Need Help

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+49 (0) 8165 80 90 517

Germany

Country/Region

Germany

Language/Currency

English / € EUR

  • Deutsch / € EUR
  • English / € EUR
Basket
Your Shopping Basket Is Empty.
HPE BladeSystem 455883-B21 Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

HPE BladeSystem 455883-B21 Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module

#11559
  • Description
  • Download
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
2507 Reviews 9 Questions
Share
Close
21,00 € (Excl. VAT)
24,99 € (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: SFP-10GSR-85
3736 In Stock,
·652

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·913

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·200

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·104

In Stock, SG Warehouse

Munich, Bavaria
FS EU Warehouse located in Munich supports fast same day shipping. Read more
Close
Deliver to
FREE Delivery via TNT Express® on orders over 79 €
Get it by Mon. 27th Jan.
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 4:30pm (UTC/GMT+1) on business days. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched in another shipment at no extra cost. For more details, please refer to the checkout page.
Close

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

HPE BladeSystem 455883-B21 Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver Module (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM)

HPE Compatible 455883-B21 Vendor Name FS
Form Type SFP+ Max Data Rate 10.3125Gbps
Wavelength 850nm Max Cable Distance* 300m over OM3 MMF
Interface LC duplex Optical Components VCSEL 850nm
Cable Type MMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -7.3~-1dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -11.1dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Protocols MSA Compliant

Please Note:
* Minimum cabling distance for SR modules is 2m, according to the IEEE 802.3ae.

Product Tree

Connection for 10G SFP+ SR Transceivers with FAPs and Fiber Enclosure

HPE BladeSystem 455883-B21 Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module

21,00 €

LC-LC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode Fibre Patch Lead 2.0mm PVC (OFNR) 2m

4,40 €

NEOCLEAN-E LC/MU 1.25mm Pen One-Push Cleaner (750 cleans)

51,00 €

12x LC Duplex, 24 Fibres OM4 Multimode FHD Fibre Adapter Panel

23,00 €

1U 96 Fibres Rack Mount FHD High Density Fibre Enclosure Unloaded, Holds up to 4x FHD Cassettes or Panels

61,00 €

1U Metal Horizontal Lacer Panel with 5 Rotating and Detachable Plastic D-rings

30,00 €

10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module for FS Switches

16,00 €

S5850-48S6Q 48-Port 10Gb SFP+ L2/L3 Data Centre ToR/Leaf Switch with 6 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

3.232,00 €

See more

Resources

Fs 20191004112012_930.jpg

Simplify Data Center Building With FS One-Stop Solution

Watch video
Fs 20191008104151_948.jpg

Quality Control System

Learn more

Demonstration

HP 5900 Series Switch (Switch/Module : JG510A)



Platform Support

HPE BladeSystem 455883-B21 is supported on a wide range of HPE equipment.

FS S5850-32S2Q Switch 5900 Switch Series-JG510A Virtual Connect Flex Fabric 10Gb/24-Port Module Virtual Connect Flex Fabric 10/24 Enterprise Edition BLc 7000 option CN1000E Dual Port Converged Network Adapter - AW520B FlexFabric 10Gb 2-port 554FLR-SFP+ Adapter - 629142-B21 FS S5800-48F4S Switch HP Ethernet 10Gb 2-port 546FLR-SFP+ Adapter - 779799-B21 5310 Switch Series-JG937A NC552SFP 10Gigabit Server Adapter - 614203-B21 Ethernet 10Gb 2-port 530FLR-SFP+ Adapter - 647581-B21 NC523SFP Fiber Optic Card - 593717-B21 Procurve 6120G/XG Ethernet Blade Switch (4983583-B21) FlexFabric 10Gb 2-port 554FLR-SFP+ Adapter (629142-B21) Ethernet 10Gb 2-port 530SFP+ Adapter - 652503-B21
CN1000Q 10Gigabit Ethernet Card - BS668AFS S5850-48S2Q4C Switch ProLiant ML310e Gen8 v2 (736661-S01)ProLiant ML310e Gen8 v2 (724977-S01)CN1100E 10Gigabit Ethernet Card - BK835A 5900 Switch Series-JC772A NC550SFP Dual Port 10G Server Adapter Card Ethernet 10Gb 2-port 560SFP+ - 665249-B21 ProCurve 5406zl Series Switch-J8697ANC522SFP Dual Port 10Gigabit Ethernet Server Adapter - 468332-B21 NC550SFP Dual Port Fiber Optic Card - 581201-B21 HP Flex Fabric 10Gb 2-port 556FLR-SFP+ Adapter - 727060-B21FS S5850-48S6Q SwitchProcurve 6120XG Ethernet Blade Switch (516733-B21) ProCurve 2520G-8-PoE Switch-J9298A

Quality Certification

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty , which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets applicable RoHS requirements. The RoHS directive restricts the use of ten hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • The CB Scheme is an international program developed by the International Electrotechnical Commission for Electrical Equipment (IECEE) in order to enable the worldwide acceptance of product safety testing between laboratories and certification bodies. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is RCM compliant, which indicates compliance with electrical safety, EMC, EME and telecommunications legislative requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Questions & Answers
  • Q:

    Is this compatible with HPE 10GbE Pass-Thru Module II - Part number:- 538113-B21 By KiranKumar.Parmar on 17/04/2019

    A:

    Thanks for your question. We're sorry that this transceiver can not be compatible with HPE 538113-B21 according to our experience. Please tell us the model of equipment used on the 538113-B21 board, so that we can better recommend specific products to you. And if you have any questions, please feel free to contact sales@fs.com. By FS on 18/04/2019

  • Q:

    Is this compatible with HPE 560FLR-SFP+ or 562FLR-SFP+ adapters? By Aketzu on 02/05/2018

    A:

    Yes. It's programmed HP code, can work on these two switches. By FS on 05/05/2018

  • Q:

    What cable type is needed for 10G SR transceivers? By Conigli on 21/12/2017

    A:

    The FS.COM 10GBASE-SR SFP+ transceivers can use duplex LC/UPC multimode fiber patch cables for direct interconnection and as for 10G to 40G network speed upgrade connection, 8 fibers multimode MTP/MPO-LC harness cables can be applied. By FS on 21/12/2017

More
Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 4.8

    2507 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    82%
    4 Stars
    13%
    3 Stars
    5%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Stars
    0%
Reviews with Pictures (175)
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.