Need Help

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+49 (0) 8165 80 90 517

Germany

Country/Region

Germany

Language/Currency

English / € EUR

  • Deutsch / € EUR
  • English / € EUR
  • All Categories

  • Support

  • Services

  • Company

  • Community

Basket

Basket Loading

FMT4DL-OEO10GSFP, 4 Channels WDM Transponder (Converter), 8 SFP/SFP+ Slots
Close
Click to open expanded view

FMT4DL-OEO10GSFP, 4 Channels WDM Transponder (Converter), 8 SFP/SFP+ Slots

#30515

686,00 € (Excl. VAT)

816,34 € (Incl. VAT)

Depending on your delivery address, VAT may vary at Checkout.

FS P/N: FMT4DL-OEO10GSFP

  • 3K Sold
  • 61 Reviews
  • 24 Questions
32 In Stock, 
·79

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·5

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·5

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·3

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, RU Warehouse

DE Warehouse
FS DE Warehouse located in Munich supports fast shipping. Read more
Deliver to
FREE Delivery via TNT Express®, get it by Wed. 19th May.
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 4:30pm (UTC/GMT+2) on business days. After that, your order will ship on the next business day. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched in another shipment at no extra cost. For more details, please refer to the checkout page.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Specifications
The WDM Transponder Supports Eight Flexible SFP/SFP+ ports Suitable for Wavelength Conversion and the Transferring Application.

The WDM converter can be used as a transponder or as a repeater and regenerator. It provides a range of options for repeating optical data signals, converting them to other optical or electrical formats, or combining multiple fibers onto a single fiber. With transparent bi-directional forwarding capability between the 2 fiber media, the WDM transponder brings you the best and simplest solution for Metro, Regional and Long Haul WDM optical networks.
Product Specification
Transmission Speed1Gbps to 11.3GbpsTransmission DistanceUp to 80km
Interface TypeSFP/SFP+Transceiver Slot Number8
Equipment Function3R Repeater*FMT Chassis Dimensions (HxWxD) 1.75"x19"x11.81" (44.5x482.6x300mm)
Power Consumption<20WHousingPluggable Module (Occupies 1 slot in FMT chassis)
Latency<1.5μs Temperature Operating -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Storage -10 to 70°C (14 to 158°F)
* Note: 3R means re-amplification, reshaping and retiming.

Video
Fs 20210119162908_592.jpg?v=1611045041

Explore the New Generation of Our FMT Series 01:04

Learn about the installation of OEO, EDFA, DCM infrastructure modules and managed chassis.

01:04

Quality Certifications
  • This product is in conformity with ISO14001. It is intended for use by an organization seeking to manage its environmental responsibilities in a systematic manner that contributes to the environmental pillar of sustainability. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets the applicable requirements of Directive (EU) 2015/863 of RoHS. It restricts the use of 10 hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is RCM compliant, which indicates compliance with electrical safety, EMC, EME and telecommunications legislative requirements. Please contact us to learn more.

Network Connectivity

40km Transmission can be Accomplished without Any Additional Device

Customised CFP 100GBASE-SR10 850nm 150m DOM MTP/MPO MMF Optical Transceiver Module

1.324,00 €

FMT4DL-OEO10GSFP, 4 Channels WDM Transponder (Converter), 8 SFP/SFP+ Slots

686,00 €

FMT04-CH1U, 1U Managed Chassis Unloaded Platform, Supports up to 4x EDFA/OEO/OLP Card with Accessories

339,00 €

Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible, 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module

17,00 €

Cisco C21 DWDM-SFP10G-60.61 Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 1560.61nm 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

264,00 €

40 Channels 100GHz C21-C60, with 1310nm and Monitor Port, 3.5dB Typical IL, LC/UPC, Dual Fibre DWDM Mux Demux, 1U Rack Mount

1.407,00 €

See more

Product Highlights
4 Channels Multi-Rate WDM Transponder OEO 3R Repeater
  • Functions as fiber mode converter or fiber repeater for long distance transmission
  • Allows SR, LR, CWDM, DWDM, bi-directional and other transmission types
  • 1Gbps to 11.3Gbps Transparent Transponders for Ethernet, SDH, Fiber Channel, and others
10G/25G Transponder (OEO) 4 Channels Multi-Rate WDM Transponder OEO 3R Repeater

Excellent Transponder Supporting Wavelength Conversion for WDM Networks

The optical transponder can convert 1G~11.3 Gbps Ethernet signals into a corresponding wavelength in CWDM and DWDM network infrastructures. It enables network operators to implement a wide range of media conversions in a compact and flexible design.

10G/25G Transponder (OEO) Excellent Transponder Supporting Wavelength Conversion for WDM Networks

Optical Transponder for Fiber-Type Conversion and Optical Repeating

The optical transponder can be deployed in the seamless integration of different fiber types by converting multimode fiber to single-mode fiber, dual fiber to single fiber, and it can also be used as a repeater to convert the weak optical signals into the strong optical signal for continuous transmission.

10G/25G Transponder (OEO) Optical Transponder for Fiber-Type Conversion and Optical Repeating

Application of the 40G Data Rate Transmission

Transponder(OEO) can convert incoming optical signals into precise ITU-standard wavelengths. With MPO/MTP harness cable, one 40G optical signal can be broken out into 4x10G signals, and then the OEO will convert them into the corresponding CWDM/DWDM wavelengths that can be multiplexed.

https://img-en.fs.com//images/fs_scene_images/20190822/15664396475d5df8df3cf081.79748058.jpeg

S5850-32S2Q, 32-Port Ethernet L3 Fully Managed Plus Switch, 32 x 10Gb SFP+, with 2 x 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

2.201,00 €

Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 Compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m DOM MTP/MPO MMF Optical Transceiver Module

32,00 €

FMT04-CH1U, 1U Managed Chassis Unloaded Platform, Supports up to 4x EDFA/OEO/OLP Card with Accessories

339,00 €

FMT4DL-OEO10GSFP, 4 Channels WDM Transponder (Converter), 8 SFP/SFP+ Slots

686,00 €

Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible, 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module

17,00 €

Cisco C21 DWDM-SFP10G-60.61 Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 1560.61nm 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

264,00 €

1m (3ft) MTP® Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex 8 Fibres Type B Plenum (OFNP) OM4 50/125 Multimode Elite Breakout Cable, Magenta

36,00 €


Available for All-in-One Multi-Service Transport System

As a part of multi-service transport system, hot-swappable pluggable OEO card only occupies 1 slot in the 1U/2U/4U chassis.

10G/25G Transponder (OEO) Available for All-in-One Multi-Service Transport System

Comprehensive Management System Built to Reduce Complexity

Our Monitor Online based on SNMP is a user-friendly and remote network management system. It monitors network performance, and provisioning, provides fault notification status, etc. The management system simplifies provisioning of complex networks and services that address today’s and tomorrow’s network management challenges.

10G/25G Transponder (OEO) Comprehensive Management System Built to Reduce Complexity

Optical Transport Network Family
10G/25G Transponder (OEO) Optical Transport Network Family
Sign in to Ask a Question

Customer Reviews Write a review
5.0
5 Stars
60 Reviews
4 Stars
1 Review
3 Stars
0 Review
2 Stars
0 Review
1 Star
0 Review
61 Reviews
Most Recent
Most Relevant
Most Helpful
High to Low Rating
Low to High Rating
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit FS Support or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.