Need Help

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+49 (0) 8165 80 90 517

Germany

Country/Region

Germany

Language/Currency

English / € EUR

  • Deutsch / € EUR
  • English / € EUR
  • All Categories

  • Support

  • Services

  • Company

  • Community

Basket

Basket Loading

FS for Mellanox MC2210411-SR4E Compatible, 40GBASE-SR4E QSFP+ 850nm 400m DOM MTP/MPO MMF Optical Transceiver Module
Close
Click to open expanded view

FS for Mellanox MC2210411-SR4E Compatible, 40GBASE-SR4E QSFP+ 850nm 400m DOM MTP/MPO MMF Optical Transceiver Module

#36667

54,00 € (Excl. VAT)

64,26 € (Incl. VAT)

Depending on your delivery address, VAT may vary at Checkout.

FS P/N: QSFP-CSR4-40G

  • 1.3K Sold
  • 307 Reviews
  • 7 Questions
249 In Stock, 
·561

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·80

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·0

In Stock, RU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

DE Warehouse
FS DE Warehouse located in Munich supports fast shipping. Read more
Deliver to
FREE Delivery via TNT Express® on orders over 79 € (excl. VAT)
Get it by Wed. 16th Jun.
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 4:30pm (UTC/GMT+2) on business days. After that, your order will ship on the next business day. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched in another shipment at no extra cost. For more details, please refer to the checkout page.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Specifications
FS for Mellanox MC2210411-SR4E Compatible, 40GBASE-SR4E QSFP+ Optical Transceiver Module for Ethernet and Data Center (MMF, 850nm, 400m, MTP/MPO, DOM)

The FS for Mellanox MC2210411-SR4E Compatible QSFP+ Optical Transceiver Module is designed for use in 40GBASE Ethernet throughput up to 400m over multimode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via a MTP/MPO-12 connector. This transceiver is compliant with QSFP+ MSA, IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-SR4 and IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR standard. Digital diagnostics functions are also available via the I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP+ MSA, to allow access to real-time operating parameters. With these features, this easy to install, hot swappable transceiver is suitable to be used in various applications, such as data centers, high-performance computing networks, enterprise core, distribution layers.
Product Specification
Mellanox Compatible MC2210411-SR4E Vendor Name FS
Form Factor QSFP+ Max Data Rate 42Gbps (4×10.5Gbps)
Wavelength 850nm

Lane Center Wavelengths Range

840 - 860nm

Max Cable Distance

Minimum cabling distance is 0.5 meters for -SR4 and -CSR4 modules.

400m@OM4
Connector MTP/MPO-12 Male Cable Type MMF
Transimitter Type VCSEL 850nm Receiver Type PIN
DDM/DOM Supported Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
TX Power -7.5~0dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-9.9dBm
Powerbudget 2.4dBReceiver Overload2.4dBm
Power Consumption<1.2WExtinction Ratio>3dB
Transmit and Dispersion Penalty 3.5dB Modulation Format NRZ
Packaging Technology COB (chip on board) Packaging Host FEC

Full 400m reach requires the use of FEC on the host platform.

Supported
Bit Error Ratio (BER)1E-12Protocols 40G Ethernet, Infiniband QDR, SATA/SAS3, IEEE 802.3ba, MSA Compliant
Application 40GBASE-SR4 40G Ethernet, Breakout to 10GBASE-SR Ethernet, Data CenterWarranty5 Years

Limited Lifetime Warranty, 30-Day Return


Product Spotlights

Fs 20210225155314_620.png

High Performance and Reliability

Low power consumption<1.2W, saving power

Stainless steel material, anti-corrosion, and salt spray resistance

DDM for real-time monitoring supply volt, temp, bias current, and TX & RX power

Fs 20210225155314_892.png

Wide Application

Fully compatible with almost all Mellanox devices

High-speed interconnection between switches, routers, servers, etc. and 40G to 10G breakout application

Suitable for large data centers, campus, metropolitan area network, and other network environments

Fs 20210225155314_790.png

Protocols and Safety Standards

Class 1 laser safety compliant

Class B EMC, IEC 61000-4-2 Anti Electro-Static Discharge and IEC61000-4-3 Radiation Resistant

Compliant with 40G Ethernet, Infiniband QDR, SATA/SAS3, IEEE 802.3ba, QSFP+ MSA


Quality Testing Program
Fs 20210120165421_718.jpg?v=1611196223

Quality Control SystemLearn more

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.


Quality Certifications
  • This product provides the lifetime warranty , which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO14001. It is intended for use by an organization seeking to manage its environmental responsibilities in a systematic manner that contributes to the environmental pillar of sustainability. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets the applicable requirements of Directive (EU) 2015/863 of RoHS. It restricts the use of 10 hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is RCM compliant, which indicates compliance with electrical safety, EMC, EME and telecommunications legislative requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the Russian TR CU certificate (EAC Certificate), which signifies that it complies with standards of the Customs Union's member countries as well as quality and safety requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Network Connectivity

Direct Connection for 40G QSFP+ CSR4 Transceivers

S5850-48S6Q, 48-Port Ethernet L3 Fully Managed Plus Switch, 48 x 10Gb SFP+, with 6 x 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

2.814,00 €

40GBASE-CSR4 QSFP+ 850nm 400m DOM MTP/MPO MMF Optical Transceiver Module for FS Switches

54,00 €

1m (3ft) MTP®-12 (Female) to MTP®-12 (Female) OM4 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, 12 Fibres, Type B, Plenum (OFNP), Magenta

36,00 €

FS for Mellanox MC2210411-SR4E Compatible, 40GBASE-SR4E QSFP+ 850nm 400m DOM MTP/MPO MMF Optical Transceiver Module

54,00 €

US Conec IBC™ Brand Cleaner MPO II, for 8/12/24 Fibres MPO Connectors (525+ Times)

62,00 €

See more

Product Highlights
Fully Tested for Compatibility in Host Devices

Get Performance and Reliability You Expect

Certified and tested on the automatic quality control system, to ensure the high performance in the actual working environment

Mellanox Get Performance and Reliability You Expect

Packing & Labeling
Mellanox Packing & Labeling
Platform Support
Mellanox MC2210411-SR4E is supported on a wide range of Mellanox equipment.

FS S5850-32S2Q SwitchSX1012FS S5850-48S2Q4C SwitchSX1036SN2700SX1710SX1410
SX1024(52)SN2410IS5030SX1024SN2100FS S5850-48S6Q Switch

Sign in to Ask a Question

Customer Reviews Write a review
307 Reviews
Most Recent
Most Relevant
Most Helpful
High to Low Rating
Low to High Rating
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit FS Support or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.