Need Help

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+49 (0) 8165 80 90 517

Germany

Country/Region

Germany

Language/Currency

English / € EUR

  • Deutsch / € EUR
  • English / € EUR
Basket
Your Shopping Basket Is Empty.
Cisco C41 DWDM-SFP10G-44.53 Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 1544.53nm 80km DOM Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

Cisco C41 DWDM-SFP10G-44.53 Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 1544.53nm 80km DOM Transceiver Module

#31218
  • Description
  • Downloads
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
1493 Reviews 6 Questions
Share
Close
224,00 € (Excl. VAT)
266,56 € (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: DWDM-SFP10G-80
Compatible:
Fully compatible with Cisco switches, for Compatible Matrix, please click here.
Close
Cisco
Juniper
Arista
Brocade
HPE
H3C
Dell
Extreme
HW
Generic
More +
Customised
Test Tool:
When testing, please use 15dB fiber optic testing cable to avoid damage to the transceivers.
Close
39 In Stock,
·9

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·56

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·14

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

Munich, Bavaria
FS EU Warehouse located in Munich supports fast shipping. Read more
Close
Deliver to
FREE Delivery via TNT Express®, get it by Fri. 10th Apr.
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 4:30pm (UTC/GMT+1) on business days. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched in another shipment at no extra cost. For more details, please refer to the checkout page.
There may be a delay to your delivery service due to COVID-19 and increased volume. For more tracking details, please refer to My Account.
Close

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Cisco DWDM-SFP10G-44.53 Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1544.53nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

Cisco Compatible DWDM-SFP10G-44.53 Vendor Name FS
Form Factor SFP+ Max Data Rate 10Gbps
Wavelength 1544.53nm Max Cable Distance 80km
Connector LC duplex Optical Components EML DWDM
Media SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power 0-4dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-23dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Protocols MSA Compliant

Notice: When transmit distance is less than 80km, please use appropriate attenuator according to the transmit distance to assure the transceivers work.

Distance≤ 1km≤ 10km≤ 15km≤ 20km≤ 30km≤ 40km≤ 50km
Attenuator15dB12dB11dB10dB7dB5dB2dB

Quality Certification

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty , which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets applicable RoHS requirements. The RoHS directive restricts the use of ten hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • The CB Scheme is an international program developed by the International Electrotechnical Commission for Electrical Equipment (IECEE) in order to enable the worldwide acceptance of product safety testing between laboratories and certification bodies. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is RCM compliant, which indicates compliance with electrical safety, EMC, EME and telecommunications legislative requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Product Tree

40ch DWDM MUX with Monitor Port for 85km Transmission by Using Dispersion Compensation and Amplifiers

4 Channels Multi-Rate WDM Converter (Transponder), 8 SFP/SFP+ Slots, Up to 11.3G Rate, Pluggable Module for FMT Multi-Service Transport Platform

680,00 €

1U Managed Chassis Unloaded, Supports up to 4x EDFA/OEO/OLP Module with Accessories

330,00 €

FS for Cisco SFP-10G-LR Compatible, 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module (Standard)

22,00 €

Cisco C41 DWDM-SFP10G-44.53 Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 1544.53nm 80km DOM Transceiver Module

224,00 €

40 Channels C21-C60, with Monitor Port, 3.0dB Typical IL, LC/UPC, Dual Fibre DWDM Mux Demux, FMU 1U Rack Mount

1.499,00 €

40KM DCF-based Passive Dispersion Compensation Module, 4.2dB Low Loss, LC/UPC, Pluggable Module for FMT Multi-Service Transport Platform

709,00 €

17dBm Output Booster DWDM EDFA C-band 17dB Gain, LC/UPC, Pluggable Module for FMT Multi-Service Transport Platform

1.409,00 €

20dB Gain Pre-Amplifier DWDM EDFA C-band 13dBm Output, LC/UPC, Pluggable Module for FMT Multi-Service Transport Platform

