €

S5850-48S6Q 48-Port 10Gb SFP+ L3 Managed Ethernet Switch with 6 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

3.104,00 €


Quality Testing Program


Quality Certifications

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty , which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets applicable RoHS requirements. The RoHS directive restricts the use of ten hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is RCM compliant, which indicates compliance with electrical safety, EMC, EME and telecommunications legislative requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Test Bed

Cisco Catalyst C9500-24Y4C

See more

Platform Support

Cisco QSFP-4X10G-LR-S is supported on a wide range of Cisco equipment.

Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K-3172PQ Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3064X Cisco NCS-5508 Cisco NCS-5501 Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K-3172TQ Cisco Nexus 9300-EX Series 93180YC-EX Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9332PQ Cisco Catalyst C9500-24Y4C Cisco Nexus N9K-C92160YC-X Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3232C
Cisco Nexus 92304QCCisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3164QCisco Nexus 9396PXCisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3264QCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-X9636PQCisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3132Q-XCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-X9536PQCisco NCS 1002-K9Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C31128PQ-10GECisco Nexus 9000 N9K-X9432PQ

Sign in to Ask a Question

Customer Reviews
4.7

158 reviews

Write a review
5 Stars
78%
4 Stars
16%
3 Stars
6%
2 Stars
0%
1 Star
0%
Reviews with Pictures (13)
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Centre or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.