Need Help

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+49 (0) 8165 80 90 517

Germany / € EUR

Country/Region

Germany

Language/Currency

English / € EUR

  • Deutsch / € EUR
  • English / € EUR
Basket
Your Shopping Basket is Empty.

Free Project Support

For Enterprise

For Service Provider

For Cloud Provider

40G Data Centre Structured 

Fibre Cabling Solution 

DC Cabling Technical Team
DCI Engineers
with CCIE/HCIE Certification

Free Project Support

Metro WDM System

FMT Multi-service Platform

Management System

Flexible Ring Architecture for 

Robust and Large-Scale

Optical Transport

OTN Technical Team
Senior Telecommunication
Engineers

Free Project Support

In-Building Wireless

Power Over Ethernet

Networking & Security

Secure Data Centre Design and Deploymnet

FS Makes it Faster, More Reliable

And More Efficient

Enterprise Technical Team
Network Engineers
with CCIE/HCIE Certification

Free Project Support

Multi-brand Compatibility

Coded & Tested In-house

Design Consistency

FS Box V2.0 - Data Centre Tool Kit

for SFP/SFP+/XFP/

QSFP+/QSFP28

Optics Technical Team
Senior Hardware Design
Engineers

HPE H3C JD108A Compatible 10GBASE-LR XFP 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

HPE H3C JD108A Compatible 10GBASE-LR XFP 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module

#15820
HPE H3C JD108A Compatible 10GBASE-LR XFP 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module

HPE H3C JD108A Compatible 10GBASE-LR XFP 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module

  • 52,00 €
  • Description
  • Q&A
419 Reviews 0 Question Get a quote Request Stock
52,00 € (Excl. VAT)
61,88 € (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: XFP-10GLR-31
88 In Stock,
·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·706

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

Munich, Bavaria
FS EU Warehouse, located in Munich, Bavaria, supports fast same day domestic shipments within Germany, and international shipments to United Kingdom, EU, and most European countries. Read more
Deliver to
FREE Delivery via UPS Standard® on orders over 79 €
Get it by Tue. 26th Mar.
The delivery dates apply to orders placed by 4pm (UTC/GMT+1) on business days.
Qty:

HPE H3C JD108A Compatible 10GBASE-LR XFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

Product Details

HPE Genuine JD108A Vendor Name FS.COM
Form Type XFP Max Data Rate 10.3125Gbps
Wavelength 1310nm Max Cable Distance 10km
Interface LC duplex Optical Components DFB 1310nm
Cable Type SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -6~0dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-14.5dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Protocols MSA Compliant

Quality Certification

Quality and standards are the foundation of FS.COM. We are dedicated to providing customers with outstanding, standards-compliant products and services. FS.COM has passed many quality system verifications, like CE, RoHS, FCC, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.

Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Lifetime Warranty

All the fiber optic products in FS.COM are fully warranted against defects in material and workmanship with a lifetime guarantee. This warranty does not cover damage caused by accident, improper care, improper use, negligence, normal wear and tear, or the natural breakdown of colors and materials over extended time and use.

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty ,which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • PRO_AUTHENTICATION_ICON_10contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.

Quality Control System:

Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews Write a Review
  • 4.7

    419 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    76%
    4 Stars
    18%
    3 Stars
    6%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Stars
    0%

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. With your help we’ll continue to improve your shopping experience.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS.COM. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS.COM to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely Likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.