Need Help

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+49 (0) 8165 80 90 517

Germany

Country/Region

Germany

Language/Currency

English / € EUR

  • Deutsch / € EUR
  • English / € EUR
Basket
Your Shopping Basket Is Empty.
1U 96 Fibres Rack Mount FHD High Density Fibre Enclosure Unloaded, Holds up to 4x FHD Cassettes or Panels
Click to open expanded view

1U 96 Fibres Rack Mount FHD High Density Fibre Enclosure Unloaded, Holds up to 4x FHD Cassettes or Panels

#34684
  • Description
  • Download
  • Compare Products
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
64 Reviews 16 Questions
Share
Close
61,00 € (Excl. VAT)
72,59 € (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: FHD-1UFMT-N
61 In Stock,
·36

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·935

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·73

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

Munich, Bavaria
FS EU Warehouse located in Munich supports fast same day shipping. Read more
Close
Deliver to
FREE Delivery via TNT Express® on orders over 79 €
Get it by Mon. 9th Dec.
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 4:30pm (UTC/GMT+1) on business days. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched in another shipment at no extra cost. For more details, please refer to the checkout page.
Close

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

FHD Series High Density 1U Rack Mount Fibre Optic Enclosure Unloaded


FS offers 1U rack mount fibre optic enclosure, which can house 4 pcs of our FHD series MTP modular cassettes or fibre adapter panels with max. 96 fibres capacity. It provides high density flexible system for managing fibre terminations, connections and patching in data centre application to maximise rack space utilisation and minimise floor space.
No. of Rack Spaces1UFibre CountMax. 96 Fibres
Enclosure TypeRack MountableMaterial1.2mm SPCC (Black Coating)
InstallationStandard EIA 19" Rack RailsDimensions (HxWxD) 1.73"x16.92"x11.09" (44x430x281.9mm)
CompliantTIA/EIA-568-C.3ApplicationMatching for FHD Series FAPs/Cassettes

Product Spotlight

Fs 20191024160414_331.png

High Performance

Up to 96 fibres in 1U space

Compliant with TIA/EIA-568-C.3

Compliant with RoHS

Fs 20191024160348_798.png

Robust Construction

Made of SPCC steel, solid and durable

Removable top panel

Fs 20191024160414_273.png

Installation and Application

Hold up to 4pcs FHD series cassettes or FAPs

Mount to standard EIA 19'' rack rail


Product Tree

10G-10G Interconnect Cabling Solution with Rack Mount Fibre Enclosure, MTP Cassette and MTP Trunk Cable

FS for Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible, 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module (Standard)

16,00 €

LC-LC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode Fibre Patch Lead 2.0mm PVC (OFNR) 2m

4,40 €

#34684

61,00 €

#57017

71,00 €

12 Fibres MTP to MTP Female Plenum (OFNP) OM4 (OM3) Multimode Elite Fibre Trunk Cable, Type A, 10m

91,00 €

#34684

61,00 €

#57038

71,00 €

1U Metal Horizontal Lacer Panel with 5 Rotating and Detachable Plastic D-rings

30,00 €

10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module for FS Switches

16,00 €

S5850-48S6Q 48-Port 10Gb SFP+ L2/L3 Data Centre ToR/Leaf Switch with 6 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

3.232,00 €

See more

Resources

Fs 20191025120722_351.jpg

Modular Cabling Solution for Data Centre

Learn more
Fs 20191025120254_366.jpg

1U Rack Mount Fibre Enclosure Inside Cabling

Watch video

Product Highlights

Compact Design for Space Saving
  • Space saving 1U design, mount to standard EIA 19" rack rails.
  • Up to 4pcs cassettes or FAPs per rack unit for maximum patch field density.
  • Modular design allows for multiple connector types in each enclosure.
FHD Rack Mount  Compact Design for Space Saving

True Craftsmanship in the Details

Users can choose how to route cables through side entry, and even easily access cables through a removable top panel.

FHD Rack Mount  True Craftsmanship in the Details

Various of Modular Cabling Solution

FHD series fibre enclosure provides versatility and flexibility with a fully modular solution for a variety of fibre optic patching, terminating and splicing applications.

  • /images/fs_scene_images/20191202/15752777915de4d4dfd448b9.91538136.jpeg

    1U 96 Fibres Rack Mount FHD High Density Fibre Enclosure Unloaded, Holds up to 4x FHD Cassettes or Panels

    61,00 €

    12x LC Duplex, 24 Fibres OS2 Single Mode FHD Fibre Adapter Panel

    17,00 €

    #42459

    11,00 €

    #64246

    13,00 €

    #13663

    3,10 €

    1U 96 Fibres Rack Mount FHD High Density Fibre Enclosure Unloaded, Holds up to 4x FHD Cassettes or Panels

    61,00 €

    12x LC Duplex, 24 Fibres OS2 Single Mode FHD Fibre Adapter Panel

    17,00 €

    LC-LC UPC Duplex Single Mode Fibre Patch Lead 2.0mm PVC (OFNR) 1m

    3,50 €

    1U 96 Fibres Rack Mount FHD High Density Fibre Enclosure Unloaded, Holds up to 4x FHD Cassettes or Panels

    61,00 €

    MTP-24 to 12x LC Duplex, Type A, 24 Fibres OM4 Multimode FHD MTP Cassette

    120,00 €

    24 Fibres MTP to MTP Female Plenum (OFNP) OM4 (OM3) Multimode Elite Fibre Trunk Cable, Type A, 1m

    96,00 €


  • Environmental Protection and Tailored Packaging

    With carton package and fixed by pearl cotton, protecting items against dust, extrusion, wear and moisture.

    FHD Rack Mount  Environmental Protection and Tailored Packaging

    Accessories Included in Fibre Enclosure

    Each enclosure is shipped with an accessory pack that includes mounting screws, spools for proper installation and cable ties for cable management. Click here for more installation instructions.

    Slack Spool x2
    Strain Relief Bracket x2
    Loop Cable Tie Mount x2
    Grommet x4
    M4*8mm Screw x4 and M4 Nut x8
    M6*15mm Screw x4 and M6 Nut x4
    Screw Package x1
    Adhesive Bevel Entry Clip x2
    Plastic Rivet x4
    Cable Tie x4
    Cable Tie x2
    Laser Warning Label x1
    Screwdriver x1
    Installation Guide x1

    Quality Certification
    • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fibre optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
    • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
    Questions & Answers
    More
    Customer Reviews Write a review
    • 4.9

      64 reviews

    • 5 Stars
      89%
      4 Stars
      9%
      3 Stars
      2%
      2 Stars
      0%
      1 Stars
      0%
    Reviews with Pictures (7)
    1/2

    Thanks for your feedback.

    Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

    Share Feedback

    Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

    How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    Not likely Extremely likely

    Please select a topic for your feedback.*

    0/1000

    If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.