Need Help

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+49 (0) 8165 80 90 517

Germany

Country/Region

Germany

Language/Currency

English / € EUR

  • Deutsch / € EUR
  • English / € EUR
Basket
Your Shopping Basket Is Empty.
Customised 8-144 Fibres Senko MPO-12 OS2 Single Mode Trunk Cable
Click to open expanded view

Customised 8-144 Fibres Senko MPO-12 OS2 Single Mode Trunk Cable

#30842
  • Description
  • Download
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
46 Reviews 10 Questions
Share
Close
56,00 € (Excl. VAT)
66,64 € (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: 12FMPOSMF
Choose Length:
Please kindly note that for trunk cables with branch, the shortest total length could be customized as 0.5m (1.64ft).
Close
1m(3ft)
3m(10ft)
5m(16ft)
10m(33ft)
15m(49ft)
20m(66ft)
25m(82ft)
30m(98ft)
Other Length

The most common specifications our customers selected.
Close
11 In Stock,
·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

Munich, Bavaria
FS EU Warehouse located in Munich supports fast same day shipping. Read more
Close
Deliver to
FREE Delivery via TNT Express® on orders over 79 €
Get it by Thu. 23rd Jan.
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 4:30pm (UTC/GMT+1) on business days. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched in another shipment at no extra cost. For more details, please refer to the checkout page.
Close

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Customised 8-144 Fibres OS2 Single Mode 12 Strands MPO Trunk Cable


MPO trunk cable, a cost-effective alternative to time-consuming field termination, is designed for high-density fibre patching in data centres where need space saving and reduce cable management troubles. In addition, with Senko MPO Plus Connector and Corning® SMF-28® fibre, the high perfomance of connection is assured.

Please kindly note that the US Conec MTP connectors are fully compliant with the MPO standards, achieving higher performance levels when compared to MPO connectors.
Product Specifications
Connector A MPO (Senko) Connector B MPO (Senko)
Fiber Mode OS2 9/125μm Wavelength 1310/1550nm
Polish Type APC to APC Minimum Bend Radius 10mm
Insertion Loss 0.35dBReturn Loss ≥60dB
Attenuation at 1310nm≤0.32dB/kmAttenuation at 1550nm≤0.18dB/km
Trunk Diameter 3.0mm-10.0mm Cable Jacket LSZH/PVC
Installation Tensile Load 100 N Long-Term Tensile Load 50 N
Operating Temperature -10°C to +70°CStorage Temperature -40°C to +85°C

Resources

Fs 20191021115800_672.jpg

MTP/MPO Trunk Cable for 40G/100G Transmission

Watch video
Fs 20191021115800_420.jpg

How to Handle Issues Concerning Polarity

Learn more

Product Highlights

High Performance Multifiber Push On Solution

MPO trunk assemblies are typically used to connect fiber optic transceivers, MPO cassettes and fiber adapter panels, etc., offering enhanced networking flexibility in meeting current infrastructure requirements and facilitating moves, adds and changes for future data centers demands.

Customised MPO Fibre Cables  High Performance Multifiber Push On Solution
  • Customised MPO Fibre Cables Senko MPO Plus Premium Connector
    Senko MPO Plus Premium Connector

    Utilize precision molded MT ferrules, with metal guide pins and precise housing dimensions to ensure fiber alignment when mating.

  • Customised MPO Fibre Cables Corning® SMF-28® Ultra Optical Fiber
    Corning® SMF-28® Ultra Optical Fiber

    G.652.D compliant optical fiber with Corning's enhanced low-loss and bend fiber technologies.

  • Customised MPO Fibre Cables Bend Insensitive Fiber
    Bend Insensitive Fiber

    10mm minimum bend radius, allowing tighter cable routing without impacting system performance.


Custom Services to Satisfy All Your Needs

Advanced cabling customization done to your specifications .

Customised MPO Fibre Cables  Custom Services to Satisfy All Your Needs

Fiber Polarity Guidance

Master fiber polarity knowledge to manage and optimize your network and connection. Kindly note that you can refer to the datasheet MTP/MPO fiber cable polarity if you have any interest or question in polarity.

Customised MPO Fibre Cables  Fiber Polarity Guidance

Staggered Breakout Configurations

FS provides four different staggered breakout length arrangements shown as below.

Customised MPO Fibre Cables  Staggered Breakout Configurations

Test Assured Program

Comprehensive performance testing system ensures more secure operation and keeps more stable and reliable data connection.

Customised MPO Fibre Cables  Test Assured Program

Eco-Friendly Packaging & Labeling

This easy to take and well-protected fiber optical cable package has been labeled and marked by FS as default. Customized label or package solution are available on request.

Customised MPO Fibre Cables  Eco-Friendly Packaging & Labeling

Quality Certification
Quality and standards are the foundation of FS. We are dedicated to providing customers with the outstanding, standards-compliant products and services.
FS has passed many quality system verifications, like ISO9001, RoHS and CE, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
Questions & Answers
More
Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 4.9

    46 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    87%
    4 Stars
    13%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Stars
    0%
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.