Need Help

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+49 (0) 8165 80 90 517

Germany

Country/Region

Germany

Language/Currency

English / € EUR

  • Deutsch / € EUR
  • English / € EUR
Basket
Your Shopping Basket Is Empty.
Managed 10 Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, 1x 10GBASE-T RJ45 to 1x 10GBASE-X SFP+ Slot, AC 100V~240V
Click to open expanded view

Managed 10 Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, 1x 10GBASE-T RJ45 to 1x 10GBASE-X SFP+ Slot, AC 100V~240V

#35610
  • Description
  • Download
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
1 Review 6 Questions
Share
Close
800,00 € (Excl. VAT)
952,00 € (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: SMC-10GSFP
8 In Stock,
·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·38

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·33

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

Munich, Bavaria
FS EU Warehouse located in Munich supports fast same day shipping. Read more
Close
Deliver to
FREE Delivery via TNT Express®, get it by Fri. 15th Nov.
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 4:30pm (UTC/GMT+1) on business days. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched in another shipment at no extra cost. For more details, please refer to the checkout page.
Close

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

10 Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, 1x 10GBASE-T RJ45 to 1x 10GBASE-X SFP+ Slot, AC 100V~240V


The fibre media converter is high-performance 10G optical media converter, using Optical - Electrical - Electrical wavelength conversion to realise the optical signal equilibrium amplification, clock extraction and optical regeneration. Using WDM (DWDM/CWDM) technology, the fibre to Ethernet converter can achieve optical signals transmit in a single fibre by single or multiple way over a long distance. While it can not manage the remote devices and only support web network management. Based on the existing network infrastructure, it can quickly improve the communication capacity, expand the bandwidth, while using low cost and high cost-effective solutions to manage and operate the system, easy operation and maintenance. The power type of this device is AC by default. We also can customise DC type for you, and the lead time will be nearly 7 working days.
Product Details
Converter TypeStand-alone ManagedPort Type1× RJ45 to 1× SFP+
RJ45 Rate10GBase-TSFP+ Rate10GBase-X
Dimension (mm)156 (W) x 128 (D) x 32 (H)External PowerAC 100V~240V
Access Type 10G LANInput PowerDC 5V
DistanceUp to 80kmPower Consumption6W
Operating Temperature0°C~+50°CMaximum Packet14,880,950/S
Storage Temperature-20°C~+85°CWarranty One Year

Product Tree

Ethernet media converters enable connections of copper-based ethernet equipment over a fiber optic link to extend links over greater distances.

S5850-48T4Q 48-Port 10GBase-T L2/L3 Data Centre ToR/Leaf Switch with 4 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

3.734,00 €

0.9m Cat6a Ethernet Patch Cable - Snagless Shielded (SFTP) PVC, Blue

2,00 €

FS for Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible, 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module (Standard)

16,00 €

LC-LC UPC Duplex OM3 Multimode Fibre Patch Lead 2.0mm PVC (OFNR) 10m

7,30 €

Managed 10 Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, 1x 10GBASE-T RJ45 to 1x 10GBASE-X SFP+ Slot, AC 100V~240V

800,00 €

NEOCLEAN-E LC/MU 1.25mm Pen One-Push Cleaner (750 cleans)

51,00 €


Product Highlight

Introduction of Fiber Media Converter

10G 1RJ45+1SFP+ Ports Stand-alone Managed Media Converter
  • Transparent Transport and very low delay
  • Support ITUT prescribed DWDM/CWDM wavelength
  • Support Loopback test function
Managed Media Converters  10G 1RJ45+1SFP+ Ports Stand-alone Managed Media Converter

Quality Certification
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
Questions & Answers
More
Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 5.0

    1 review

  • 5 Stars
    100%
    4 Stars
    0%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Stars
    0%
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.