Need Help

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+49 (0) 8165 80 90 517

Germany

Country/Region

Germany

Language/Currency

English / € EUR

  • Deutsch / € EUR
  • English / € EUR
  • All Categories

  • Support

  • Services

  • Company

  • Community

Basket

Basket Loading

8 Fibres MTP® Female Type 1 9/125 Single-Mode Fibre Loopback Module
Close
Click to open expanded view

8 Fibres MTP® Female Type 1 9/125 Single-Mode Fibre Loopback Module

#35802

57,00 € (Excl. VAT)

67,83 € (Incl. VAT)

Depending on your delivery address, VAT may vary at Checkout.

FS P/N: LPM-SM-8MTP

  • 631 Sold
  • 21 Reviews
  • 0 Question
Fibre Types:
OS2
OM4
Customised
Available, 
·9

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, RU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

Asia Warehouse
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse.
Deliver to
FREE Delivery via TNT Express® on orders over 79 € (excl. VAT)
Get it by Wed. 21st Jul.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Specifications
8-Fibre MTP®/MPO Loopback Module, 9/125 Single Mode, Female, Type 1, LSZH

MTP®/MPO loopback modules are used widely within testing environment especially within parallel optics 40G networks. Devices allow verification and testing of transceivers featuring MTP® interface - 40GBASE-SR4/CSR4 QSFP+ devices. MTP®/MPO fibre optic loopbacks are built to link Transmitter (TX) and Receivers (RX) positions of MTP®/MPO transceivers interfaces. MTP®/MPO loopback modules can facilitate and speed up IL testing of optical networks segments by connecting them to MTP®/MPO fibre trunks/patch leads.
Fiber type 9/125 OS2 Single-ModeFiber connectorMTP® Female, APC
Return lossSM>50dB Insertion lossSM(G657A1)<1.0dB
Insert-pull test50times, IL<0.5dBSize80mm*10mm
Operation temperature-40 to 75°C (-40 to 167°F) HTS-Harmonized Code8517709000

Quality Certifications
Quality and standards are the foundation of FS.COM. We are dedicated to providing customers with the outstanding, standards-compliant products and services.
FS.COM has passed many quality system verification, like CE, RoHS, FCC, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO14001. It is intended for use by an organization seeking to manage its environmental responsibilities in a systematic manner that contributes to the environmental pillar of sustainability. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
Product Highlights
8 Fibers MTP® Female Fiber Loopback Module
Fibre Loopback 8 Fibers MTP® Female Fiber Loopback Module

Standard Connector

MTP® loopback connector adopts 8/12/24 fibers with different types of polarity.

Fibre Loopback Standard Connector
Fibre Loopback Upgrade Design
Upgrade Design

The fiber loopback is slim and takes up less space than tranditional fiber loopback.

Dustproof Function

Every loopback module is equipped with a dust cap, which is convenient to protect it from pollution.

Fibre Loopback 
Dustproof Function

Polarity Channel Alignment

FS provides type 1 polarity loopback modules as default for your networks.

Fibre Loopback Polarity Channel Alignment

Application in Data Center

Collocated with 40G or 100G MPO/MTP® interface transceivers

Fibre Loopback Application in Data Center
Sign in to Ask a Question
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews Write a review
5.0
5 Stars
21 Reviews
4 Stars
0 Review
3 Stars
0 Review
2 Stars
0 Review
1 Star
0 Review
21 Reviews
Most Recent
Most Relevant
Most Helpful
High to Low Rating
Low to High Rating
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit FS Support or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.