Need Help

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+49 (0) 8165 80 90 517

Germany

Country/Region

Germany

Language/Currency

English / € EUR

  • Deutsch / € EUR
  • English / € EUR
Basket
Your Shopping Basket Is Empty.
Arista Networks SFP-10G-SRL Compatible 10GBASE-SRL SFP+ 850nm 100m DOM Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

Arista Networks SFP-10G-SRL Compatible 10GBASE-SRL SFP+ 850nm 100m DOM Transceiver Module

#36982
  • Description
  • Download
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
2322 Reviews 7 Questions
Share
Close
16,00 € (Excl. VAT)
19,04 € (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: SFP-10GSR-85
23335 In Stock,
·384

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·84060

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·2291

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

Munich, Bavaria
FS EU Warehouse located in Munich supports fast same day shipping. Read more
Close
Deliver to
FREE Delivery via TNT Express® on orders over 79 €
Get it by Mon. 18th Nov.
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 4:30pm (UTC/GMT+1) on business days. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched in another shipment at no extra cost. For more details, please refer to the checkout page.
Close

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Arista Networks SFP-10G-SRL Compatible 10GBASE-SRL SFP+ Transceiver Module (MMF, 850nm, 100m, LC, DOM)

Arista Networks Compatible SFP-10G-SRL Vendor Name FS
Form Type SFP+ Max Data Rate 10Gbps
Wavelength 850nm Max Cable Distance 100m over OM3 MMF
Interface LC duplex Optical Components VCSEL 850nm
Cable Type MMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -7.3~-1dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -11.1dBm
Industrial Temperature Range -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F) Protocols MSA Compliant

Product Tree

Connection for 10G SFP+ SR Transceivers with FAPs and Fiber Enclosure

NEOCLEAN-E LC/MU 1.25mm Pen One-Push Cleaner (750 cleans)

51,00 €

Arista Networks SFP-10G-SRL Compatible 10GBASE-SRL SFP+ 850nm 100m DOM Transceiver Module

16,00 €

LC-LC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode Fibre Patch Lead 2.0mm PVC (OFNR) 2m

4,40 €

1U Metal Horizontal Lacer Panel with 5 Rotating and Detachable Plastic D-rings

30,00 €

#34684

61,00 €

#41998

23,00 €

10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module for FS Switches

16,00 €

S5850-48S6Q 48-Port 10Gb SFP+ L2/L3 Data Centre ToR/Leaf Switch with 6 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

3.232,00 €

See more

Resources

Fs 20191004112012_930.jpg

Simplify Data Center Building With FS One-Stop Solution

Watch video
Fs 20191008104151_948.jpg

Quality Control System

Learn more

Demonstration

Arista 7160-48YC6

Arista 7050S-64

Arista DCS 7124S


Platform Support

Arista Networks SFP-10G-SRL is supported on a wide range of Arista equipment.

FS S5850-32S2Q Switch Arista 7060X Arista 7500R Arista 7150 Arista 7500 Arista 7050 Arista 7280SE Arista 7260X FS S5800-48F4S Switch Arista 7048-A FS S5850-48S6Q Switch
Arista 7050QArista 7150Arista 7050SArista 7050SX-128_64Arista 7050TArista 7280SEQX-32_32SArista 7010TFS S5850-48S2Q4C SwitchArista 7300

Quality Certification

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty , which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • The CB Scheme is an international program developed by the International Electrotechnical Commission for Electrical Equipment (IECEE) in order to enable the worldwide acceptance of product safety testing between laboratories and certification bodies. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Questions & Answers
  • Q:

    What cable type is needed for 10G SR transceivers? By Conigli on 21/12/2017

    A:

    The FS.COM 10GBASE-SR SFP+ transceivers can use duplex LC/UPC multimode fiber patch cables for direct interconnection and as for 10G to 40G network speed upgrade connection, 8 fibers multimode MTP/MPO-LC harness cables can be applied. By FS on 21/12/2017

  • Q:

    What kinds of custom choices are offered in FS.COM? By Glasscock on 20/07/2017

    A:

    As for customized transceivers, FS.COM offers regular custom choices such as compatibility, transmission distance, operating temperature, label pattern, label colors and etc. What's more, FS.COM welcomes any inquiry for customized products and solutions for all needs and specifications. By FS on 20/07/2017

  • Q:

    Why should I trust FS.COM compatible transceivers? By Soza on 03/06/2017

    A:

    Besides the price advantage we have compared to branded transceivers, FS.COM compatible transceivers also maintain the same performance and reliability. To satisfy our customers' needs of high performance, all of our transceivers are tested multiple times in mainstream original brand switches in our test center before shipped out. By FS on 03/06/2017

More
Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 4.8

    2322 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    82%
    4 Stars
    13%
    3 Stars
    5%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Stars
    0%
Reviews with Pictures (169)
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.