Germany
Contact Us
Intel TXN31118D100000 Compatible 8G Fibre Channel SFP+ 850nm 150m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Transceiver Module
Intel TXN31118D100000 Compatible 8G Fibre Channel SFP+ 850nm 150m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Transceiver Module
Intel TXN31118D100000 Compatible 8G Fibre Channel SFP+ 850nm 150m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Transceiver Module
Intel TXN31118D100000 Compatible 8G Fibre Channel SFP+ 850nm 150m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Transceiver Module
Intel TXN31118D100000 Compatible 8G Fibre Channel SFP+ 850nm 150m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Transceiver Module
Intel TXN31118D100000 Compatible 8G Fibre Channel SFP+ 850nm 150m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Transceiver Module
Intel TXN31118D100000 Compatible 8G Fibre Channel SFP+ 850nm 150m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Transceiver Module
Intel TXN31118D100000 Compatible 8G Fibre Channel SFP+ 850nm 150m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Transceiver Module
Intel TXN31118D100000 Compatible 8G Fibre Channel SFP+ 850nm 150m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Transceiver Module
Intel TXN31118D100000 Compatible 8G Fibre Channel SFP+ 850nm 150m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Transceiver Module
Intel TXN31118D100000 Compatible 8G Fibre Channel SFP+ 850nm 150m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Transceiver Module
Intel TXN31118D100000 Compatible 8G Fibre Channel SFP+ 850nm 150m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Transceiver Module

Intel TXN31118D100000 Compatible 8G Fibre Channel SFP+ 850nm 150m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Transceiver Module

#35547
#35547
20,00 € (Excl. VAT)
FS P/N: SFP-10GSR-85
23,80 € (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: SFP-10GSR-85
115 Sold
1.2K Review
0 Question
64223 In DE Warehouse, Get It By Feb.10, 2023
110288 In Global Warehouse, Get It By Feb.21, 2023
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to Berlin, 10082
Free Shipping via TNT Express® on orders over 79,00 €
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange

Product Highlights

Max. Power Consumption 1W
Tested in Targeted Switches for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability
FC-PI-4 Compliance for 8.5/4.25/2.125 Gbit/sec Operation
Provide In-order and Lossless Delivery of Raw Block Data
Used for Fibre Channel Storage Network in Data Centers
See more
Specifications
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Intel TXN31118D100000 Compatible 8G Fibre Channel SFP+ Transceiver Module (MMF, 850nm, 150m, LC, DOM)

Specifications
Intel Compatible
TXN31118D100000
Vendor Name
FS.COM
Form Factor
SFP+
Max Data Rate
8.5Gbps
Wavelength
850nm
Max Cable Distance
150m @ 8.5Gbps
Connector
LC duplex
Optical Components
VCSEL 850nm
Media
MMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-6~-1dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -11.1dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
MSA Compliant

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Specifications

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews

B

B***n

United States

January 30, 2023
5.0
It works as planned. FS is a very reliable company and very fast shipping. I will recommend, and buy from them again
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

Resources

20,00 € (Excl. VAT)

23,80 € (Incl. VAT)

64223 In DE Warehouse
110288 In Global Warehouse
Chat with us