Need Help

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+49 (0) 8165 80 90 517

Germany

Country/Region

Germany

Language/Currency

English / € EUR

  • Deutsch / € EUR
  • English / € EUR
  • All Categories

  • Support

  • Services

  • Company

  • Community

Basket

Basket Loading

Cisco XFP-10GLR-OC192SR Compatible 10GBASE-LR/LW and OC-192/STM-64 SR-1 XFP 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Close
Click to open expanded view

Cisco XFP-10GLR-OC192SR Compatible 10GBASE-LR/LW and OC-192/STM-64 SR-1 XFP 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

#31286

56,00 € (Excl. VAT)

66,64 € (Incl. VAT)

Depending on your delivery address, VAT may vary at Checkout.

FS P/N: XFP-10GLR-31

  • 6.1K Sold
  • 453 Reviews
  • 1 Question
942 In Stock, 
·332

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·183

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·92

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·30

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, RU Warehouse

DE Warehouse
FS DE Warehouse located in Munich supports fast shipping. Read more
Deliver to
FREE Delivery via TNT Express® on orders over 79 € (excl. VAT)
Get it by Fri. 14th May.
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 4:30pm (UTC/GMT+2) on business days. After that, your order will ship on the next business day. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched in another shipment at no extra cost. For more details, please refer to the checkout page.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Specifications

Cisco XFP-10GLR-OC192SR Compatible 10GBASE-LR/LW and OC-192/STM-64 SR-1 XFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

Cisco Compatible XFP-10GLR-OC192SR Vendor Name FS.COM
Form Factor XFP Max Data Rate 10Gbps
Wavelength 1310nm Max Cable Distance 10km
Connector LC duplex Optical Components DFB 1310nm
Media SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -6~0dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-14.5dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Protocols SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

Quality Testing Program
Fs 20210120165421_718.jpg?v=1611196223

Quality Control SystemLearn more

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.


Quality Certifications
  • This product provides the lifetime warranty , which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO14001. It is intended for use by an organization seeking to manage its environmental responsibilities in a systematic manner that contributes to the environmental pillar of sustainability. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets the applicable requirements of Directive (EU) 2015/863 of RoHS. It restricts the use of 10 hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is RCM compliant, which indicates compliance with electrical safety, EMC, EME and telecommunications legislative requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the Russian TR CU certificate (EAC Certificate), which signifies that it complies with standards of the Customs Union's member countries as well as quality and safety requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Product Highlights
Test Bed
Cisco ASR 9000 Series (Modular Line Card : A9K-8T/4-L)

See more

Platform Support
Cisco XFP-10GLR-OC192SR is supported on a wide range of Cisco equipment.

Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-8T/4-E Cisco 7600-ES+4TG3CXL Cisco 7600 76-ES+XC-40G3CXL Cisco 7600 76-ES+T-4TG Cisco 7600-ES20-10G3C Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-SIP-700 Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-4T-L Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-8T/4-L Cisco 7600 76-ES+XT-4TG3CXL Cisco CRS 2-10GE-WL-FLEX Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-2T20GE-E Cisco SCE8000-4X10GE-E Cisco 7600-ES+2TG3CXL Cisco 7600 76-ES+XT-4TG3C Cisco SPA-1X10GE-WL-V2 Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-8T/4-B Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-8T-L Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-2T20GE-L Cisco SPA-1X10GE-L-V2
Cisco SPA-OC192POS-XFPCisco SPA-1XTENGE-XFPCisco 7600 76-ES+XT-2TG3CCisco ASR 9000 A9K-MPA-2X10GECisco 7600-ES+2TG3CCisco 7600 76-ES+XT-2TG3CXLCisco ASR 9000 A9K-MPA-4X10GECisco 7600 76-ES+XC-40G3CCisco ASR 9000 A9K-8T-BCisco 7600-ES+4TG3CCisco 7600 76-ES+XC-20G3CCisco ASR 9000 A9K-4T-BCisco 7600 76-ES+T-2TGCisco 7600-ES20-10G3CXLCisco SCE8000-2X10GE-ECisco ASR 9000 A9K-2T20GE-BCisco ASR 9000 A9K-4T-ECisco ASR 9000 A9K-8T-ECisco 7600 76-ES+XC-20G3CXL

Sign in to Ask a Question

Customer Reviews Write a review
453 Reviews
Most Recent
Most Relevant
Most Helpful
High to Low Rating
Low to High Rating
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit FS Support or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.