Need Help

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+49 8165 7076169

Germany

Country/Region

Germany

Language/Currency

English / € EUR

  • Deutsch / € EUR
  • English / € EUR

Solutions

  • Optical Transport Network
  • Campus Network
  • Data Center
  • Structured Cabling
  • By Application

Support

  • Technical Support
  • Customer Support
  • Service Support

Company

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Legal Notice
  • About Us
    FS is a global leading communications hardware and project solutions provider. We are dedicated to helping you build, connect, protect and optimize your optical infrastructure.
    Explore FS
  • Contact Us
    We're here to help. Welcome to contact us at any time for the quick & best technical support & customer service.

    +49 8165 7076169

    Learn more
  • Legal Notice
    This legal notice provides gerneral information about FS.
    Learn more
Basket

Basket Loading

Customised 8-144 Fibres MTP®-12 OM4 Multimode Trunk Cable
Click to open expanded view

Customised 8-144 Fibres MTP®-12 OM4 Multimode Trunk Cable

#30962
329 Reviews 13 Questions
Share
Close

34,00 € (Excl. VAT)
39,44 € (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: 12FMTPOM4
Choose Length:
Please kindly note that for trunk cables with branch, the shortest total length could be customized as 0.5m (1.64ft).
1m(3ft)
3m(10ft)
5m(16ft)
10m(33ft)
15m(49ft)
20m(66ft)
25m(82ft)
30m(98ft)
Other Length

The most common specifications our customers selected.
1434 In Stock,
·2070

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·949

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·136

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

DE Warehouse
FS DE Warehouse located in Munich supports fast shipping. Read more
Deliver to
FREE Delivery via TNT Express® on orders over 79 €
Get it by Thu. 13th Aug.
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 4:30pm (UTC/GMT+2) on business days. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched in another shipment at no extra cost. For more details, please refer to the checkout page.
There may be a delay to your delivery service due to COVID-19 and increased volume. For more tracking details, please refer to My Account.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Customised 8-144 Fibres OM4 Multimode 12 Strands MTP® Trunk Cable


MTP® trunk cable, a cost-effective alternative to time-consuming field termination, is designed for high-density fibre patching in data centres where need space saving and reduce cable management troubles. In addition, with US Conec MTP® Connector and Corning® ClearCurve® fibre, the high perfomance of connection is assured.

Please kindly note that the US Conec MTP® connectors are fully compliant with the MPO standards, achieving higher performance levels when compared to MPO connectors.
Product Specification
Connector AUS Conec MTP®Connector BUS Conec MTP®
Fiber ModeOM4 50/125μmWavelength850/1300nm
40/100G Ethernet Distance150m at 850nm10G Ethernet Distance400m at 850nm
Glass FiberCorning ClearCurve®Polish TypeUPC to UPC
Trunk Diameter3.0mm-10.0mmMinimum Bend Radius7.5mm
Insertion Loss0.35dBReturn Loss≥20dB

* MTP® is a registered trademark of US Conec Ltd. US Conec and FS.COM partner on supplying high performance MTP® series products. Learn more.

Quality Certifications
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets applicable RoHS requirements. The RoHS directive restricts the use of ten hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.

Product Highlights

Make MTP® Trunk Cable Your Choice for High Density Fiber Networks

1 Custom Fiber Count

8 Fibers

8F mainly used for 40G/100G QSFP+/QSFP28 direct connection.

12-144 Fibers

12-144F mainly used for 10G/40G/100G high-denisty structural fiber cabling.


2 Custom Cable Jacket

OFNP jacket

The OFNP cables have the highest fire rating, suited for vertical runs between floors in data centers.

LSZH jacket

The LSZH cables make little smoke and no halogen, suited for horizontal structural cabling areas.


3 Custom Connectors

Female (without pins)

The female connector can be directly connected to transceivers or other male connectors.

Male (with pins)

The male connector is mated to the female side for adapters, cassettes or panels connection.


4 Custom Pulling Eye

Without pulling eye

Without pulling eye is suited for short cables in common fiber cabling.

With pulling eye

With pulling eye could protect cables when pulling through long distance conduit.


5 Custom Cable Type

Bunch Cable

Round bunch cables used in fiber distribution panels and interconnect modules.

Ribbon Cable

Flat ribbon cables allow mass fusion splicing of individual fiber ribbons.


6 Custom Polarity

Master fiber polarity knowledge to manage and optimize your network and connection. Kindly note that you can refer to the datasheet MTP®/MPO fiber cable polarity if you have any interest or question in polarity.


Custom Products Tailored to Your Needs

  • Diverse Custom Options

    Choose suitable options based on your applications.

  • Strict Quality Control

    Ensure high quality products with state of testing facility.

  • Technical Support

    Get support from professional engineer team.

Sign in to Ask a Question

Customer Reviews Write a review
4.9

329 reviews

5 Stars
93%
4 Stars
6%
3 Stars
1%
2 Stars
0%
1 Star
0%
Reviews with Pictures (20)
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Centre or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.