Germany
Contact Us
Brocade XBR-000174 Compatible 8G Fibre Channel SFP+ 1310nm 25km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Brocade XBR-000174 Compatible 8G Fibre Channel SFP+ 1310nm 25km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Brocade XBR-000174 Compatible 8G Fibre Channel SFP+ 1310nm 25km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Brocade XBR-000174 Compatible 8G Fibre Channel SFP+ 1310nm 25km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Brocade XBR-000174 Compatible 8G Fibre Channel SFP+ 1310nm 25km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Brocade XBR-000174 Compatible 8G Fibre Channel SFP+ 1310nm 25km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Brocade XBR-000174 Compatible 8G Fibre Channel SFP+ 1310nm 25km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Brocade XBR-000174 Compatible 8G Fibre Channel SFP+ 1310nm 25km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Brocade XBR-000174 Compatible 8G Fibre Channel SFP+ 1310nm 25km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Brocade XBR-000174 Compatible 8G Fibre Channel SFP+ 1310nm 25km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Brocade XBR-000174 Compatible 8G Fibre Channel SFP+ 1310nm 25km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Brocade XBR-000174 Compatible 8G Fibre Channel SFP+ 1310nm 25km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

Brocade XBR-000174 Compatible 8G Fibre Channel SFP+ 1310nm 25km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

#35934
#35934
139,00 € (Excl. VAT)
FS P/N: SFP-10GER-31
165,41 € (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: SFP-10GER-31
63 Sold
36 Reviews
0 Question
535 In DE Warehouse, Get It By Jan.31, 2023
509 In Global Warehouse, Get It By Feb.9, 2023
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to Berlin, 10082
Free Shipping via TNT Express®
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange

Product Highlights

Max. Power Consumption 1W
Tested in Targeted Switches for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability
FC-PI-4 Compliance for 8.5/4.25/2.125 Gbit/sec Operation
Provide In-order and Lossless Delivery of Raw Block Data
Used for Fibre Channel Storage Network in Data Centers
See more
Specifications
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Brocade XBR-000174 Compatible 8G Fibre Channel SFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 25km, LC, DOM)

Specifications
Brocade Compatible
XBR-000174
Vendor Name
FS.COM
Form Factor
SFP+
Max Data Rate
8.5Gbps
Wavelength
1310nm
Max Cable Distance
25km
Connector
LC duplex
Optical Components
DFB 1310nm
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-8~0dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-15dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
MSA Compliant

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Specifications

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews

4.6
B

B***r

Canada

August 08, 2020
5.0
Got the 10GBASE-ER SFP+ transceivers, 5dB fiber optic attenuator, and LC duplex OS2 single-mode fiber optic patch cables. Really compact gadgets that paired very well.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 17
Comment 0

Resources

139,00 € (Excl. VAT)

165,41 € (Incl. VAT)

535 In DE Warehouse
509 In Global Warehouse
Chat with us