Need Help

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+49 (0) 8165 80 90 517

Germany

Country/Region

Germany

Language/Currency

English / € EUR

  • Deutsch / € EUR
  • English / € EUR
Basket
Your Shopping Basket Is Empty.
Cisco QSFP-40GE-LR4 Compatible 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ 1310nm 10km LC DOM Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

Cisco QSFP-40GE-LR4 Compatible 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ 1310nm 10km LC DOM Transceiver Module

#36170
  • Description
  • Download
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
563 Reviews 12 Questions
Share
Close
250,00 € (Excl. VAT)
297,50 € (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: QSFP-LR4-40G
906 In Stock,
·147

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·1236

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·408

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·193

In Stock, SG Warehouse

Munich, Bavaria
FS EU Warehouse located in Munich supports fast same day shipping. Read more
Close
Deliver to
FREE Delivery via TNT Express®, get it by Mon. 17th Feb.
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 4:30pm (UTC/GMT+1) on business days. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched in another shipment at no extra cost. For more details, please refer to the checkout page.
Close

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Cisco QSFP-40GE-LR4 Compatible 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

Cisco Compatible QSFP-40GE-LR4 Vendor Name FS
Form Type QSFP+ Max Data Rate 41.25Gbps
Wavelength 1310nm Max Cable Distance* 10km
Connector LC duplex Transimitter Type DFB CWDM
Cable Type SMF DDM/DOM Support Yes
CDR Supported Protocols OTN OTU3, 40G Ethernet, Infiniband, FiberChannel, SATA/SAS3, MSA Compliant
TX Power -7~2.3dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-11.5dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

Please Note:
* Minimum cabling distance is 2 meters for -LR4 and -ER4 according to the IEEE 802.3 standard.

Product Tree

Direct Connection for 40G QSFP+ LR4 Transceivers

Cisco QSFP-40GE-LR4 Compatible 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ 1310nm 10km LC DOM Transceiver Module

250,00 €

LC-LC UPC Duplex Single Mode Fibre Patch Lead 2.0mm PVC (OFNR) 1m

3,50 €

NEOCLEAN-E LC/MU 1.25mm Pen One-Push Cleaner (750 cleans)

51,00 €

40GBASE-LR4 and OTU3 QSFP+ 1310nm 10km LC Transceiver Module for FS Switches

250,00 €

S5850-48S6Q 48-Port 10Gb SFP+ L2/L3 Data Centre ToR/Leaf Switch with 6 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

3.232,00 €

See more

Resources

Fs 20191004112012_930.jpg

Simplify Data Center Building With FS One-Stop Solution

Watch video
Fs 20191008104151_948.jpg

Quality Control System

Learn more

Demonstration

Cisco Catalyst C9500-24Y4C

Cisco Nexus 92160YC-X

Cisco Nexus 93180YC-EX

Cisco Nexus 9300 Series (Switch/Module : N9K-C9396PX; Uplink Module : N9K-M12PQ )


Cisco ASR 9000 Series (Modular Line Card : A9K-MPA-1X40GE)



Platform Support

Cisco QSFP-40GE-LR4 is supported on a wide range of Cisco equipment.

FS S5850-32S2Q Switch Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-X9432C-S Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9372PX-E Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-X9432PQ Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-M12PQ Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9372PX Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3016Q Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9332PQ Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3064T Cisco Nexus 6000 N6K-C6004-M12Q Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-M6PQ Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3064X Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-MPA-1X40GE Cisco Nexus 6000 N6004-B-24Q Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3064PQ FS S5850-48S2Q4C Switch Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-X9636PQ Cisco Nexus 6000 N6004-96Q Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3064PQ-10GE Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3064-32T
Cisco Nexus 2000 N2K-C2248PQCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9372TX-ECisco Nexus 9000 N9K-M6PQCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C92160YC-XCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9372PX-ECisco Nexus 9000 N9K-X9564TX (uplinks)Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-X9736PQCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-X9464PXFS S5850-48S6Q SwitchCisco Nexus 3000 N3K-3132QCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9372TX-ECisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9272QCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C93120TXCisco Nexus 7000 N77-F324FQ-25Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K-3172PQCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-M12PQCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9372PXCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9336PQCisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3164QCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-M6PQ-E

Quality Certification

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty , which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets applicable RoHS requirements. The RoHS directive restricts the use of ten hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is RCM compliant, which indicates compliance with electrical safety, EMC, EME and telecommunications legislative requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Questions & Answers
  • Q:

    Dear Guys I just wondering if the qfx-QSFP+40G-LR can work with QFX-10G-LR? Thanks for your kind help! By Jerry on 06/12/2018

    A:

    Sir, thanks for your question. The qfx-QSFP+40G-LR is LC ports, so cannot connect QFX-10G-LR directly. You can choose #36440 #68047 #31287 to form a complete 40-4*10 connection. The length can be customized. By FS on 07/12/2018

  • Q:

    Are these compatible with Cisco’s Catalyst 9500 Series switches? By Scott on 26/07/2018

    A:

    Thank you for your question. The module is compatible with Cisco's Catalyst 9500 Series switches. Pls rest assured. By FS on 27/07/2018

  • Q:

    Do you offer 40G QSFP+ transeivers that operate at an industrial temperature range? By Wehr on 17/03/2018

    A:

    Sorry, 40G QSFP+ transeivers that operate at an industrial temperature range are currently not available, but in development. Please stay tuned. By FS on 17/03/2018

More
Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 4.8

    563 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    80%
    4 Stars
    16%
    3 Stars
    4%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Stars
    0%
Reviews with Pictures (37)
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.