Germany
Contact Us
Cisco DS-SFP-FC-2G-LW Compatible 2G Fiber Channel SFP 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco DS-SFP-FC-2G-LW Compatible 2G Fiber Channel SFP 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco DS-SFP-FC-2G-LW Compatible 2G Fiber Channel SFP 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco DS-SFP-FC-2G-LW Compatible 2G Fiber Channel SFP 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco DS-SFP-FC-2G-LW Compatible 2G Fiber Channel SFP 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco DS-SFP-FC-2G-LW Compatible 2G Fiber Channel SFP 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco DS-SFP-FC-2G-LW Compatible 2G Fiber Channel SFP 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco DS-SFP-FC-2G-LW Compatible 2G Fiber Channel SFP 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco DS-SFP-FC-2G-LW Compatible 2G Fiber Channel SFP 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco DS-SFP-FC-2G-LW Compatible 2G Fiber Channel SFP 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

Cisco DS-SFP-FC-2G-LW Compatible 2G Fiber Channel SFP 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

#32418
#32418
60,00 € (Excl. VAT)
FS P/N: SFP-2GIR-31
71,40 € (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: SFP-2GIR-31
239 Sold
3 Reviews
0 Question
Available for back order, Get It By Oct.27
Deliver to Berlin, 10082
Free Shipping via TNT Express® on orders over 79,00 €

Product Highlights

Tested in Targeted Switches for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability
FC-PI 13.0 Compliance for 1.0625/2.125 Gbit/sec Operation
Provide in-order, Lossless Delivery of Raw Block Data
Used for Fibre Channel Storage Network Links in Data Centers
Hot-pluggable SFP+ MSA Form Factor
See more
Specifications
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Cisco DS-SFP-FC-2G-LW Compatible 2G Fiber Channel SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

Specifications
Cisco Compatible
DS-SFP-FC-2G-LW
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP
Max Data Rate
2.67Gbps
Wavelength
1310nm
Max Cable Distance
10km
Connector
LC duplex
Optical Components
FP 1310nm
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-8~ -3dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -21Bm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
MSA Compliant

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Specifications

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews

4.7
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
V

V***a

United States

December 25, 2018
4.0
FS has everything that I need in stock, with the best prices and the fastest shipping. Shopping here is always a fantastic experience for me. I love FS and will continue to use it as my provider for all of my fiber optics needs!
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

Resources

60,00 € (Excl. VAT)

71,40 € (Incl. VAT)

0

FS Online Chat