Need Help

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+49 8165 7076169

Germany

Country/Region

Germany

Language/Currency

English / € EUR

  • Deutsch / € EUR
  • English / € EUR

Solutions

  • Optical Transport Network
  • Campus Network
  • Data Center
  • Structured Cabling
  • By Application

Support

  • Technical Support
  • Customer Support
  • Service Support

Company

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Legal Notice
  • About Us
    FS is a global leading communications hardware and project solutions provider. We are dedicated to helping you build, connect, protect and optimize your optical infrastructure.
    Explore FS
  • Contact Us
    We're here to help. Welcome to contact us at any time for the quick & best technical support & customer service.

    +44 (0) 121 716 1755

    Learn more
  • Legal Notice
    This legal notice provides gerneral information about FS.
    Learn more
Basket

Basket Loading

FS for Mellanox MC2210511-LR4 Compatible, 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Optical Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

FS for Mellanox MC2210511-LR4 Compatible, 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Optical Transceiver Module

#36396
567 Reviews 12 Questions
Share
Close

241,00 € (Excl. VAT)
279,56 € (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: QSFP-LR4-40G
1600 In Stock,
·2159

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·803

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·194

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

DE Warehouse
FS DE Warehouse located in Munich supports fast shipping. Read more
Deliver to
FREE Delivery via TNT Express®, get it by Mon. 10th Aug.
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 4:30pm (UTC/GMT+2) on business days. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched in another shipment at no extra cost. For more details, please refer to the checkout page.
There may be a delay to your delivery service due to COVID-19 and increased volume. For more tracking details, please refer to My Account.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Mellanox MC2210511-LR4 Compatible 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

Mellanox Compatible MC2210511-LR4 Vendor Name FS
Form Factor QSFP+ Max Data Rate 44.6Gbps
Wavelength 1310nm Max Cable Distance
Minimum cabling distance is 2 meters for -LR4 and -ER4 according to the IEEE 802.3 standard.
10km@SMF
Connector LC duplex Media SMF
Transimitter Type DFB CWDM Receiver Type PIN
DDM/DOM Supported Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
TX Power -7~2.3dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-11.5dBm
Power Consumption 3.5W Extinction Ratio 4.5dB
Modulation Format NRZ CDR None
Transmit and Dispersion Penalty 2.6dB Powerbudget 4.5dB
Packaging Technology BOX Packaging FEC Function
FEC in host is required to be turned on to increase the reliability of transmission.
Supported
Protocols OTN OTU3, 40G Ethernet, Infiniband, FiberChannel, SATA/SAS3, MSA Compliant Application 40GBASE Ethernet, OTN OTU3 C4S1-2D1, OTU3e1 and OTU3e2, Data Center

Network Connectivity

Direct Connection for 40G QSFP+ LR4 Transceivers

FS for Mellanox MC2210511-LR4 Compatible, 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Optical Transceiver Module

241,00 €

LC-LC UPC Duplex Single Mode Fibre Patch Lead 2.0mm PVC (OFNR) 1m

3,40 €

S5850-48S6Q 48-Port 10Gb SFP+ L3 Managed Ethernet Switch with 6 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

3.104,00 €

Cisco QSFP-40G-LR4 Compatible 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ 1310nm 10km LC DOM Optical Transceiver Module

241,00 €

RS-7188 2U, 2-Socket Rack Server with Two Intel® Xeon® Silver 4112 for Data Base Workloads in SMB

4.311,00 €


Quality Testing Program


Quality Certifications

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty , which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets applicable RoHS requirements. The RoHS directive restricts the use of ten hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is RCM compliant, which indicates compliance with electrical safety, EMC, EME and telecommunications legislative requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Platform Support

Mellanox MC2210511-LR4 is supported on a wide range of Mellanox equipment.

FS S5850-32S2Q Switch SX1410 SX1012 SN2100 IS5030 SX1024(52) FS S5850-48S2Q4C Switch
SN2700SX1036SN2410FS S5850-48S6Q SwitchSX1710SX1024

Sign in to Ask a Question
  • A:

    Thanks for your question. This transceiver supports RDMA, and it's compatible with MCX414A-BCAT. If they do not work with MCX414A-BCAT, you can send back them in 30 days, and please check the detail information on this page: https://www.fs.com/policies/day_return_policy.html By K***n on 05/09/2019

    0 0
  • A:

    It can support infiniband QDR, while FDR10 is unavailable, sorry. By S***e on 04/12/2018

    0 0
  • A:

    Sorry, 40G QSFP+ transeivers that operate at an industrial temperature range are currently not available, but in development. Please stay tuned. By M***a on 17/03/2018

    0 0
  • A:

    As for customized transceivers, FS.COM offers regular custom choices such as compatibility, transmission distance, operating temperature, label pattern, label colors and etc. What's more, FS.COM welcomes any inquiry for customized products and solutions for all need and specifications. By C***e on 15/07/2017

    0 0

Customer Reviews
4.8

567 reviews

Write a review
5 Stars
80%
4 Stars
16%
3 Stars
4%
2 Stars
0%
1 Star
0%
Reviews with Pictures (37)
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Centre or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.