Need Help

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+49 8165 7076169

Germany

Country/Region

Germany

Language/Currency

English / € EUR

  • Deutsch / € EUR
  • English / € EUR
  • All Categories

  • Support

  • Services

  • Company

  • Community

Basket

Basket Loading

Arista Networks C54 SFP-10G-DZ-34.25 Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 1534.25nm 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Close
Click to open expanded view

Arista Networks C54 SFP-10G-DZ-34.25 Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 1534.25nm 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

#36957

264,00 € (Excl. VAT)

314,16 € (Incl. VAT)

Depending on your delivery address, VAT may vary at Checkout.

FS P/N: DWDM-SFP10G-80

  • 9 Sold
  • 1495 Reviews
  • 6 Questions
Test Tool (Optional):
When testing, please use 15dB fiber optic testing cable to avoid damage to the transceivers.
Fiber optic testing cable

1m (3ft) LC to LC UPC Simplex OS2 Single Mode Fiber Optic Testing Cable with 15 dB Attenuator

15,00 € (Excl. VAT)

17,85 € (Incl. VAT)

3 In Stock, International Product
Get it by Tue. 4th May.
64 In Stock, 
·55

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, RU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

DE Warehouse
FS DE Warehouse located in Munich supports fast shipping. Read more
Deliver to
FREE Delivery via TNT Express®, get it by Thu. 22nd Apr.
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 4:30pm (UTC/GMT+2) on business days. After that, your order will ship on the next business day. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched in another shipment at no extra cost. For more details, please refer to the checkout page.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Specifications
Arista Networks 10G DWDM Series SFP+ Transceivers for 80km
ID Wavelength (nm) Stock
45573 C17 (1563.86nm)
45572 C18 (1563.05nm)
45571 C19 (1562.23nm)
45570 C20 (1561.41nm)
36904 C21 (1560.61nm)
36907 C22 (1559.79nm)
36908 C23 (1558.98nm)
36909 C24 (1558.17nm)
36910 C25 (1557.36nm)
36911 C26 (1556.55nm)
36913 C27 (1555.75nm)
36914 C28 (1554.94nm)
36916 C29 (1554.13nm)
36917 C30 (1553.33nm)
36918 C31 (1552.52nm)
36920 C32 (1551.72nm)
36922 C33 (1550.92nm)
36923 C34 (1550.12nm)
36925 C35 (1549.32nm)
36926 C36 (1548.51nm)
36928 C37 (1547.72nm)
36930 C38 (1546.92nm)
36932 C39 (1546.12nm)
ID Wavelength (nm) Stock
36934 C40 (1545.32nm)
36936 C41 (1544.53nm)
36938 C42 (1543.73nm)
36940 C43 (1542.94nm)
36942 C44 (1542.14nm)
36943 C45 (1541.35nm)
36945 C46 (1540.56nm)
36978 C47 (1539.77nm)
36947 C48 (1538.98nm)
36949 C49 (1538.19nm)
36951 C50 (1537.40nm)
45569 C51 (1536.61nm)
36953 C52 (1535.82nm)
36955 C53 (1535.04nm)
36957 C54 (1534.25nm)
36960 C55 (1533.47nm)
36962 C56 (1532.68nm)
36964 C57 (1531.90nm)
36966 C58 (1531.12nm)
36968 C59 (1530.33nm)
36970 C60 (1529.55nm)
45568 C61 (1528.77nm)
 
See more

Arista Networks SFP-10G-DZ-34.25 Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1534.25nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

Arista Networks Compatible SFP-10G-DZ-34.25 Vendor Name FS
Form Factor SFP+ Max Data Rate 10Gbps
Wavelength 1534.25nm Max Cable Distance 80km
Connector LC duplex Optical Components EML DWDM
Media SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power 0-4dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-23dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Protocols SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

Notice: When the long reach transceiver is used in short distance transmission, please matched with appropriate attenuator according to the table.

Distance≤ 10km≤ 30km≤ 50km
Attenuator12dB10dB5dB

Quality Testing Program
Fs 20210120165421_718.jpg?v=1611196223

Quality Control SystemLearn more

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.


Quality Certifications
  • This product provides the lifetime warranty , which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO14001. It is intended for use by an organization seeking to manage its environmental responsibilities in a systematic manner that contributes to the environmental pillar of sustainability. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets the applicable requirements of Directive (EU) 2015/863 of RoHS. It restricts the use of 10 hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • The CB Scheme is an international program developed by the International Electrotechnical Commission for Electrical Equipment (IECEE) in order to enable the worldwide acceptance of product safety testing between laboratories and certification bodies. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is RCM compliant, which indicates compliance with electrical safety, EMC, EME and telecommunications legislative requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the Russian TR CU certificate (EAC Certificate), which signifies that it complies with standards of the Customs Union's member countries as well as quality and safety requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Network Connectivity

Multiple 40G DWDM Network up to 40KM

40 Channels 100GHz C21-C60, with 1310nm and Monitor Port, 3.5dB Typical IL, LC/UPC, Dual Fibre DWDM Mux Demux, 1U Rack Mount

1.407,00 €

S5860-20SQ, 24-Port Ethernet L3 Fully Managed Pro Switch, 20 x 10Gb SFP+, with 4 x 25Gb SFP28 and 2 x 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks, Stackable Switch, Broadcom Chip

1.158,00 €

40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m DOM MTP/MPO MMF Optical Transceiver Module for FS Switches

32,00 €

1m (3ft) MTP® Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex 8 Fibres Type B Plenum (OFNP) OM4 50/125 Multimode Elite Breakout Cable, Magenta

36,00 €

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fibre Optic Patch Lead

3,60 €

10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches

17,00 €

C21 10G DWDM SFP+ 100GHz 1560.61nm 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches

264,00 €

#107371

546,00 €

#107365

686,00 €

1U Metal Horizontal Cable Manager with 5 D-rings

12,00 €

See more

Product Highlights
Test Bed
Arista 7050S-64

See more

Platform Support
Arista Networks SFP-10G-DZ-34.25 is supported on a wide range of Arista equipment.

FS S5850-32S2Q Switch Arista 7050QX-32_32S FS S5850-48S2Q4C Switch Arista 7050T Arista 7500 Arista 7260X Arista 7060X Arista 7300
Arista 7050SFS S5850-48S6Q SwitchArista 7048-AArista 7050QArista 7280SEArista 7500RFS S5800-48F4S SwitchArista 7150

Sign in to Ask a Question
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

  • A:

    Dust and contamination can accumulate on transceiver's connectors and cause problems such as reducing the optic launch power. To ensure better connection, FS.COM strongly recommends cleaning both connectors each time you disconnect and reconnect them. FS.COM High Quality NEOCLEAN-EZ LC/MU 1.25mm Pen One-Push Cleaner (750 cleans) is the best cleaning choice for 10G DWDM SFP+ transceivers. By B***n on 20/01/2019

    0 0

Customer Reviews Write a review
1495 Reviews
Most Recent
Most Relevant
Most Helpful
High to Low Rating
Low to High Rating
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit FS Support or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.