1.176,00 €

LC/UPC Single Mode Fixed Fibre Optic Attenuator, Male-Female, 7dB (10pcs/Pack)

26,00 €

S5850-48S6Q 48-Port 10Gb SFP+ L2/L3 Data Centre ToR/Leaf Switch with 6 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

3.232,00 €

LC-LC UPC Duplex Single Mode Fibre Patch Lead 2.0mm PVC (OFNR) 1m

3,50 €


Quality Testing Program


Demonstration

Cisco Nexus 9300 Series (Switch/Module : N9K-C9396PX; Uplink Module : N9K-M12PQ )


Cisco ASR 9000 Series (Modular Line Card : A9K-MPA-8X10GE)



Platform Support

Cisco DWDM-SFP10G-44.53 is supported on a wide range of Cisco equipment.

FS S5850-32S2Q Switch Cisco WS-X6904-40G-2TXL Cisco WS-C4500X-24X-ES Cisco WS-C3850-24XS Cisco Nexus 7000 N7K-F132XP-15 Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-24X10GE-SE Cisco WS-C3850-32XS Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9372PX-E Cisco C6800-SUP6T-XL Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-X9464PX Cisco WS-C3750X-48T Cisco 6800 C6824-X-LE-40G Cisco WS-C2960X-48LPD-L Cisco 4500 WS-X45-SUP7-E Cisco WS-C2960S-24PD-L Cisco 6800 C6816-X-LE Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3064X Cisco WS-C3560CX-8XPD-S Cisco WS-C3650-48PD Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-36X10GE-TR
Cisco 4500 WS-X4712-SFP+ECisco WS-C3750X-12SCisco WS-C3750X-24TCisco WS-C3650-48TDCisco Nexus 7000 N7K-M224XP-23LCisco WS-X6904-40G-2TCisco WS-C3850-48XS-F-SCisco WS-C2960X-48TD-LCisco C6800-SUP6T-XLCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9372PXCisco C6800-16P10G(-XL)Cisco WS-C3850-48XS-ECisco WS-C3850-48XS-F-ECisco 5700 AIR-CT5760-1K-K9Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3048Cisco WS-C4500X-F-16SFP+Cisco C6800-16P10G(-XL)Cisco 6800 C6880-XFS S5800-48F4S SwitchCisco WS-C3850-48XS-S

Questions & Answers
  • Q:

    Is it necessary to clean a transceiver's optical connector? How to clean the 10G DWDM SFP+ transceivers? By Fry on 20/01/2019

    A:

    Dust and contamination can accumulate on transceiver's connectors and cause problems such as reducing the optic launch power. To ensure better connection, FS.COM strongly recommends cleaning both connectors each time you disconnect and reconnect them. FS.COM High Quality NEOCLEAN-EZ LC/MU 1.25mm Pen One-Push Cleaner (750 cleans) is the best cleaning choice for 10G DWDM SFP+ transceivers. By FS on 20/01/2019

  • Q:

    Once I place an order for my transceivers, how long will it take to receive them? By Mellinger on 05/07/2018

    A:

    FS.COM has been maintaining adequate stock level of the DWDM SFP+ transceivers in U.S. warehouse, EU warehouse and CN warehouse. As long as the products you order are all in stock, we will ship them out the same day you place your order. As for some specific products or products that have a short stock, we will keep you informed ahead of time before you place your order. By FS on 05/07/2018

  • Q:

    Why should I trust FS.COM compatible transceivers? By Soza on 18/06/2018

    A:

    Besides the price advantage we have compared to branded transceivers, FS.COM compatible transceivers also maintain the same performance and reliability. To satisfy our customers' needs of high performance, all of our transceivers are tested multiple times in mainstream original brand switches in our test center before shipped out. By FS on 18/06/2018

More
Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 4.7

    1493 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    78%
    4 Stars
    16%
    3 Stars
    6%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
Reviews with Pictures (12)
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

FS Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Center or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.