Need Help

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+49 (0) 8165 80 90 517

Germany

Country/Region

Germany

Language/Currency

English / € EUR

  • Deutsch / € EUR
  • English / € EUR
Basket
Your Shopping Basket Is Empty.
Gigabit Ethernet PoE Media Converter, 1x 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 to 1x 1000Base-X SFP Slot, 48V 15.4W
Click to open expanded view

Gigabit Ethernet PoE Media Converter, 1x 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 to 1x 1000Base-X SFP Slot, 48V 15.4W

#35155
  • Description
  • Download
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
8 Reviews 17 Questions
Share
Close
68,00 € (Excl. VAT)
80,92 € (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: PMC-RJ45-SFP
219 In Stock,
·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·326

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·61

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

Munich, Bavaria
FS EU Warehouse located in Munich supports fast same day shipping. Read more
Close
Deliver to
FREE Delivery via TNT Express® on orders over 79 €
Get it by Thu. 14th Nov.
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 4:30pm (UTC/GMT+1) on business days. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched in another shipment at no extra cost. For more details, please refer to the checkout page.
Close

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Gigabit Ethernet PoE Media Converter, 1x 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 to 1x 1000Base-X SFP Slot, 48V 15.4W


The PoE (Power Over Ethernet) media converter enables enterprises to provide power to network devices over the existing CAT5 data connection. The 10/100/1000 PoE fibre to Ethernet converter provides an economical path to extend the distance of an existing network with fibre cabling. At the same time they function as PoE injectors to power devices like IP phones, video conferencing equipment, IP cameras and Wi-Fi devices over copper UTP cabling. For this PoE media converter, customised power supply is also avaliable.
Product Details
Converter TypePoE Media ConverterPort Type1× RJ45 to 1× SFP
RJ45 Rate10/100/1000Base-TSFP Rate1000Base-X
PoE Power48V 15.4WPower SupplyAC 100V~240V
Case MaterialIronDimension (mm)110(W) x 140(D) x 40(H)
UTP CableCat5/5e/6 UTP Cable (≤100m)Relative Humidity90% max, non-condensing
Operating Temperature0°C~+50°CStorage Temperature-20°C~+85°C

Product Tree

Ethernet media converters enable connections of copper-based ethernet equipment over a fiber optic link to extend links over greater distances.

S3900-24F4S 20-Port Gigabit Stackable SFP Managed Switch with 4 Combo SFP and 4 10Gb SFP+ Uplinks

372,00 €

1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module for FS Switches

6,30 €

LC-LC UPC Duplex Single Mode Fibre Patch Lead 2.0mm PVC (OFNR) 1m

3,50 €

NEOCLEAN-E LC/MU 1.25mm Pen One-Push Cleaner (750 cleans)

51,00 €

3m Cat5e Ethernet Patch Cable - Snagless, Unshielded (UTP) PVC CM, Grey

2,20 €

Gigabit Ethernet PoE Media Converter, 1x 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 to 1x 1000Base-X SFP Slot, 48V 15.4W

68,00 €

1167Mbps 2X2 MU-MIMO Dual-Band Gigabit Wireless Access Point

97,00 €


Product Highlights

Introduction of PoE Media Converter

10/100/1000M 1SFP+1RJ45 Ports POE Media Converter
  • Auto negotiation function supports UTP ports to auto 10/100/1000M
  • Supports VLAN and provide power for terminal devices
  • Small power consumption, low heat and good stability
PoE Media Converters  10/100/1000M 1SFP+1RJ45 Ports POE Media Converter

Quality Certification
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
Questions & Answers
More
Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 4.8

    8 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    75%
    4 Stars
    25%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Stars
    0%
Reviews with Pictures (2)
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.