Need Help

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+49 8165 7076169

Germany

Country/Region

Germany

Language/Currency

English / € EUR

  • Deutsch / € EUR
  • English / € EUR

Solutions

  • Optical Transport Network
  • Campus Network
  • Data Center
  • Structured Cabling
  • By Application

Support

  • Technical Support
  • Customer Support
  • Service Support

Company

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Legal Notice
  • About Us
    FS is a global leading communications hardware and project solutions provider. We are dedicated to helping you build, connect, protect and optimize your optical infrastructure.
    Explore FS
  • Contact Us
    We're here to help. Welcome to contact us at any time for the quick & best technical support & customer service.

    +44 (0) 121 716 1755

    Learn more
  • Legal Notice
    This legal notice provides gerneral information about FS.
    Learn more
Basket

Basket Loading

Managed 10 Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, 1x 10GBASE-T RJ45 to 1x 10GBASE-X SFP+ Slot, AC 100V~240V
Click to open expanded view

Managed 10 Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, 1x 10GBASE-T RJ45 to 1x 10GBASE-X SFP+ Slot, AC 100V~240V

#35610
6 Reviews 7 Questions
Share
Close

680,00 € (Excl. VAT)
788,80 € (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: SMC-10GSFP
2 In Stock,
·46

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·11

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

DE Warehouse
FS DE Warehouse located in Munich supports fast shipping. Read more
Deliver to
FREE Delivery via TNT Express®, get it by Thu. 13th Aug.
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 4:30pm (UTC/GMT+2) on business days. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched in another shipment at no extra cost. For more details, please refer to the checkout page.
There may be a delay to your delivery service due to COVID-19 and increased volume. For more tracking details, please refer to My Account.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

10 Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, 1x 10GBASE-T RJ45 to 1x 10GBASE-X SFP+ Slot, AC 100V~240V


The fibre media converter is high-performance 10G optical media converter, using Optical - Electrical - Electrical wavelength conversion to realise the optical signal equilibrium amplification, clock extraction and optical regeneration. Using WDM (DWDM/CWDM) technology, the fibre to Ethernet converter can achieve optical signals transmit in a single fibre by single or multiple way over a long distance. While it can not manage the remote devices and only support web network management. Based on the existing network infrastructure, it can quickly improve the communication capacity, expand the bandwidth, while using low cost and high cost-effective solutions to manage and operate the system, easy operation and maintenance. The power type of this device is AC by default. We also can customise DC type for you, and the lead time will be nearly 7 working days.
Product Specifications
Converter TypeManaged Media ConverterPort Type1x RJ45 to 1x SFP+
RJ45 Rate10GBase-TSFP+ Rate10GBase-X
Dimensions (Hx Wx D)1.30''x 4.17''x 6.81''(33x106x173mm)External PowerAC 100V~240V
Access Type 10G LANInput PowerDC 5V
DistanceUp to 80kmPower Consumption6W
Operating Temperature0°C to 50°CMaximum Packet14,880,950/S
Storage Temperature-10°C to 70°CWarranty Two Years

Network Connectivity

Ethernet media converters enable connections of copper-based ethernet equipment over a fiber optic link to extend links over greater distances.

NEOCLEAN-E LC 1.25mm Pen One-Push Cleaner (750+ Times)

49,00 €

S5850-48T4Q 48-Port 10GBASE-T L3 Managed Ethernet Switch with 4 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

3.587,00 €

0.9m Cat6a Ethernet Patch Cable - Snagless Shielded (SFTP) PVC, Blue

1,90 €

FS for Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible, 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module (Standard)

16,00 €

LC-LC UPC Duplex OM3 Multimode Fibre Patch Lead 2.0mm PVC (OFNR) 10m

7,10 €

Managed 10 Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, 1x 10GBASE-T RJ45 to 1x 10GBASE-X SFP+ Slot, AC 100V~240V

680,00 €


Quality Certifications
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets applicable RoHS requirements. The RoHS directive restricts the use of ten hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.

Product Highlight

Introduction of Fiber Media Converter

10G 1RJ45+1SFP+ Ports Stand-alone Managed Media Converter
  • Transparent Transport and very low delay
  • Support ITUT prescribed DWDM/CWDM wavelength
  • Support Loopback test function
Managed Media Converters 10G 1RJ45+1SFP+ Ports Stand-alone Managed Media Converter
Sign in to Ask a Question

Customer Reviews Write a review
5.0

6 reviews

5 Stars
100%
4 Stars
0%
3 Stars
0%
2 Stars
0%
1 Star
0%
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Centre or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.