Need Help

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+49 8165 7076169

Germany

Country/Region

Germany

Language/Currency

English / € EUR

  • Deutsch / € EUR
  • English / € EUR

Solutions

  • Optical Transport Network
  • Campus Network
  • Data Center
  • Structured Cabling
  • By Application

Support

  • Technical Support
  • Customer Support
  • Service Support

Company

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Legal Notice
  • About Us
    FS is a global leading communications hardware and project solutions provider. We are dedicated to helping you build, connect, protect and optimize your optical infrastructure.
    Explore FS
  • Contact Us
    We're here to help. Welcome to contact us at any time for the quick & best technical support & customer service.

    +49 8165 7076169

    Learn more
  • Legal Notice
    This legal notice provides gerneral information about FS.
    Learn more
Basket

Basket Loading

Intel E10GSFPLR Compatible 1000BASE-LX and 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

Intel E10GSFPLR Compatible 1000BASE-LX and 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module

#36432
148 Reviews 11 Questions
Share
Close

21,00 € (Excl. VAT)
24,36 € (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: SFP-10GLR-31
9812 In Stock,
·5059

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·1491

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·399

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

DE Warehouse
FS DE Warehouse located in Munich supports fast shipping. Read more
Deliver to
FREE Delivery via TNT Express® on orders over 79 €
Get it by Wed. 19th Aug.
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 4:30pm (UTC/GMT+2) on business days. After that, your order will ship on the next business day. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched in another shipment at no extra cost. For more details, please refer to the checkout page.
There may be a delay to your delivery service due to COVID-19 and increased volume. For more tracking details, please refer to My Account.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Intel E10GSFPLR Compatible 1000BASE-LX and 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

Intel Compatible E10GSFPLR Vendor Name FS.COM
Form Factor SFP+ Max Data Rate 10.3125Gbps
Wavelength 1310nm Max Cable Distance* 10km
Connector LC duplex Optical Components DFB 1310nm
Media SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -8.2~0.5dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -14.4dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Protocols SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

Please Note:
* Minimum cabling distance for LR modules is 2m, according to the IEEE 802.3ae.

Network Connectivity

Connection for 10G SFP+ LR Transceivers with FAPs and Fiber Enclosure

Intel E10GSFPLR Compatible 1000BASE-LX and 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module

21,00 €

LC-LC UPC Duplex Single Mode Fibre Patch Lead 2.0mm PVC (OFNR) 1m

3,40 €

NEOCLEAN-E LC 1.25mm Pen One-Push Cleaner (750+ Times)

49,00 €

12x LC Duplex, 24 Fibres OS2 Single Mode FHD Fibre Adapter Panel

16,00 €

1U 144 Fibres Rack Mount FHD High Density Fibre Enclosure Unloaded, Holds up to 4x FHD Cassettes or Panels

59,00 €

1U Metal Horizontal Lacer Panel with 5 Rotating and Detachable Plastic D-rings

29,00 €

10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module for FS Switches

21,00 €

S5850-48S6Q 48-Port 10Gb SFP+ L3 Managed Ethernet Switch with 6 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

3.104,00 €

See more

Quality Testing Program


Quality Certifications

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty , which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets applicable RoHS requirements. The RoHS directive restricts the use of ten hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is RCM compliant, which indicates compliance with electrical safety, EMC, EME and telecommunications legislative requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Test Bed

Intel X520


Platform Support

Intel E10GSFPLR is supported on a wide range of Intel equipment.

FS S5850-32S2Q Switch Ethernet Enterprise Server Adapter - SFN5122F Dual-Port SFP+ 10G 10 Gigabit AF DA Dual Port Server Adapter - E10G42AFDA Ethernet Enterprise Server Adapter - SFN6122F Dual-Port SFP+ 10G FS S5850-48S2Q4C Switch FS S5850-48S6Q Switch HP Ethernet 10Gb 2 port 557 SFP+ Adapter - 788995-B21 FS S5800-48F4S Switch
X520 10Gigabit Ethernet Card - 49Y7960 X520 Ethernet Server Adapter - X520-DA2 - E10G42BTDA Ethernet Server Adapter w/ Precision Time Synchronization - SFN5322F Dual-Port SFP+ 10G X520 Ethernet Server Adapter - X520-LR1 - E10G41BFLR HP/Compaq Workstation Z440 HP Ethernet 10Gb 2port 546 SFP+ Adapter - 779773-B21 X520 Ethernet Server Adapter - X520-SR1 - E10G41BFSR 10 Gigabit XF LR Server Adapter - EXPX9501AFXLR

Sign in to Ask a Question

Customer Reviews Write a review
4.8

148 reviews

5 Stars
85%
4 Stars
7%
3 Stars
7%
2 Stars
0%
1 Star
1%
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Centre or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.