Germany
Contact Us
HPE Brocade A6516A Compatible 2G Fiber Channel SFP 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
HPE Brocade A6516A Compatible 2G Fiber Channel SFP 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
HPE Brocade A6516A Compatible 2G Fiber Channel SFP 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
HPE Brocade A6516A Compatible 2G Fiber Channel SFP 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
HPE Brocade A6516A Compatible 2G Fiber Channel SFP 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
HPE Brocade A6516A Compatible 2G Fiber Channel SFP 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
HPE Brocade A6516A Compatible 2G Fiber Channel SFP 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
HPE Brocade A6516A Compatible 2G Fiber Channel SFP 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
HPE Brocade A6516A Compatible 2G Fiber Channel SFP 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
HPE Brocade A6516A Compatible 2G Fiber Channel SFP 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

HPE Brocade A6516A Compatible 2G Fiber Channel SFP 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

#32153
#32153
60,00 € (Excl. VAT)
FS P/N: SFP-2GIR-31
71,40 € (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: SFP-2GIR-31
2 Sold
0 Review
0 Question
Available for back order, Get It By Oct.27
Deliver to Berlin, 10082
Free Shipping via TNT Express® on orders over 79,00 €

Product Highlights

Tested in Targeted Switches for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability
FC-PI 13.0 Compliance for 1.0625/2.125 Gbit/sec Operation
Provide in-order, Lossless Delivery of Raw Block Data
Used for Fibre Channel Storage Network Links in Data Centers
Hot-pluggable SFP+ MSA Form Factor
See more
Specifications
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

HPE Brocade A6516A Compatible 2G Fiber Channel SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

Specifications
HPE Compatible
A6516A
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP
Max Data Rate
2.67Gbps
Wavelength
1310nm
Max Cable Distance
10km
Connector
LC duplex
Optical Components
FP 1310nm
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-8~-3dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -21dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
MSA Compliant

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Specifications

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews

Not yet rated. Be the first to write a review

Resources

60,00 € (Excl. VAT)

71,40 € (Incl. VAT)

0

FS Online Chat