Need Help

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+49 (0) 8165 80 90 517

Germany

Country/Region

Germany

Language/Currency

English / € EUR

  • Deutsch / € EUR
  • English / € EUR
Basket
Your Shopping Basket Is Empty.
Mini Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, 2x 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 to 1x 1000Base-X SFP Slot, AC 100V~240V
Click to open expanded view

Mini Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, 2x 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 to 1x 1000Base-X SFP Slot, AC 100V~240V

#35334
  • Description
  • Download
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
27 Reviews 21 Questions
Share
Close
31,00 € (Excl. VAT)
36,89 € (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: MMC-GASFP
353 In Stock,
·11

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·288

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·33

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

Munich, Bavaria
FS EU Warehouse located in Munich supports fast same day shipping. Read more
Close
Deliver to
FREE Delivery via TNT Express® on orders over 79 €
Get it by Wed. 13th Nov.
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 4:30pm (UTC/GMT+1) on business days. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched in another shipment at no extra cost. For more details, please refer to the checkout page.
Close

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Mini Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, 2x 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 to 1x 1000Base-X SFP Slot, AC 100V~240V


The fibre media converter can be used anywhere in the network to integrate newer technology with existing equipment to support new applications, technologies and future growth. Instead of costly, across-the-board upgrades, the fibre to Ethernet converter can extend the productive life of the existing cabling as well as the active equipment.

FS supplies 10/100Base Ethernet fibre media converters, 1000Base Gigabit fibre media converter, SFP fibre media converter, available in single mode dual fibre, multimode dual fibre and single mode single fibre. We also supply fibre converter chassis, the 1U height 12 slots media converter rack mount chassis specially designed for accommodating chassis-based mini media converter. The power type of this device is AC by default. We can also customise DC type for you, and the lead time will be nearly 7 working days.
Product Details
Converter TypeMini Media ConverterPort Type2× RJ45 to 1× SFP
RJ45 Rate10/100/1000Base-TSFP Rate1000Base-X
Dimension (mm)60 (W) x 90 (D) x 20 (H)External PowerAC 100V~240V
Coolingfree air convectionInput PowerDC 5-12V
Case MaterialIronPower Consumption3W
Operating Temperature0°C~+40°CStorage Temperature-20°C~+85°C
Relative Humidity90% max, non-condensingWarranty One Year

Product Tree

Ethernet media converters enable connections of copper-based ethernet equipment over a fiber optic link to extend links over greater distances.

8-Port Gigabit PoE+ Managed Switch with 2 SFP, 150W

144,00 €

3m Cat5e Ethernet Patch Cable - Snagless, Unshielded (UTP) PVC CM, Grey

2,20 €

Mini Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, 2x 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 to 1x 1000Base-X SFP Slot, AC 100V~240V

31,00 €

1000BASE-SX SFP 1310nm 2km DOM Transceiver Module for FS Switches

9,90 €

NEOCLEAN-E LC/MU 1.25mm Pen One-Push Cleaner (750 cleans)

51,00 €

LC-LC UPC Duplex Single Mode Fibre Patch Lead 2.0mm PVC (OFNR) 10m

5,70 €


Product Highlight

Introduction of Fiber Media Converter

10/100/1000M 1SFP+2RJ45 Ports Mini Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter
  • 10/100/1000Base-T UTP to 1000Base-X fiber media convertion
  • Support IEEE802.3U, IEEE802.3z, 1000Base-TX/FX standards
  • Compact package size, DIP switch to set different configurations
Mini Media Converters  10/100/1000M 1SFP+2RJ45 Ports Mini Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter

Quality Certification
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
Questions & Answers
More
Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 4.9

    27 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    85%
    4 Stars
    15%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Stars
    0%
Reviews with Pictures (5)
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.